Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $9,300,000
Budget: $1,700,000
Profit: + $7,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: fall. get back up.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 19, 2018
Rating: 2018-10-26
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Waypoint Entertainment , A24 , Scott Rudin Productions , Endeavor Content
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Scott Rudin
Jonah Hill
Lila Yacoub
Ken Kao
Eli Bush
Mikey Alfred
|
Unit Production Manager |
Lila Yacoub
Alex G. Scott
|
|
Casting |
Allison Jones
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Chris Beal
Jordan Schmidt
Shelly D. Wilson
Bryan Diaz
|
|
Executive Producer |
Scott Robertson
Jennifer Semler
Alex G. Scott
|
|
Co-Producer |
Catherine Farrell
Amanda Adelson
Alison Goodwin
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Ashley Lambert
|
|
Production Secretary |
Joanne Ramos
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ben Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tracy Dixon
|
|
Associate Producer |
Aaron Meza
|
|
Production Designer |
Jahmin Assa
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Emily Buntyn
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Wednesday Standley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Amy Smolev
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Nicole Hawkins
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Lydia Trtek
|
|
Location Manager |
Brian Bird
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay
Aaron Glascock
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Feuser
Jac Rubenstein
|
|
ADR Editor |
Brian Bowles
|
|
Sound Designer |
Aaron Glascock
|
|
Music Editor |
Chad Birmingham
|
|
Boom Operator |
David Raymond
Gail Carroll-Coe
|
|
Foley Editor |
Igor Nikolic
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Micah Blaichman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Matthew Kay
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Caleb Townsend
|
|
Sound Editor |
Mitch Osias
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jonah Hill
|
Directing | Director |
Jonah Hill
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Robertson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Spencer Taylor
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andrew Stahl
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Tecia Esposito
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Clay Cullen
David Castillo
Jeffrey G. Barnett
|
Utility Stunts |
Zack Duhame
Dalton Rondell
Zach Bartholomay
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Louis Dargenzio
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kelli Barksdale
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
|
|
Set Medic |
Jacob D. Howard
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Riley Harper
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Rachel Jablin
|
|
Stand In |
Scott Sener
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Billy Ray Hass
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Frances Heeber
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
John Cappilla
Jorge Kunze
Charlie Dalrymple
Greg Capp
Simon Cho
Bryce Lansing
|
Gaffer |
Jesse Wine
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Tara Lang
Erin Walters
|
Costume Designer |
Heidi Bivens
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Liz Mendoza
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lori Guidroz
|
|
Hairstylist |
Rita Troy
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jacqueline Knowlton
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Christi Cagle
|
|
Key Costumer |
Katina Danabassis
|
|
Costumer |
Coral Cunningham
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Angela Varela
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Christopher Blauvelt
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dennis Noyes
|
|
Key Grip |
Eric Mutz
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jesse Cain
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Eric Jensch
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Arien Hatch
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jake Magee
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tobin Yelland
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ryan Kirk
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Seth A. Peschansky
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Robert Benedict
|
Editor |
Nick Houy
|
|
Additional Editor |
Nicholas Ramirez
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jake Braver
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Anwei Chen
|
|
VFX Artist |
Cody Brunty
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer
Simon McKelleget
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
James McEvitt
|
|
Matte Painter |
Martin Boksar
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Justin Allen
|
Assistant Art Director |
Alicia Gerken
|
|
Production Design |
Jahmin Assa
|
|
Set Dresser |
Christine Huynh
Sarai Sosa
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jeffrey Ault
|
|
Set Decoration |
Christy McIrwin
|
|
Leadman |
Ashby Whorf
|
|
Concept Artist |
Martin Boksar
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Zoe Byrne Ogner
|
|
Set Painter |
Miriam Hellman
|
|
Property Master |
Jon Moberg
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment