Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $624,000,000
Budget: $225,000,000
Profit: + $399,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Back in time.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 23, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Arab Emirates , United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Hemisphere Media Capital , Amblin Entertainment , Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation , Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Men in Black 3
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Agents J and K are back...in time. J has seen some inexplicable things in his 15 years with the Men in Black, but nothing, not even aliens, perplexes him as much as his wry, reticent partner. But when K's life and the fate of the planet are put at stake, Agent J will have to travel back in time to put things right. J discovers that there are secrets to the universe that K never told him - secrets that will reveal themselves as he teams up with the young Agent K to save his partner, the agency, and the future of humankind.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Steven Spielberg
G. Mac Brown
|
Casting |
Ellen Chenoweth
|
|
Producer |
Walter F. Parkes
Laurie MacDonald
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
G. Mac Brown
Carol Cuddy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Paul A. Levin
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Tim O'Connor
Ben Katz
Janelle Coleman
Zackry Barclift
Ed Gately
Carolina Gimenez
Kenton McKinley
|
|
Production Assistant |
Anthony Buckner
Derrick Hammond
Karl Frankenfield
Feifei Ling
Brandon Ripley
Christopher James Meyers
Cris Mertens
Nicholas Ramirez
Christian Vogeler
Michael Tuths
Marissa Fiore
Clarence Hammond
Kailin Ryan
Stephanie Muyco
Molly Brolin
David S. Bryant
Christina Chow
George Daratany
Katie Ennis
Daniel Florio
Chapel Folger
Teddy Gibbons
Tiffani Gray
Cyrano Hardy
Chad Matthew Hursa
Cory Kadamani
Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet
Zanetta King
Harry Lapham
Kyle Lavore
Anthony Lote
Saul Luzeus
Cathleen McFadyen
Mike Mushkin
Andrew Nordstrum
Zachary Parris
Terry Perry
Bryce Phillips
Streeter Phillips
Kenneth Pratt
Natasha Rivera
Jason Rueda
Jeremy Sam
Jeff Sedwick
Marlon Small
Jon Sosis
Nick Stergiou
Kirollos Toma
Kit Wiitanen
Derek Shane Garcia
Kareema Bee
Gemma Dadourian
Crystal Munson
Chancelle Mafoua
James Parsons
Kyle Gorjanc
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Finance |
Caspar von Winterfeldt
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Alexios Chrysikos
Raquel Cedar
David Meyer
Catherine Devaney
Diem Hoang
David Hendrickson
Neslihan Arslan
|
|
Co-Producer |
Joyce Cox
Riyoko Tanaka
|
|
Location Manager |
Robert T. Striem
Jonathan Hook
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Paul Singh
Hyo Park
|
|
Extras Casting |
Allison Hall
Sara Patel
|
|
Casting Associate |
Amelia Rasche McCarthy
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mark Hagerman
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kate Sprance
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ann Gray
|
|
Location Assistant |
Richard Connors
Julie Solomon
Alex Berard
Bill Ahern
Stuart Berberich
Timothy Goldberg
Ben Thomas Holley
Jason Kadlec
Phillip Saxton
Jeremy Edward Williamson
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Brittany Rostron
Erin Hallbauer
|
|
Researcher |
Samantha Humphreys
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Greg Highsmith
Janice Brabaw
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Justin Bischoff
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Alexander Barrow
|
|
Production Secretary |
David C. Sales
John Edmundson
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Lisa Madden
Will O'Dwyer
Santena Jenaris King Clough
Ivette Ledon
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Anouk Frösch
|
|
Data Management Technician |
Chad E. Collier
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
Denise Okimoto
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter F. Kurland
|
|
Conductor |
Rick Wentworth
Pete Anthony
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
George Doering
Don Williams
Michael Ripoll
Oren Marshall
Neel Hammond
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Troy
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Hamilton Sterling
Jamie Hardt
Bernard Weiser
Greg ten Bosch
|
|
Boom Operator |
Randall L. Johnson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul N.J. Ottosson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul N.J. Ottosson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Tom Fleischman
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Edgardo Simone
David Slonaker
|
|
Foley Editor |
Mark Pappas
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rupert Nadeau
|
|
Vocals |
Scott Oatley
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Bo Welch
|
Art Direction |
W. Steven Graham
Maya Shimoguchi
Kasra Farahani
|
|
Set Decoration |
Susan Bode Tyson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Shannon Robert Bowen
Max Sherwood
Josh Roth
Nicole Eldredge
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Henrik Tamm
Christopher S. Ross
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brick Mason
Patrick Campbell
|
|
Construction Grip |
Robert K. Feldmann
Peter Bulavinetz
Ron Engler
Ralph Perri
Rashad Clinton
Kai Wai Cheng
Justin Corbett
Tim Davies
Gavin Holmes Jr.
Daniel Lowry
Shawn Mulligan
Danny Nallan
Chris Schait
Patrick Shelby
|
|
Props |
Isaac Gabaeff
Ryan Webb
Kim Richey
Kyle Salvatore
Jasmine Ballou Jones
Stephanie Armstrong
Michael Cory
Ana Katharina Dreschsler
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Dianne Chadwick
Vanessa Merrill
|
|
Set Designer |
Kevin Loo
Clint Wallace
Joseph Hiura
|
|
Concept Artist |
Raj Rihal
Craig Shoji
Kevin Chen
Vance Kovacs
Peter Gagnon
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jessica Panuccio
Brian Durham
Al Lewis
Timothy Joliat
James Klotsas
Jennifer Santucci
Frazer Newton
Dimitra Bixby
Nicholas Gatto
Sean Haines
Jeni Harden
Peter Levitsky
Eric Pastore
Thomas Hudson Reeve
Zach Selter
|
|
Property Master |
Scott Getzinger
Doug Harlocker
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
C. Scott Baker
Richard Bloom
Marion Kolsby
|
|
Title Designer |
Pablo Ferro
|
|
Creative Director |
Stephen Lawes
|
|
Leadman |
Bruce Lee Gross
|
|
Textile Artist |
Stephen Pardee
Meg Thornton
Ashley E. Singer
|
|
Sculptor |
Jordu Schell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Diersing
Joseph S. Alfieri
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Erik Knight
Kelly Solomon
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Tully Summers
Paul Ozzimo
|
|
Construction Foreman |
James Cappello
Steven E. Lawler
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Henry Antonacchio
Kenneth Brzozowski
|
|
Location Scout |
Daniel Pollack
Jose F. Guerrero
|
|
Greensman |
Arlo Hoffman
Joanna Hartell
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Marc Vranesich
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Lauren Lustig
|
|
Directing | Director |
Barry Sonnenfeld
|
Second Unit Director |
Simon Crane
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Bailey
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Lerman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Peter Thorell
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Christopher Surgent
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Brett Robinson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Pope
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Igor Meglic
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Hamilton Longyear
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jim McConkey
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Jim McConkey
|
|
Still Photographer |
Wilson Webb
|
|
Grip |
Shaun Lowry
John Nasta
Tristan Allen
James Heerdegen
Keith Gordon
Marcel Ciurea
Glenn Fishel
John Gatland
Nick Haines-Stiles
Daniel Huebbe
Aaron Jacobs
Daniel Letizia
John Nijhawan
|
|
Camera Technician |
Daniel Erickson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Greg Luntzel
|
|
Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Chad Herr
Peter Drinco
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Denny Kortze
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kevin Lowry
Christopher M. Elassad
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Candrilli
|
|
Additional Grip |
Kai Wai Cheng
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Eve Strickman
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Adam Sonnenfeld
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Robert Strait
Tiffany Armour-Tejada
Bjorn G. Jackson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Oliveri
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Wayne Wahrman
Don Zimmerman
|
Assistant Editor |
Kent Blocher
David Zimmerman
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Michael Dillon
|
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Vaibhav Marathe
Harikrishna Dubey
Lewis Menga
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Andrew Francis
Mitch Paulson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jason Solberg
|
|
Online Editor |
Girish Takle
|
|
Writing | Comic Book |
Lowell Cunningham
|
Screenplay |
Etan Cohen
|
|
Script Consultant |
Stanley D. Williams
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary E. Vogt
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chad Waters
Michael Fontaine
Bart Mixon
Stephen M. Kelley
Vincent Schicchi
David Presto
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
Stephen Prouty
Michael Marino
Michael Harvey
Tim Phoenix
K.J. Hanna
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Rick Baker
Christien Tinsley
Christine Domaniecki
Judy Murdock
Paul Molnar
Mike Smithson
Joseph Farulla
Scott Hersh
Monique Benoit
Dina Sliwiak
Barry Berger
Souraya Hamdi
Heidi Kulow
Sylvia Malangone Cappelli
Pat Moore-Theis
|
|
Hairstylist |
Pierce Austin
Jason Hayes
Susan Schectar
Sasha Cummins
Nereida Soto
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Bernadette Mazur
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carmia Marshall
Katalina Iturralde
Yolanda Holmes
Kortney Lawlor
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Erika Abberton
Dierdre Harris
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Donna Maloney
Nicole Greenbaum
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Matt Rose
Don Kozma
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Margaret Prentice
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Christine Fennell
|
|
Wig Designer |
Jason Hayes
|
|
Costumer |
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Monica Russell
Crystal Thompson
Amber Jordyn
Yaneya Rovira
Sandi Figueroa
Jason Adam V
Rosi Zingales
Robert Mata
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sacha Quarles
Robert Fama
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Frecon
Patrick Wiley
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Mary Anne Spano
Paula Kelly
|
|
Tailor |
Dain I. Kalas
Polly Fossey
LaVonne Richards
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Jon Jordan Dibartolomeo
Theresa Marra-Siliceo
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Staci Greenbaum
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Federico Cervantes
James Whelan
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Michael C. Maronna
Christopher Heikel
William MacGhee
Rob Riccobono
Craig Paul Harris
Jerad Molkenthin
Deborah Zometa
Jesse Dublanica
Frank Duffy III
Derek Gross
Travis Hottinger
Kurt Kroll
Christian May
Peter McEntyre
Kyle D. Moore
Michael Rudolph
|
Lighting Technician |
Jeremy Knaster
|
|
Gaffer |
Bill O'Leary
Eric Boncher
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Richie Ford
Louis Petraglia
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Bob Finley III
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
James Boniece
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian Bishop
Craig Vaccaro
Daniel Rieser
Randy M. Salo
Patrick Shelby
Patrick Lowry
Jesse Pelikan
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Paul Hargrave
Aaron Estrada
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chad Strohmayer
Pat Crooks
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Sharon Smith Holley
Guy T. Wiedmann
Joel Thompson
Jeff Beattie
|
Special Effects Technician |
Mike Maggi
Kevin Zack
Roland Blancaflor
Jeff Ogg
J.C. Brotherhood
Shane Gross
Morgan Muta
Bruce Allan Donnellan
James R. Bilz
Doug Facciponti
Tom Homsher
Charlie Simunik
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Debbie Denise
Rick Mischel
Deborah Giarratana
Nancy St. John
|
|
Thanks |
Susan Ringo
Silke Matzpohl
Benjamin J. Stern
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Palermo
Steve DeCastro
Kevin Randleman
Mike Pyle
Marcus Young
Christopher Gordon
Dawn Noel
Terry Jackson
Jim Wilkey
Bobby Beckles
Aaron Vexler
Michael Li
Mark Norby
Jared Burke
Kiante Elam
Drew Leary
Randy James Beckman
Nito Larioza
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Eliza Coleman
Daniel Stevens
Tim Gallin
Mark Fichera
Marc Scizak
Chris Cenatiempo
Shawnna Thibodeau
Chris Barnes
Mark Aaron Wagner
Shauna Duggins
Norman Douglass
Dave Van Zeyl
Riley Harper
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Rocky Kellon Smith
J. Patrick Daily
Damon T. Dana
Monte Rex Perlin
Jake Swallow
|
|
Compositor |
Donald Tse
Kevin Pierce
Makana Sylva
John R. McConnell
Craig Crawford
L. Elizabeth Powers
Jaymie Lam
Corey Coates
Peter Dudley
Ian A. Harris
Andy Mower
Sutrayepavankumar
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Rick Avery
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jalil Jay Lynch
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Presley
McCord Fitzsimmons
|
|
Stand In |
David Haines
Philippe Vonlanthen
Ron Maestri
Rob Tode
Bryan Webster
C.J. Stussi
Ross Beshear
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
Simon Crane
Wade Eastwood
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Monica Hada
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Robert Barnett
Colin Brantley
Kathryn C. McGinnis
Christopher Kay
Stephen Barth
Patricia Colburn
Lauren Doner
Michael Sheridan Smith
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Frances Fiore
|
|
Digital Producer |
John Kreidman
Carey Smith
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
|
|
CG Supervisor |
David Seager
Michael Sean Foley
Darren Lurie
Craig Wentworth
|
|
Carpenter |
Dane Wilson
James Wendelken
James C. Allen
Michelle Burnworth
Glen A. Gregory
Edward J. Johnson
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Craig Striano
|
|
Production Controller |
Tamara Bally
|
|
Prop Maker |
Fred O'Connor
|
|
Generator Operator |
Michael A. Leo
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Dustin Bewley
Paul Kahil
Mary Knauf
Scott Koche
Robert Teten
|
|
Score Engineer |
Greg Loskorn
|
|
Software Team Lead |
Tad A. Gielow
|
|
Software Engineer |
J. Robert Ray
Marc-Andre Davignon
Sean Looper
John Welborn
|
|
Sequence Lead |
Kurt Judson
|
|
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator |
Leni Calas
|
|
Additional Music |
Karen Han
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Dave Reeder
|
|
Craft Service |
Wilson Rivas
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Alexis Lancer
|
|
Set Medic |
Danny Frommer
Devin Mone
Matthew Roper
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ken Ralston
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Jon Cowley
Jay Redd
Gregory Oehler
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Hiroshi Mori
Shannon Justison
|
|
VFX Artist |
Patrick Finley
Hugo Dominguez
Tom Lynnes
Doug Spilatro
J. Thomas Wilson
Yogesh Sharma
Thomas Pushpathadam
Arijit Ghosh
Mai Gray
Bruce Harris
Abhishek Joshi
Bryan Davies
Dan Rankin
Sarah Blank
John Abraham Chempil
Katherine Bouglai
Zack Broussard
K. Ramya Devi
Tony Diep
Adam Folse
Adam Folse
Andrew Furlong
Ricardo Gomez
Rajan Gulati
Jacob Kebodeaux
Pranav Malasi
Jason Mohan
Anoop M. Nair
Alessandro Righi
Brian Silva
Jen Hao Yeh
Melvin Pereira
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Mathias Frodin
Takashi Takeoka
Samuel Jørgensen
John Stewart
David Piombino
Pranay Agarwal
John Mangia
Stephen Robertson
Mark Larranaga
Shane Cook
Brad Moylan
Wendy Seddon
Marie Victoria Denoga
Mike Diltz
Patrick Trahan
Viv Jim
Doug Cram
Udit Mohan
Syria Toliver
Mrityunjay Singh
Alex Llewellyn
Christopher Courtland
Jadan Duffin
Jiwoon Kim
Jaikishan Vyas
Kareem K.H.
Sandesh Ramdev
Daniel Bryant
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Frank Akrong
Jordan Alphonso
Bharat De
Darpan Kataria
Pency Kinnard
Jessica Laszlo
Scott Lissard
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Mike Ocoboc
Riaz Patel
Karla Ventocilla
Rick Shick
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
Ryan Leonard
Nitant Karnik
Sean Loughran
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Julia Neighly
Joyce Cox
Shome Dasgupta
Eric Scott
Greg Behrens
Sarah Cauchois
Laurenn Reed
|
|
Animation |
Doug Appleton
Andrew Paulus
Oz Gani
Chris McGaw
Steve Cady
Jeff Lin
Chris Tost
Carolyn Vale
Scott Fritts
Wesley Chandler
Elisabeth Franklin
Melt van der Spuy
Vincent Gorman
Robert Barros
Rylan Mattes
John Koltai
|
|
Lead Animator |
John LePore
Jared Barber
Craig McPherson
Keith W. Smith
Glen Sylvester
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ryan Delaney
Rachel Faith Hanson
Alice Kahn
Eric Kimelton
Elayaraja
Nancy Heller
Svetlana Tesnes
Clint Spillers
Danielle Birch
Tanner Joyce
Matt Salkin
Nidhi Seth
Barry St. John
Claire Sun
Chelsea Kammeyer
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Antoine Durr
Matthew Rampias
Amit Desai
Dushyant Kashyap
Manovigianek Jehman
Henrik Fält
Deborah Carlson
Steven Dugaro
Jeff Benjamin
Jaehyun Yoo
Mathieson Facer
|
|
Senior Animator |
Amy Lu
Eddie Chew
Michael Kimmel
Chad Finnerty
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Jamie Hallett
Michael Adkisson
Kirstin Hall
Thomas Rosseter
Christina Drahos
Donny Rausch
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Hawker
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Paul Hargrave
Aaron Estrada
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Christian Boudman
James Kuroda
Shervin Shoghian
Scott Camera-Smith
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Nitesh Mishra
Jayaraj Muthukumar
Shashank Tandle
Rahul Toraskar
Vipin Tripathi
Raphael Santos
|
|
Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Ilene Kim
Nitin Singh
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Spencer Cook
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Theo Vandernoot
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Marvin Kim
|
|
Modeling |
Eric Neill
Taehyun Park
Barbaros Sarisozen
George Longo
|
|
Visual Effects |
Philip Sisk
Onur Can Cayli
Jay Shindell
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
CG Artist |
Tong Zhou
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Trevor Strand
|
|
3D Modeller |
Norris Houk
|
|
Matte Painter |
Zach Christian
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Dan Ziegler
Igor Boshoer
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Stephanie Sweeney
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Ritesh Aggarwal
|
|
Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Glenn Snyder
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Tracy L. Kettler
|
|
Department | Role | Name |