Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $216,800,000
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $186,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Beyond his silence, there is a past. Beyond her dreams, there is a feeling. Beyond hope, there is a memory. Beyond their journey, there is a love.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 15, 2004
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 12m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Switzerland , United States of America
Production Companies: Lakeshore Entertainment , Malpaso Productions , Epsilon Motion Pictures , Albert S. Ruddy Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Clint Eastwood
|
Assistant Director |
Robert Lorenz
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Ryan Craig
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mable Lawson-McCrary
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Donald Murphy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Katie Carroll
|
|
Production | Producer |
Clint Eastwood
Paul Haggis
Tom Rosenberg
Albert S. Ruddy
|
Casting |
Phyllis Huffman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Gary Lucchesi
Robert Lorenz
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tim Moore
|
|
Co-Producer |
Bobby Moresco
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Geoffrey Miclat
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Karen Shaw
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jason S. Gondek
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tony Hobbs
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Elisa Ann Conant
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Rose Mesa
|
|
Production Assistant |
Lucy Ramirez-Ewart
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Susan Hartmann
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Clint Eastwood
|
Orchestrator |
Lennie Niehaus
|
|
Conductor |
Lennie Niehaus
|
|
Sound Editor |
Bub Asman
|
|
Music Editor |
Donald Harris
|
|
Additional Soundtrack |
David Potaux-Razel
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jonathan Fuh
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Grimaldi
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Foley Artist |
John T. Cucci
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
William Cawley
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Nicholas Korda
|
|
ADR Editor |
Nicholas Korda
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Walt Martin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Brian Magerkurth
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Henry Bumstead
|
Art Direction |
Jack G. Taylor Jr.
|
|
Set Decoration |
Richard C. Goddard
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sexton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Pam Cartmel
|
|
Set Designer |
Gary A. Lee
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Muscarella
|
|
Leadman |
John Schacht
|
|
Swing |
William A. Barry III
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott M. Anderson
|
|
Set Painter |
Christine Fegley
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joel Cox
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gary D. Roach
|
|
Color Timer |
Kurt Smith
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Michael Cipriano
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Bill Coe
|
Director of Photography |
Tom Stern
|
|
Grip |
Charles Saldana
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merie Weismiller Wallace
|
|
Dolly Grip |
James D. Wickman
|
|
Camera Loader |
Trevor Carroll-Coe
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Doug Wall
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Matthew A. Del Ruth
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Bobby McMahan
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Paul Haggis
|
Story |
F.X. Toole
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Deborah Hopper
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Brian Bilson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Carol A. O'Connell
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lynda Foote
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nancy Hancock
|
|
Set Costumer |
Ann Culotta
|
|
Crew | Additional Music |
Kyle Eastwood
|
Stunts |
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Mimi Lesseos
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Buddy Van Horn
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steve Riley
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Judith M. Brown
|
|
Digital Producer |
Darin McCormick-Millett
|
|
Stand In |
Mark Thomason
|
|
Carpenter |
James R. Lord
|
|
Driver |
Robert Aaron Brown
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Charles Ramirez
|
|
Craft Service |
Nancy G. James
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Paulina Quaranta
|
|
Propmaker |
Robert Silcock
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Scooter Perrotta
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Dillin Craig
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Keith Dillin
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ante Dugandzic
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Don Dinkins
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Liz Radley
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
James D. Tittle
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Ross Dunkerley
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Sean Higgins
|
|
Electrician |
Terry Kramer
|
|
Rigging Grip |
T. Daniel Scaringi
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
John Lacy
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment