Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $330,444,045
Budget: $55,000,000
Profit: + $275,444,045
Movie Details
Tag Line: First comes love. Then comes the interrogation.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 6, 2000
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , DreamWorks Pictures , Nancy Tenenbaum Films , Tribeca Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Robert De Niro
Jane Rosenthal
Jay Roach
Nancy Tenenbaum
|
Casting |
Ellen Chenoweth
|
|
Co-Producer |
Amy Sayres
Shauna Robertson
|
|
Production Manager |
Lenny Vullo
|
|
Associate Producer |
Greg Glienna
Emo Philips
Jim Vincent
|
|
Casting Associate |
Susie Farris
|
|
Location Manager |
Jeff Flach
|
|
Production Secretary |
Valentina Aulisi
|
|
Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Accountant |
Tamara Bally
|
|
Location Assistant |
Brian Cantaldi
|
|
Extras Casting |
Grant Wilfley
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Judy Pursley
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Carey DePalma
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Aleta Shaffer
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Juliet D'Annibale
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Susan Silas
|
|
Production Assistant |
Johnny Egan
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Steve Ginsburg
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kate Kelly
|
|
Sound | Orchestrator |
Don Davis
|
ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Randy Newman
|
|
Music Editor |
Bruno Coon
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Brenda Heins
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George H. Anderson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Tod A. Maitland
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
James Morioka
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Renée Tondelli
|
|
Boom Operator |
Frank Graziadei
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dennis Drummond
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Kim Drummond
|
|
Foley |
Jonathan Klein
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Joe DeAngelis
|
|
Music Consultant |
Mark Cross
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter James
|
Still Photographer |
Phillip V. Caruso
|
|
Key Grip |
Tom Prate
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ronald Burke
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Mancuso
|
|
Camera Loader |
Caesar S. Carnevale
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kenny Burke
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael Cambria
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jay Roach
|
Second Unit Director |
Marco Schnabel
|
|
Assistant Director |
Richard Cowan
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Eva Z. Cabrera
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Deanna Leslie
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amy Lauritsen
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jennifer Truelove
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Daniel Orlandi
|
Costumer |
David Davenport
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michal Bigger
|
|
Hairstylist |
Victor DeNicola
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Joanna Brett
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
John Quaglia
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
John Glaser
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jim Herzfeld
John Hamburg
|
Original Film Writer |
Greg Glienna
Mary Ruth Clarke
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jon Poll
Greg Hayden
|
Assistant Editor |
Kent Blocher
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Curtis Croeni
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rusty Smith
|
Art Direction |
John Kasarda
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karin Wiesel
|
|
Location Scout |
Brett Botula
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Mike Bundlie
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Allen
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Eric Cheripka
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ken Nelson
|
|
Greensman |
Amy Safhay
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alyson Wellins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Davis
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hyun-joo Kim
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steven E. Lawler
|
|
Set Dresser |
Christopher Ferraro
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
David D. Johnson
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Morris Flam
|
Best Boy Electric |
Bill Almeida
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Clay Liversidge
|
|
Electrician |
William MacGhee
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Steven Blaho
|
|
Crew | Transportation Captain |
Edward O'Donnell
|
Stunts |
Bill Anagnos
Peter Epstein
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Ron Michaels
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Scenic Artist |
William Riley
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Rodgers
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
J.C. Brotherhood
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Kevin Du Toit
|
|
Carpenter |
Daniel Geary
|
|
Stand In |
Joseph Barry
|
|
Choreographer |
Julie Arenal
|
|
Craft Service |
Solange Monnier
|
|
Driver |
Rocco Curatolo
|
|
Projection |
Edmund Nardone
|
|
Set Medic |
Orin Faison
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Cynthia Bauer
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Maurice Fitzgerald
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jim Lillis
|
|
Generator Operator |
Ralph G. Crowley
|
|
Other |
Brian Byers
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment