Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $23,316,139
Budget: $8,500,000
Profit: + $14,816,139
Movie Details
Tag Line: Rules aren't for everyone.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 7, 2016
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lionsgate , CBS Films , Participant
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Jay Meagher
|
Other |
Tony Lamberti
Michael H. Clark
Mark Paterson
Rick Cramblett
Oren Hadar
Jeremy Farlow
Paul Causey
Zdenka Pelikanova
Pavel Ciboch
Jan Holznedr
Paul Parker
Jay Marcovich
|
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
Jojo Villanueva
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Jeff Cardoni
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Kate Higgins
Isabella Acres
Peter Oldring
Raymond Ochoa
Ava Acres
Cyrus Arnold
Madeleine Curry
Justin Felbinger
Rya Meyers
Alonso Alvarez
|
|
ADR Coordinator |
Joe Cappelletti
Jennifer D'Ambrosio
|
|
Foley Artist |
Tara Blume
Rick Owens
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Geordy Sincavage
Robert D. Caballero
|
|
Sound Designer |
Karen Vassar Triest
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Hegeman
Hector C. Gika
|
|
Music Consultant |
Trevor Ward
Christine Bergren
Anna Romanoff
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Gayle Wesley
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kelly Oxford
|
|
Sound Engineer |
John Bires
Matthew Reidenbach
Kimberly Jimenez
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Sound |
Benjamin Farthing
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brian Didsbury
|
|
Orchestrator |
Stephen Coleman
|
|
Sound Effects |
Thomas Fife
|
|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Nicole Abellara Hallman
Jaime Harlan
|
Executive Producer |
James Patterson
Jeff Skoll
Susan Cartsonis
Robert Kessel
Seth Kleinberg
Michael Flynn
Steve Bowen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Heidi Santelli
Marty Eli Schwartz
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Joe Cappelletti
|
|
Producer |
Leopoldo Gout
Bill Robinson
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rose Locke
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Flynn
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Anthony Rossi III
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Jesse Moore
Bryan Turner
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Teresa M. Yarbrough
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark Cottrell
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Dustin Pitan
Jennifer Griffin
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Hannah Caruso
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Alan Murphy
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dennis M. Mitchell II
Marcia McIntyre
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Kevin Breen
Christina Barber
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Stefanie Swanson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Crista Birgy
|
|
Production Secretary |
Levi Erik
|
|
Production Assistant |
Shawntae Hughes
Virginia Berg
Aaron Gutentag
Andrew Prescott
Sidrah Mahmood
Katy Branson
|
|
Data Management Technician |
Angie Alavez
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rick Messina
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Melinda Wunsch Dilger
Dana Goldberg
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Amy Fulbright
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Charity Faith Calderon
|
|
Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Becky Campbell
|
|
Accounting Trainee |
Kimyona Pittman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Wendy Greene Bricmont
Craig Herring
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Devon Miller
Gus Duron
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Robert E. Phillips
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ray Neapolitan
Shaun Aprahamian
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Zared Shai
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Matthew Kamba
Caroline Friend
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Rebecca Markham
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Joel McWilliams
|
|
Other |
Pat Clancey
Mary Quan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Julio Macat
|
First Company Grip |
J. Wayne Parker
Christopher R. French
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kim Marks
Chris Jones
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jason Talbert
Sparky Stephens
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Jones
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael Dzialowski
|
|
Grip |
Christopher E. Pettus
Edward Sarkisov
Alex Lubitz
Matt Bowman
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Michael Kim
|
|
Other |
Bess Johnson
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Angela Bremner
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Nano Segler
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Max Macat
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Shawn Neary
Adam Sanderson
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Perry Andelin Blake
|
Art Direction |
Alan Au
|
|
Set Decoration |
Melinda Sanders
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
Jeremy Rumas
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Douglas Womack
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew Wert
|
|
Other |
Jeremy Rumas
Miles Patrick Dowling
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Wang
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Michelle Sink Langford
|
|
Set Dresser |
R. Travis Beck
Jason L. Hagood
Danny Newsom
Mistie Brown
Derrick Runnion
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ryan Falkner
David Colman
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Sean Britts
Terrance Harris
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Alba Leone
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Liam Dowling
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Chris Armistead
M. Gerry Wise
|
|
Concept Artist |
Greg Kletsel
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steve Carr
|
Assistant Director |
Marty Eli Schwartz
Kristina M. Peterson
|
|
Other |
Ken Duncan
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ben White
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Da Ton
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Cecil Kramer
Uli Meyer
Jeremy Rumas
Zachary Carnes
Catherine Satrun
Sarah Satrun
C.J. Cook
|
VFX Editor |
Thomas R. Bryant
Tara Fidler
|
|
Visual Development |
David Colman
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Wayne Adams
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Kimberly Jones
|
Costume Design |
Olivia Miles
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Steffany Bernstein
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kate Duke
Jordan Johnson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Judy Ponder-Patton
|
|
Costumer |
Empress Holley
Fatima Stripling
Judy Chang
Jamie Coley
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Voni Hinkle
|
|
Tailor |
Synithia Cochran
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Haley Hinkle
Kristin E. Merkling
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Stephanie Ponder
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Tiffany Lord
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jennifer Hryniw
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Erin Santini
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Courtney R. Dewberry
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
David Fletcher
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mickey Giacomazzi
Elizabeth Davidovich
|
|
Other |
Joseph Robinson
Sasha Henriques
Mary Jordan
Emily Horrell
Nicholas Burrell
Jason Geigerman
Patrick Kelly
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Terry Collis
|
|
Stunts |
Eddie Fiola
Emily Brobst
Jwaundace Candece
Joe Dryden
Jason Charles Hill
Daniel Norris
Molly Johnson
|
|
Chef |
Philippe Gallichet
|
|
Mix Technician |
Tim Limer
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Samuel R. Harrison III
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Laura Erikson
Patrick Jackson
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Crystal Hooks
|
|
Title Graphics |
Jeremy Rumas
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Greg Tresan
Carol Tresen
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Bobbie Collis
|
|
Stunt Double |
John Ross
Jon Walker Schmidt
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Joe A. Hawthorne
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Mitch Paulson
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Bo Shurling
|
|
Craft Service |
Reginald Smith
Christopher Hamilton
Leah Parrish
|
|
Medical Consultant |
Jim Cadenhead
Jaime Taylor
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Caleb Miller
Molly Johnson
Ayanna Sloan
Kevin D. Rogers
|
|
Intern |
Erich Harvey
Tyler Lindsey
Corey Royster
Earnistine Redding
Adam Thomas
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sidney Jones
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jake Smith
|
|
Driver |
Eric L. Cason
David Cook
Ray Cook
Steve Edwards
Andre Farrar
Brian Gregory
Jeff Hinds
Carlos Jasso
Donna Kopacz
Bentz Laurore
Aneka McReady
Corey L. Price
Tyrone Richardson
Stacy Robinson
Randy Rowe
Tim Spears
Phillip Washington
John William Wiese
|
|
Stand In |
Andrea Guerrero
Michael Walker
Hannah Carlton
Mitzi McLeod
Shanna Green
|
|
Catering |
Wed McNeil
Andrew Arcieri
Michael Gallighet
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Hubbel Palmer
Chris Bowman
|
Book |
James Patterson
|
|
Writer |
Kara Holden
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Denny Mooradian
Ryan Naylor
|
Electrician |
Cristen Clark
Reid Andrews
David Weissman
Alex Mooradian
Reid Stegall
Seth Eltz
Lance Bregeth
Andrew Fernandez
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Jeff Morris
Jason Irwin
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Mike Floyd
Mario C. Prioleau
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment