Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Monster vs Metal
Status: Released
Average Rating: 4
Release Date: Jan 28, 2014
Rating: NR
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: The Asylum
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When another Mega Shark returns from the depths of the sea, world militaries go on high alert. Ocean traffic grinds to a standstill as everyone lives in fear of the insatiable beast. Out of options, the US government unleashes the top secret Mecha Shark project -- a mechanical shark built to have the same exact characteristics as Mega. A pair of scientists pilot the mechanical creature as they fight Mega in a pitched battle to save the planet. But when faulty mechanics cause the Mecha to go after humans, the scientists must somehow guide Mega to Mecha in hopes that the two titans will kill each other - or risk untold worldwide destruction.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
David Michael Latt
|
Casting |
Gerald Webb
|
|
Executive Producer |
David Rimawi
|
|
Line Producer |
Michael Meilander
|
|
Controller |
Sandell Stangl
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Cody Peck
|
|
Production Assistant |
Antonio Reed
Drew Emery
Corey Deshon
Adrian Avila
Colin Buckingham
Dave Mack III
Mario Antillon
DuJuan Johnson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Julie Richheimer
|
|
Location Manager |
Kris Heller
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Scott Leininger
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Anders Mickelson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nancy Ehlert
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tim McDaniel
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alexander Yellen
|
Key Grip |
John Paul Bennett
Chase Jonathan Azimi
Will Myers
Miguel Valadez
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jake Humbert
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Cristy Arboleda
Jeremy M. Inman
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ben Demaree
|
|
Grip |
Drew Emery
|
|
Still Photographer |
Temma Hankin
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Conner Vandeer
Jon Edwards
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Marcos Valadez
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Craig A. Samuels
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jose Prendes
H. Perry Horton
|
Story |
Jose Prendes
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Lisa Ries
Matthew Manselle
Matt Manselle
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Lisa Ries
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Alexander X. Hutchinson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Isaac Sprintis
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Dana Olsefsky
Amy Parks
|
|
Foley Editor |
Michael Hardman
Duncan Mathieson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Michael Hardman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Duncan Mathieson
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Mark Quod
|
Stunts |
Bob Minor
Michael Caradonna
Brandon Amano
James Croak
Cassandra McCormick
Eric Sweeney
Dan Webb
Michael Cardonna
Jim "Mad Dog" Gilliland
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Eric Sweeney
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Mark Alkofer
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Sean Christopher
Scott G. Miller
|
|
Thanks |
Jill Hagara
Ray Smith
Linda Smith
Ben Smith
Buran
Sancho
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kristina Coker
Cassandra McCormick
J.C. Gibbs
|
|
Production Intern |
Taylor Freeland
Marisa Avolio
Paul Costa
|
|
Set Medic |
Veronica Hennessy
Thomas M. Conrad
Chris Simpson
|
|
Craft Service |
Trish Sherwood
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Robert Ellis
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Mark Quod
|
Editor |
Rob Pallatina
|
|
Online Editor |
Chris Ortiz
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Aine Graham
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sandell Stangl
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Emile Edwin Smith
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Paul Bennett
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Ben Goldberg
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Isaac Han
Jacques Shy
Benjamin Cumming
Aaron Pong
Spencer Smith
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Aaron Pong
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Vincent Albo
|
Set Decoration |
Allison Schenker
|
|
Property Master |
Joshua Bramer
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Joshua Bramer
|
|
Set Dresser |
Caroline Post
Nalani Hernandez Melo
|
|
Art Direction |
Brittany Ruiz
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Glenn Miller
|
Director |
Emile Edwin Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Julie Johnsen
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Tony Bardales
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Wardrobe Assistant |
Anninka Velie
Kalie Acheson
|
Makeup Department Head |
Liz McCracken
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Frances Ferris
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Frances Ferris
|
|
Costume Design |
Kelly Fluker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |