Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 58%
TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 68%

Financials

Revenue: $624,026,776

Budget: $225,000,000

Profit: + $399,026,776


Movie Details

Tag Line: They are back... in time.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: May 23, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 46m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Amblin Entertainment , Hemisphere Media Capital , Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ , Media Magik Entertainment , Parkes/MacDonald Productions , Sony Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Agents J and K are back...in time. J has seen some inexplicable things in his 15 years with the Men in Black, but nothing, not even aliens, perplexes him as much as his wry, reticent partner. But when K's life and the fate of the planet are put at stake, Agent J will have to travel back in time to put things right. J discovers that there are secrets to the universe that K never told him - secrets that will reveal themselves as he teams up with the young Agent K to save his partner, the agency, and the future of humankind.


Main Cast

Will Smith

Will Smith

Agent J

Age : 51 | Popularity : 53%

Tommy Lee Jones

Tommy Lee Jones

Agent K

Age : 73 | Popularity : 30%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Young Agent K

Age : 52 | Popularity : 35%

Jemaine Clement

Jemaine Clement

Boris The Animal

Age : 46 | Popularity : 16%

Emma Thompson

Emma Thompson

Agent O

Age : 60 | Popularity : 27%

Michael Stuhlbarg

Michael Stuhlbarg

Griffin

Age : 51 | Popularity : 16%

Mike Colter

Mike Colter

Colonel

Age : 43 | Popularity : 15%

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger

Boris's Girlfriend

Age : 41 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
G. Mac Brown
G. Mac Brown
Casting
Ellen Chenoweth
Ellen Chenoweth
Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Walter F. Parkes
Laurie MacDonald
Laurie MacDonald
Unit Production Manager
G. Mac Brown
G. Mac Brown
Carol Cuddy
Carol Cuddy
Associate Producer
Paul A. Levin
Paul A. Levin
Additional Production Assistant
Tim O'Connor
Tim O'Connor
Ben Katz
Ben Katz
Janelle Coleman
Janelle Coleman
Zackry Barclift
Zackry Barclift
Ed Gately
Ed Gately
Carolina Gimenez
Carolina Gimenez
Kenton McKinley
Kenton McKinley
Production Assistant
Anthony Buckner
Anthony Buckner
Derrick Hammond
Derrick Hammond
Christopher Michael Beer
Christopher Michael Beer
Karl Frankenfield
Karl Frankenfield
Feifei Ling
Feifei Ling
Brandon Ripley
Brandon Ripley
Christopher James Meyers
Christopher James Meyers
Cris Mertens
Cris Mertens
Nicholas Ramirez
Nicholas Ramirez
Christian Vogeler
Christian Vogeler
Michael Tuths
Michael Tuths
Marissa Fiore
Marissa Fiore
Clarence Hammond
Clarence Hammond
Kailin Ryan
Kailin Ryan
Stephanie Muyco
Stephanie Muyco
Molly Brolin
Molly Brolin
David S. Bryant
David S. Bryant
Christina Chow
Christina Chow
George Daratany
George Daratany
Katie Ennis
Katie Ennis
Daniel Florio
Daniel Florio
Chapel Folger
Chapel Folger
Teddy Gibbons
Teddy Gibbons
Tiffani Gray
Tiffani Gray
Cyrano Hardy
Cyrano Hardy
Chad Matthew Hursa
Chad Matthew Hursa
Cory Kadamani
Cory Kadamani
Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet
Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet
Zanetta King
Zanetta King
Harry Lapham
Harry Lapham
Kyle Lavore
Kyle Lavore
Anthony Lote
Anthony Lote
Saul Luzeus
Saul Luzeus
Cathleen McFadyen
Cathleen McFadyen
Mike Mushkin
Mike Mushkin
Andrew Nordstrum
Andrew Nordstrum
Zachary Parris
Zachary Parris
Terry Perry
Terry Perry
Bryce Phillips
Bryce Phillips
Streeter Phillips
Streeter Phillips
Kenneth Pratt
Kenneth Pratt
Natasha Rivera
Natasha Rivera
Jason Rueda
Jason Rueda
Jeremy Sam
Jeremy Sam
Jeff Sedwick
Jeff Sedwick
Marlon Small
Marlon Small
Jon Sosis
Jon Sosis
Nick Stergiou
Nick Stergiou
Kirollos Toma
Kirollos Toma
Kit Wiitanen
Kit Wiitanen
Derek Shane Garcia
Derek Shane Garcia
Kareema Bee
Kareema Bee
Gemma Dadourian
Gemma Dadourian
Crystal Munson
Crystal Munson
Chancelle Mafoua
Chancelle Mafoua
James Parsons
James Parsons
Kyle Gorjanc
Kyle Gorjanc
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Finance
Caspar von Winterfeldt
Caspar von Winterfeldt
Art Department Production Assistant
Alexios Chrysikos
Alexios Chrysikos
Raquel Cedar
Raquel Cedar
David Meyer
David Meyer
Catherine Devaney
Catherine Devaney
Diem Hoang
Diem Hoang
David Hendrickson
David Hendrickson
Neslihan Arslan
Neslihan Arslan
Co-Producer
Joyce Cox
Joyce Cox
Riyoko Tanaka
Riyoko Tanaka
Location Manager
Robert T. Striem
Robert T. Striem
Jonathan Hook
Jonathan Hook
Assistant Location Manager
Paul Singh
Paul Singh
Hyo Park
Hyo Park
Extras Casting
Allison Hall
Allison Hall
Sara Patel
Sara Patel
Casting Associate
Amelia Rasche McCarthy
Amelia Rasche McCarthy
Production Coordinator
Mark Hagerman
Mark Hagerman
Casting Assistant
Kate Sprance
Kate Sprance
Post Production Coordinator
Ann Gray
Ann Gray
Location Assistant
Richard Connors
Richard Connors
Julie Solomon
Julie Solomon
Alex Berard
Alex Berard
Bill Ahern
Bill Ahern
Stuart Berberich
Stuart Berberich
Timothy Goldberg
Timothy Goldberg
Ben Thomas Holley
Ben Thomas Holley
Jason Kadlec
Jason Kadlec
Phillip Saxton
Phillip Saxton
Jeremy Edward Williamson
Jeremy Edward Williamson
Malcolm Alston
Malcolm Alston
Location Coordinator
Brittany Rostron
Brittany Rostron
Erin Hallbauer
Erin Hallbauer
Researcher
Samantha Humphreys
Samantha Humphreys
Payroll Accountant
Greg Highsmith
Greg Highsmith
Janice Brabaw
Janice Brabaw
Key Set Production Assistant
Justin Bischoff
Justin Bischoff
Assistant Production Coordinator
Alexander Barrow
Alexander Barrow
Production Secretary
David C. Sales
David C. Sales
John Edmundson
John Edmundson
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Madden
Lisa Madden
Will O'Dwyer
Will O'Dwyer
Santena Jenaris King Clough
Santena Jenaris King Clough
Ivette Ledon
Ivette Ledon
Travel Coordinator
Anouk Frösch
Anouk Frösch
Data Management Technician
Chad E. Collier
Chad E. Collier
Sound Original Music Composer
Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman
Music Editor
Bill Abbott
Bill Abbott
Denise Okimoto
Denise Okimoto
Supervising ADR Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Juno J. Ellis
Production Sound Mixer
Peter F. Kurland
Peter F. Kurland
Conductor
Rick Wentworth
Rick Wentworth
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Musician
Bruce White
Bruce White
George Doering
George Doering
Don Williams
Don Williams
Michael Ripoll
Michael Ripoll
Oren Marshall
Oren Marshall
Neel Hammond
Neel Hammond
Foley Artist
Robin Harlan
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
Sarah Monat
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Sound Effects Editor
Hamilton Sterling
Hamilton Sterling
Jamie Hardt
Jamie Hardt
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Boom Operator
Randall L. Johnson
Randall L. Johnson
Sound Designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Tom Fleischman
Tom Fleischman
Scoring Mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Dennis S. Sands
ADR Editor
James Simcik
James Simcik
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Howard London
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone
Edgardo Simone
David Slonaker
David Slonaker
Foley Editor
Mark Pappas
Mark Pappas
Assistant Sound Editor
Rupert Nadeau
Rupert Nadeau
Vocals
Scott Oatley
Scott Oatley
Art Production Design
Bo Welch
Bo Welch
Art Direction
W. Steven Graham
W. Steven Graham
Maya Shimoguchi
Maya Shimoguchi
Kasra Farahani
Kasra Farahani
Set Decoration
Susan Bode
Susan Bode
Assistant Property Master
Shannon Robert Bowen
Shannon Robert Bowen
Max Sherwood
Max Sherwood
Josh Roth
Josh Roth
Nicole Eldredge
Nicole Eldredge
Conceptual Illustrator
Henrik Tamm
Henrik Tamm
Christopher S. Ross
Christopher S. Ross
Storyboard Artist
Brick Mason
Brick Mason
Patrick Campbell
Patrick Campbell
Construction Grip
Robert K. Feldmann
Robert K. Feldmann
Peter Bulavinetz
Peter Bulavinetz
Ron Engler
Ron Engler
Ralph Perri
Ralph Perri
Rashad Clinton
Rashad Clinton
Kai Wai Cheng
Kai Wai Cheng
Justin Corbett
Justin Corbett
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Gavin Holmes Jr.
Gavin Holmes Jr.
Daniel Lowry
Daniel Lowry
Shawn Mulligan
Shawn Mulligan
Danny Nallan
Danny Nallan
Chris Schait
Chris Schait
Patrick Shelby
Patrick Shelby
Props
Isaac Gabaeff
Isaac Gabaeff
Ryan Webb
Ryan Webb
Kim Richey
Kim Richey
Kyle Salvatore
Kyle Salvatore
Jasmine Ballou Jones
Jasmine Ballou Jones
Stephanie Armstrong
Stephanie Armstrong
Michael Cory
Michael Cory
Ana Katharina Dreschsler
Ana Katharina Dreschsler
Graphic Designer
Dianne Chadwick
Dianne Chadwick
Vanessa Merrill
Vanessa Merrill
Set Designer
Kevin Loo
Kevin Loo
Clint Wallace
Clint Wallace
Joseph Hiura
Joseph Hiura
Concept Artist
Raj Rihal
Raj Rihal
Craig Shoji
Craig Shoji
Kevin Chen
Kevin Chen
Vance Kovacs
Vance Kovacs
Peter Gagnon
Peter Gagnon
Set Dresser
Jessica Panuccio
Jessica Panuccio
Brian Durham
Brian Durham
Al Lewis
Al Lewis
Timothy Joliat
Timothy Joliat
James Klotsas
James Klotsas
Jennifer Santucci
Jennifer Santucci
Frazer Newton
Frazer Newton
Dimitra Bixby
Dimitra Bixby
Nicholas Gatto
Nicholas Gatto
Sean Haines
Sean Haines
Jeni Harden
Jeni Harden
Peter Levitsky
Peter Levitsky
Eric Pastore
Eric Pastore
Thomas Hudson Reeve
Thomas Hudson Reeve
Zach Selter
Zach Selter
Property Master
Scott Getzinger
Scott Getzinger
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Assistant Art Director
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Richard Bloom
Richard Bloom
Marion Kolsby
Marion Kolsby
Title Designer
Pablo Ferro
Pablo Ferro
Creative Director
Stephen Lawes
Stephen Lawes
Leadman
Bruce Lee Gross
Bruce Lee Gross
Textile Artist
Stephen Pardee
Stephen Pardee
Meg Thornton
Meg Thornton
Ashley E. Singer
Ashley E. Singer
Sculptor
Jordu Schell
Jordu Schell
Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Joseph S. Alfieri
Joseph S. Alfieri
Art Department Coordinator
Erik Knight
Erik Knight
Kelly Solomon
Kelly Solomon
Conceptual Design
Tully Summers
Tully Summers
Paul Ozzimo
Paul Ozzimo
Construction Foreman
James Cappello
James Cappello
Steven E. Lawler
Steven E. Lawler
Head Carpenter
Henry Antonacchio
Henry Antonacchio
Kenneth Brzozowski
Kenneth Brzozowski
Location Scout
Daniel Pollack
Daniel Pollack
Jose F. Guerrero
Jose F. Guerrero
Greensman
Arlo Hoffman
Arlo Hoffman
Joanna Hartell
Joanna Hartell
Key Construction Grip
Marc Vranesich
Marc Vranesich
Set Decoration Buyer
Lauren Lustig
Lauren Lustig
Directing Director
Barry Sonnenfeld
Barry Sonnenfeld
Second Unit Director
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Script Supervisor
Mary Bailey
Mary Bailey
First Assistant Director
Michael Lerman
Michael Lerman
Second Assistant Director
Peter Thorell
Peter Thorell
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Christopher Surgent
Christopher Surgent
Second Second Assistant Director
Brett Robinson
Brett Robinson
Camera Director of Photography
Bill Pope
Bill Pope
Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic
Igor Meglic
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Hamilton Longyear
Hamilton Longyear
Steadicam Operator
Jim McConkey
Jim McConkey
"A" Camera Operator
Jim McConkey
Jim McConkey
Still Photographer
Wilson Webb
Wilson Webb
Grip
Shaun Lowry
Shaun Lowry
John Nasta
John Nasta
Tristan Allen
Tristan Allen
James Heerdegen
James Heerdegen
Keith Gordon
Keith Gordon
Marcel Ciurea
Marcel Ciurea
Glenn Fishel
Glenn Fishel
John Gatland
John Gatland
Nick Haines-Stiles
Nick Haines-Stiles
Daniel Huebbe
Daniel Huebbe
Aaron Jacobs
Aaron Jacobs
Daniel Letizia
Daniel Letizia
John Nijhawan
John Nijhawan
Camera Technician
Daniel Erickson
Daniel Erickson
First Assistant Camera
Greg Luntzel
Greg Luntzel
Key Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Chad Herr
Chad Herr
Peter Drinco
Peter Drinco
First Assistant "B" Camera
Denny Kortze
Denny Kortze
Dolly Grip
Kevin Lowry
Kevin Lowry
Christopher M. Elassad
Christopher M. Elassad
Best Boy Grip
Paul Candrilli
Paul Candrilli
Additional Grip
Kai Wai Cheng
Kai Wai Cheng
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Eve Strickman
Eve Strickman
Camera Production Assistant
Adam Sonnenfeld
Adam Sonnenfeld
Digital Imaging Technician
Robert Strait
Robert Strait
Tiffany Armour-Tejada
Tiffany Armour-Tejada
Bjorn G. Jackson
Bjorn G. Jackson
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John Oliveri
John Oliveri
Editing Editor
Wayne Wahrman
Wayne Wahrman
Don Zimmerman
Don Zimmerman
Assistant Editor
Kent Blocher
Kent Blocher
David Zimmerman
David Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Producer
Michael Dillon
Michael Dillon
Stereoscopic Editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Vaibhav Marathe
Vaibhav Marathe
Harikrishna Dubey
Harikrishna Dubey
Lewis Menga
Lewis Menga
Digital Colorist
Andrew Francis
Andrew Francis
Mitch Paulson
Mitch Paulson
First Assistant Editor
Jason Solberg
Jason Solberg
Online Editor
Girish Takle
Girish Takle
Writing Comic Book
Lowell Cunningham
Lowell Cunningham
Screenplay
Etan Cohen
Etan Cohen
Script Consultant
Stanley D. Williams
Stanley D. Williams
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary E. Vogt
Mary E. Vogt
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Chad Waters
Chad Waters
Michael Fontaine
Michael Fontaine
Bart Mixon
Bart Mixon
Stephen M. Kelley
Stephen M. Kelley
Vincent Schicchi
Vincent Schicchi
David Presto
David Presto
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
Stephen Prouty
Stephen Prouty
Michael Marino
Michael Marino
Michael Harvey
Michael Harvey
Tim Phoenix
Tim Phoenix
K.J. Hanna
K.J. Hanna
Hairstylist
Pierce Austin
Pierce Austin
Jason Hayes
Jason Hayes
Susan Schectar
Susan Schectar
Sasha Cummins
Sasha Cummins
Nereida Soto
Nereida Soto
Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley
Christien Tinsley
Christine Domaniecki
Christine Domaniecki
Judy Murdock
Judy Murdock
Paul Molnar
Paul Molnar
Mike Smithson
Mike Smithson
Joseph Farulla
Joseph Farulla
Scott Hersh
Scott Hersh
Monique Benoit
Monique Benoit
Dina Sliwiak
Dina Sliwiak
Barry Berger
Barry Berger
Souraya Hamdi
Souraya Hamdi
Heidi Kulow
Heidi Kulow
Sylvia Malangone Cappelli
Sylvia Malangone Cappelli
Pat Moore-Theis
Pat Moore-Theis
Makeup Department Head
Bernadette Mazur
Bernadette Mazur
Set Costumer
Carmia Marshall
Carmia Marshall
Katalina Iturralde
Katalina Iturralde
Yolanda Holmes
Yolanda Holmes
Kortney Lawlor
Kortney Lawlor
Additional Hairstylist
Erika Abberton
Erika Abberton
Dierdre Harris
Dierdre Harris
Costume Supervisor
Donna Maloney
Donna Maloney
Nicole Greenbaum
Nicole Greenbaum
Key Makeup Artist
Matt Rose
Matt Rose
Don Kozma
Don Kozma
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Margaret Prentice
Margaret Prentice
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Key Hair Stylist
Christine Fennell
Christine Fennell
Wig Designer
Jason Hayes
Jason Hayes
Costumer
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Monica Russell
Monica Russell
Crystal Thompson
Crystal Thompson
Amber Jordyn
Amber Jordyn
Yaneya Rovira
Yaneya Rovira
Sandi Figueroa
Sandi Figueroa
Jason Adam V
Jason Adam V
Rosi Zingales
Rosi Zingales
Robert Mata
Robert Mata
Hair Department Head
Sacha Quarles
Sacha Quarles
Robert Fama
Robert Fama
Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Frecon
Laura Frecon
Patrick Wiley
Patrick Wiley
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mary Anne Spano
Mary Anne Spano
Paula Kelly
Paula Kelly
Tailor
Dain I. Kalas
Dain I. Kalas
Polly Fossey
Polly Fossey
LaVonne Richards
LaVonne Richards
Assistant Hairstylist
Jon Jordan Dibartolomeo
Jon Jordan Dibartolomeo
Theresa Marra-Siliceo
Theresa Marra-Siliceo
Costume Coordinator
Staci Greenbaum
Staci Greenbaum
On Set Dresser
Federico Cervantes
Federico Cervantes
James Whelan
James Whelan
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Sharon Smith Holley
Guy T. Wiedmann
Guy T. Wiedmann
Joel Thompson
Joel Thompson
Jeff Beattie
Jeff Beattie
Special Effects Technician
Mike Maggi
Mike Maggi
Kevin Zack
Kevin Zack
Roland Blancaflor
Roland Blancaflor
Jeff Ogg
Jeff Ogg
J.C. Brotherhood
J.C. Brotherhood
Shane Gross
Shane Gross
Morgan Muta
Morgan Muta
Bruce Allan Donnellan
Bruce Allan Donnellan
James R. Bilz
James R. Bilz
Doug Facciponti
Doug Facciponti
Tom Homsher
Tom Homsher
Charlie Simunik
Charlie Simunik
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Debbie Denise
Debbie Denise
Rick Mischel
Rick Mischel
Deborah Giarratana
Deborah Giarratana
Nancy St. John
Nancy St. John
Thanks
Susan Ringo
Susan Ringo
Silke Matzpohl
Silke Matzpohl
Benjamin J. Stern
Benjamin J. Stern
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Chris Palermo
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Kevin Randleman
Kevin Randleman
Mike Pyle
Mike Pyle
Marcus Young
Marcus Young
Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon
Dawn Noel Pignuola
Dawn Noel Pignuola
Terry Jackson
Terry Jackson
Jim Wilkey
Jim Wilkey
Bobby Beckles
Bobby Beckles
Michael Li
Michael Li
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Jared Burke
Jared Burke
Kiante Elam
Kiante Elam
Drew Leary
Drew Leary
Randy James Beckman
Randy James Beckman
Nito Larioza
Nito Larioza
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Eliza Coleman
Eliza Coleman
Daniel Stevens
Daniel Stevens
Tim Gallin
Tim Gallin
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Marc Scizak
Marc Scizak
Chris Cenatiempo
Chris Cenatiempo
Shawnna Thibodeau
Shawnna Thibodeau
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes
Mark Aaron Wagner
Mark Aaron Wagner
Shauna Duggins
Shauna Duggins
Norman Douglass
Norman Douglass
Dave Van Zeyl
Dave Van Zeyl
Riley Harper
Riley Harper
Rocky Kellon Smith
Rocky Kellon Smith
J. Patrick Daily
J. Patrick Daily
Damon T. Dana
Damon T. Dana
Monte Rex Perlin
Monte Rex Perlin
Jake Swallow
Jake Swallow
Compositor
Donald Tse
Donald Tse
Kevin Pierce
Kevin Pierce
Makana Sylva
Makana Sylva
John R. McConnell
John R. McConnell
Craig Crawford
Craig Crawford
L. Elizabeth Powers
L. Elizabeth Powers
Jaymie Lam
Jaymie Lam
Corey Coates
Corey Coates
Peter Dudley
Peter Dudley
Ian A. Harris
Ian A. Harris
Andy Mower
Andy Mower
Sutrayepavankumar
Sutrayepavankumar
Stunt Double
Jalil Jay Lynch
Jalil Jay Lynch
Video Assist Operator
David Presley
David Presley
McCord Fitzsimmons
McCord Fitzsimmons
Stand In
David Haines
David Haines
Philippe Vonlanthen
Philippe Vonlanthen
Ronald Scott Maestri
Ronald Scott Maestri
Rob Tode
Rob Tode
Bryan Webster
Bryan Webster
C.J. Stussi
C.J. Stussi
Ross Beshear
Ross Beshear
Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Post-Production Manager
Monica Hada
Monica Hada
Scenic Artist
Robert Barnett
Robert Barnett
Colin Brantley
Colin Brantley
Kathryn C. McGinnis
Kathryn C. McGinnis
Christopher Kay
Christopher Kay
Stephen Barth
Stephen Barth
Patricia Colburn
Patricia Colburn
Lauren Doner
Lauren Doner
Michael Sheridan Smith
Michael Sheridan Smith
Unit Publicist
Frances Fiore
Frances Fiore
Digital Producer
John Kreidman
John Kreidman
Carey Smith
Carey Smith
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
CG Supervisor
David Seager
David Seager
Michael Sean Foley
Michael Sean Foley
Darren Lurie
Darren Lurie
Craig Wentworth
Craig Wentworth
Carpenter
Dane Wilson
Dane Wilson
James Wendelken
James Wendelken
James C. Allen
James C. Allen
Michelle Burnworth
Michelle Burnworth
Glen A. Gregory
Glen A. Gregory
Edward J. Johnson
Edward J. Johnson
Pyrotechnician
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Techno Crane Operator
Craig Striano
Craig Striano
Production Controller
Tamara Bally
Tamara Bally
Prop Maker
Fred O'Connor
Fred O'Connor
Generator Operator
Michael A. Leo
Michael A. Leo
Set Production Assistant
Dustin Bewley
Dustin Bewley
Paul Kahil
Paul Kahil
Mary Knauf
Mary Knauf
Scott Koche
Scott Koche
Robert Teten
Robert Teten
Score Engineer
Greg Loskorn
Greg Loskorn
Software Team Lead
Tad A. Gielow
Tad A. Gielow
Software Engineer
J. Robert Ray
J. Robert Ray
Marc-Andre Davignon
Marc-Andre Davignon
Sean Looper
Sean Looper
John Welborn
John Welborn
Sequence Lead
Kurt Judson
Kurt Judson
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Leni Calas
Leni Calas
Additional Music
Karen Han
Karen Han
Special Effects Assistant
Dave Reeder
Dave Reeder
Craft Service
Wilson Rivas
Wilson Rivas
Post Production Assistant
Alexis Lancer
Alexis Lancer
Set Medic
Danny Frommer
Danny Frommer
Devin Mone
Devin Mone
Matthew Roper
Matthew Roper
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Ralston
Ken Ralston
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Jon Cowley
Jon Cowley
Jay Redd
Jay Redd
Gregory Oehler
Gregory Oehler
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Hiroshi Mori
Hiroshi Mori
Shannon Justison
Shannon Justison
VFX Artist
Patrick Finley
Patrick Finley
Hugo Dominguez
Hugo Dominguez
Tom Lynnes
Tom Lynnes
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
J. Thomas Wilson
J. Thomas Wilson
Yogesh Sharma
Yogesh Sharma
Thomas Pushpathadam
Thomas Pushpathadam
Arijit Ghosh
Arijit Ghosh
Mai Gray
Mai Gray
Bruce Harris
Bruce Harris
Abhishek Joshi
Abhishek Joshi
Bryan Davies
Bryan Davies
Dan Rankin
Dan Rankin
Sarah Blank
Sarah Blank
John Abraham Chempil
John Abraham Chempil
Katherine Bouglai
Katherine Bouglai
Zack Broussard
Zack Broussard
K. Ramya Devi
K. Ramya Devi
Tony Diep
Tony Diep
Adam Folse
Adam Folse
Adam Folse
Adam Folse
Andrew Furlong
Andrew Furlong
Ricardo Gomez
Ricardo Gomez
Rajan Gulati
Rajan Gulati
Jacob Kebodeaux
Jacob Kebodeaux
Jacob Kebodeaux
Jacob Kebodeaux
Pranav Malasi
Pranav Malasi
Jason Mohan
Jason Mohan
Anoop M. Nair
Anoop M. Nair
Alessandro Righi
Alessandro Righi
Brian Silva
Brian Silva
Jen Hao Yeh
Jen Hao Yeh
Melvin Pereira
Melvin Pereira
Digital Compositor
Mathias Frodin
Mathias Frodin
Takashi Takeoka
Takashi Takeoka
Samuel Jørgensen
Samuel Jørgensen
John Stewart
John Stewart
David Piombino
David Piombino
Pranay Agarwal
Pranay Agarwal
John Mangia
John Mangia
Stephen Robertson
Stephen Robertson
Mark Larranaga
Mark Larranaga
Shane Cook
Shane Cook
Brad Moylan
Brad Moylan
Wendy Seddon
Wendy Seddon
Marie Victoria Denoga
Marie Victoria Denoga
Mike Diltz
Mike Diltz
Patrick Trahan
Patrick Trahan
Viv Jim
Viv Jim
Doug Cram
Doug Cram
Udit Mohan
Udit Mohan
Syria Toliver
Syria Toliver
Mrityunjay Singh
Mrityunjay Singh
Alex Llewellyn
Alex Llewellyn
Christopher Courtland
Christopher Courtland
Jadan Duffin
Jadan Duffin
Jiwoon Kim
Jiwoon Kim
Jaikishan Vyas
Jaikishan Vyas
Kareem K.H.
Kareem K.H.
Sandesh Ramdev
Sandesh Ramdev
Daniel Bryant
Daniel Bryant
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Frank Akrong
Frank Akrong
Jordan Alphonso
Jordan Alphonso
Bharat De
Bharat De
Darpan Kataria
Darpan Kataria
Pency Kinnard
Pency Kinnard
Jessica Laszlo
Jessica Laszlo
Scott Lissard
Scott Lissard
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Mike Ocoboc
Mike Ocoboc
Riaz Patel
Riaz Patel
Karla Ventocilla
Karla Ventocilla
Rick Shick
Rick Shick
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
Ryan Leonard
Ryan Leonard
Nitant Karnik
Nitant Karnik
Sean Loughran
Sean Loughran
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Joyce Cox
Joyce Cox
Shome Dasgupta
Shome Dasgupta
Eric Scott
Eric Scott
Greg Behrens
Greg Behrens
Sarah Cauchois
Sarah Cauchois
Laurenn Reed
Laurenn Reed
Animation
Doug Appleton
Doug Appleton
Andrew Paulus
Andrew Paulus
Oz Gani
Oz Gani
Chris McGaw
Chris McGaw
Steve Cady
Steve Cady
Jeff Lin
Jeff Lin
Chris Tost
Chris Tost
Carolyn Vale
Carolyn Vale
Scott Fritts
Scott Fritts
Wesley Chandler
Wesley Chandler
Elisabeth Franklin
Elisabeth Franklin
Melt van der Spuy
Melt van der Spuy
Vincent Gorman
Vincent Gorman
Robert Barros
Robert Barros
Rylan Mattes
Rylan Mattes
John Koltai
John Koltai
Lead Animator
John LePore
John LePore
Jared Barber
Jared Barber
Craig McPherson
Craig McPherson
Keith W. Smith
Keith W. Smith
Glen Sylvester
Glen Sylvester
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Delaney
Ryan Delaney
Rachel Faith Hanson
Rachel Faith Hanson
Alice Kahn
Alice Kahn
Eric Kimelton
Eric Kimelton
Elayaraja
Elayaraja
Nancy Heller
Nancy Heller
Svetlana Tesnes
Svetlana Tesnes
Clint Spillers
Clint Spillers
Danielle Birch
Danielle Birch
Tanner Joyce
Tanner Joyce
Matt Salkin
Matt Salkin
Nidhi Seth
Nidhi Seth
Barry St. John
Barry St. John
Claire Sun
Claire Sun
Yi Yang
Yi Yang
Chelsea Kammeyer
Chelsea Kammeyer
Visual Effects Technical Director
Antoine Durr
Antoine Durr
Matthew Rampias
Matthew Rampias
Amit Desai
Amit Desai
Dushyant Kashyap
Dushyant Kashyap
Manovigianek Jehman
Manovigianek Jehman
Henrik Fält
Henrik Fält
Deborah Carlson
Deborah Carlson
Steven Dugaro
Steven Dugaro
Jeff Benjamin
Jeff Benjamin
Jaehyun Yoo
Jaehyun Yoo
Mathieson Facer
Mathieson Facer
Senior Animator
Amy Lu
Amy Lu
Eddie Chew
Eddie Chew
Michael Kimmel
Michael Kimmel
Chad Finnerty
Chad Finnerty
Compositing Lead
Jamie Hallett
Jamie Hallett
Michael Adkisson
Michael Adkisson
Kirstin Hall
Kirstin Hall
Thomas Rosseter
Thomas Rosseter
Christina Drahos
Christina Drahos
Donny Rausch
Donny Rausch
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Compositing Artist
Paul Hargrave
Paul Hargrave
Aaron Estrada
Aaron Estrada
Compositing Supervisor
Christian Boudman
Christian Boudman
James Kuroda
James Kuroda
Shervin Shoghian
Shervin Shoghian
Scott Camera-Smith
Scott Camera-Smith
Rotoscoping Artist
Nitesh Mishra
Nitesh Mishra
Jayaraj Muthukumar
Jayaraj Muthukumar
Shashank Tandle
Shashank Tandle
Rahul Toraskar
Rahul Toraskar
Vipin Tripathi
Vipin Tripathi
Raphael Santos
Raphael Santos
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Ilene Kim
Ilene Kim
Nitin Singh
Nitin Singh
Animation Supervisor
Spencer Cook
Spencer Cook
VFX Supervisor
Theo Vandernoot
Theo Vandernoot
Modelling Supervisor
Marvin Kim
Marvin Kim
Modeling
Eric Neill
Eric Neill
Taehyun Park
Taehyun Park
Barbaros Sarisozen
Barbaros Sarisozen
George Longo
George Longo
Visual Effects
Philip Sisk
Philip Sisk
Onur Can Cayli
Onur Can Cayli
Jay Shindell
Jay Shindell
CG Artist
Tong Zhou
Tong Zhou
Visual Effects Compositor
Trevor Strand
Trevor Strand
3D Modeller
Norris Houk
Norris Houk
Matte Painter
Zach Christian
Zach Christian
Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Ziegler
Dan Ziegler
Igor Boshoer
Igor Boshoer
Roto Supervisor
Stephanie Sweeney
Stephanie Sweeney
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Ritesh Aggarwal
Ritesh Aggarwal
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Glenn Snyder
Glenn Snyder
VFX Production Coordinator
Tracy L. Kettler
Tracy L. Kettler
Lighting Lighting Technician
Jeremy Knaster
Jeremy Knaster
Electrician
Christopher Heikel
Christopher Heikel
William MacGhee
William MacGhee
Rob Riccobono
Rob Riccobono
Craig Paul Harris
Craig Paul Harris
Jerad Molkenthin
Jerad Molkenthin
Deborah Zometa
Deborah Zometa
Jesse Dublanica
Jesse Dublanica
Frank Duffy III
Frank Duffy III
Derek Gross
Derek Gross
Travis Hottinger
Travis Hottinger
Kurt Kroll
Kurt Kroll
Christian May
Christian May
Peter McEntyre
Peter McEntyre
Kyle D. Moore
Kyle D. Moore
Michael Rudolph
Michael Rudolph
Michael C. Maronna
Michael C. Maronna
Gaffer
Bill O'Leary
Bill O'Leary
Eric Boncher
Eric Boncher
Rigging Gaffer
Richie Ford
Richie Ford
Louis Petraglia
Louis Petraglia
Chief Lighting Technician
Bob Finley III
Bob Finley III
Key Rigging Grip
James Boniece
James Boniece
Rigging Grip
Brian Bishop
Brian Bishop
Craig Vaccaro
Craig Vaccaro
Daniel Rieser
Daniel Rieser
Randy M. Salo
Randy M. Salo
Patrick Shelby
Patrick Shelby
Patrick Lowry
Patrick Lowry
Jesse Pelikan
Jesse Pelikan
Lighting Artist
Paul Hargrave
Paul Hargrave
Aaron Estrada
Aaron Estrada
Best Boy Electric
Chad Strohmayer
Chad Strohmayer
Pat Crooks
Pat Crooks
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment