Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $579,700,000
Budget: $115,000,000
Profit: + $464,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: We scare because we care.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Nov 1, 2001
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Andrew Stanton
Daniel Gerson
|
Story Supervisor |
Bob Peterson
|
|
Original Story |
Jill Culton
Jeff Pidgeon
Ralph Eggleston
Pete Docter
|
|
Story Manager |
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
|
|
Story Artist |
Maxwell Brace IV
|
|
Script Consultant |
Will Csaklos
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Andrew Stanton
John Lasseter
|
Producer |
Darla K. Anderson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kori Rae
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Katherine Sarafian
|
|
Casting |
Ruth Lambert
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ethan Owen
Bahram Hooshmand
Graham Moloy
|
|
Production Accountant |
Catherine Roehl
Kirsten Ames Staubli
Sean C. Alvarez
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Tricia Andres
|
|
Finance |
Robert Taylor
Nils Erdmann
Kristina Ruud
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mickie McGowan
|
|
Production Manager |
Bruce Nachbar
|
|
Human Resources |
Kimberly Adair Clark
|
|
Co-Producer |
Karen Dufilho-Rosen
|
|
Production Assistant |
Shane M. Thomas
|
|
Editing | Additional Editing |
Lee Unkrich
Katherine Ringgold
|
Editor |
Jim Stewart
Robert Grahamjones
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Torbin Xan Bullock
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Greg Snyder
Chris Vallance
Mark Yeager
Jason Hudak
|
|
Additional Editorial Assistant |
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
Jack Curtis Dubowsky
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Hoon H. Kim
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Renee Steen
Atsuko Yamagishi
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Claborn
Chris DeLaGuardia
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
John Countryman
|
|
Directing | Co-Director |
Lee Unkrich
David Silverman
|
Script Supervisor |
Bob Peterson
|
|
Layout |
Louis Gonzales
Jeremy Lasky
Yun Shin
Adam Schnitzer
Jongo
Gabriel Schlumberger
Victoria Jaschob
Tom Kim
|
|
Director |
Pete Docter
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Shannon Wood
Jessica Donohoe
|
|
Crew | Additional Writing |
Bob Peterson
David Silverman
Joe Ranft
Robert L. Baird
Rhett Reese
Jonathan Roberts
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Thomas Porter
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Glenn McQueen
Rich Quade
|
|
Production Artist |
Glenn Kim
Paul Mica
Mark Cordell Holmes
Jason Deamer
Randy Berrett
David Hong
Gary Schultz
Albert Lozano
Nathaniel McLaughlin
Bud Thon
Lawrence Marvit
Patrick Wilson
|
|
Sequence Leads |
Shawn Brennan
Gregg Olsson
Derek Williams
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Ken Schretzmann
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Steve May
Guido Quaroni
Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus
Brad Winemiller
|
|
Software Team Lead |
Brad Andalman
Rob Cook
Bena Currin
Thomas Hahn
Kurt Fleischer
Dirk Van Gelder
Peter Nye
Andy Witkin
|
|
Software Engineer |
John Alex
Ronen Barzel
Tom Duff
Brad West
Kitt Hirasaki
Douglas Epps
David Baraff
Tim Milliron
Michael Kass
F. Sebastian Grassia
Michael B. Johnson
Josh Minor
Matthew Martin
Jon Shlens
Lisa Forssell
Jisup Hong
Chris King
Manny Ko
Craig Kolb
David Laur
Gary Monheit
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Don Schreiter
Michael Shantzis
Brian Smits
Heidi Stettner
Tien Truong
Mark T. VandeWettering
Eric Veach
Audrey Wong
Wayne Wooten
David Yu
|
|
Documentation & Support |
Ian Buono
Tom Deering
|
|
Machinist |
Drew Rogge
|
|
Photoscience Manager |
David DiFrancesco
James Burgess
|
|
Department Administrator |
Beth Sullivan
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Arik Ehle
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
Erik Forman
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paul Cichocki
Timothy Sorensen
|
|
Projection |
John Hazelton
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Courtney Bergin
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Dee Selby
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Jason Topolski
Cory Knox
Terry Lee Moseley
Patrick Guenette
Jerome Strach
Jennifer Becker
Gabriel Benveniste
Edward Escueta
Grant Gatzke
Bethany Jane Hanson
Ling Hsu
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Manny Ponce
Nelson Siu
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Christopher C. Walker
Jay Weiland
|
|
Additional Music |
Marc Bonilla
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Bill Kinder
|
|
Additional Dialogue |
Vince Caro
|
|
Temp Sound Editor |
Kent Brown
|
|
Security |
Tony Basso
|
|
Title Graphics |
Patrick Siemer
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Gary Rydstrom
Tom Myers
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers
Brian Magerkurth
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Randy Newman
|
|
Songs |
Randy Newman
|
|
Music Producer |
Randy Newman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Doc Kane
Brenda Heins
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Silvers
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Shannon Mills
Stephen Kearney
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Foley |
Jana Vance
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tony Eckert
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta
|
|
Music Editor |
Bruno Coon
Charles Paley
|
|
Conductor |
Joey Newman
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
George Doering
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
Don Williams
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Orchestrator |
Isobel Griffiths
Jonathan Sacks
|
|
ADR Editor |
Morten Folmer Nielsen
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Foley Editor |
Karen G. Wilson
Lindakay Brown
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Frank Wolf
Mark Eshelman
Jason Lloyd
|
|
Music |
Andrew Page
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Development |
Jill Culton
Ralph Eggleston
Bud Luckey
Geefwee Boedoe
Ricky Nierva
Lou Romano
Carter Goodrich
Kevin Hawkes
J. Otto Seibold
Nico Marlet
Peter DeSève
Oscar Grillo
Lane Smith
Chris Ure
|
Shading |
Rick Sayre
James Bancroft
Sue Maatouk-Kalache
Daniel McCoy
Ben Jordan
Anthony A. Apodaca
Byron Bashforth
David Batte
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
David Munier
Brandon Onstott
Stephen King
Mitch Prater
Brian M. Rosen
Michael R. King
Lars R. Damerow
Michael Fu
Thomas Jordan
Ana Lacaze
Tom Miller
Mirjana Nikolic
Keith Olenick
Bill Wise
|
|
Character Modelling Supervisor |
Eben Ostby
|
|
Character Designer |
Bud Luckey
Steven Clay Hunter
|
|
Animation |
Angus MacLane
Patrick Lin
Billy Merritt
Brett Pulliam
Bret Parker
Gini Cruz Santos
Alan Barillaro
Andrew Gordon
Shawn Krause
Jeff Pratt
David DeVan
Stephen Gregory
John Kahrs
Bobby Podesta
Kyle Balda
Stephen Barnes
Michael Berenstein
Brett Coderre
Ricardo Curtis
Doug Dooley
Jimmy Hayward
Nancy Kato
Bobby Beck
Tim Crawfurd
Ike Feldman
Karen Kiser
Wendell Lee
Daniel Mason
Amy McNamara
James Ford Murphy
Victor Navone
Robert H. Russ
Andrew L. Schmidt
Patty Kihm Stevenson
David Tart
Jon Mead
Dave Mullins
Peter Nash
Sanjay Patel
Alan Sperling
Ross Stevenson
J. Warren Trezevant
Michael Venturini
Adam Wood
Tasha Wedeen
Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman
Dylan Brown
Michael Parks
Jesse Hollander
Roger Rose
|
|
CG Painter |
Bryn Imagire
Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips
Paul Mica
Jamie Frye
Phaedra Craig
Yvonne Herbst
Robin Cooper
Belinda van Valkenburg
|
|
Animation Manager |
Sarah Jo Helton
|
|
Animation Director |
Doug Sweetland
Scott Clark
|
|
Fix Animator |
Paul Mendoza
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Jenni Tsoi
|
|
Animation Fix Coordinator |
Kathleen Relyea
|
|
Animation Production Assistant |
Gabrielle Siegel
Chris DiGiovanni
|
|
Modeling |
Deirdre Warin
Eliot Smyrl
Brian Green
Christian Hoffman
Mark Adams
James Bancroft
Paul Aichele
Jason Bickerstaff
Andrew Schmidt
Bill Sheffler
Kim White
Christine Waggoner
Stephen King
Sonoko Konishi
Kelly O'Connell
Michael Fong
Michael Lorenzen
Dale Ruffolo
Ivo Kos
Tim Milliron
Onny P. Carr
Larry Cutler
Cynthia Dueltgen
Sangwoo Hong
Lisa Kim
John Singh Pottebaum
Joshua Reiss
|
|
3D Modeller |
Guido Quaroni
|
|
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Galyn Susman
David Orecklin
Michael Fong
Jenna Capozzi
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bob Whitehill
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Bob Whitehill
|
|
Simulation & Effects Artist |
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Thomas Jordan
Michael Kilgore
Martin Nguyen
Keith Stichweh
Tim Swec
Richard S.G. Thompson
Allison Torres
|
|
Visual Effects |
Dan Lee
|
|
Additional Effects Development |
Adam Woodbury
Daniel Herman
Ken Lao
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Patrick Guenette
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Ewan Johnson
|
|
CG Animator |
Keith Kolder
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Harley Jessup
Bob Pauley
|
Art Direction |
Tia W. Kratter
Dominique Louis
|
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Geefwee Boedoe
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Jonas Rivera
|
|
Sculptor |
Jerome Ranft
Norm DeCarlo
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jay Ward
Andrea Warren
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Nick Vlahos
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jon Childress Farmer
|
|
Title Designer |
Susan Bradley
|
|
Additional Set Dresser |
Robert Anderson
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Jean-Claude Kalache
|
Master Lighting Artist |
Kim White
Lauren Alpert
Scott Clifford
Dale Ruffolo
Brian Boyd
Eileen O'Neill
John Warren
|
|
Lighting Manager |
Mark Nielsen
|
|
Directing Lighting Artist |
Janet Lucroy
Joyce Powell
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Tim Best
Chad Belteau
Christina Haaser
Kelly O'Connell
Michael R. King
Ivo Kos
Peter Sumanaseni
Patrick Wilson
Onny P. Carr
Jay Faulkner
Thane Hawkins
Cindy Hong
Steven James
Jae Hong Kim
Lisa Kim
Ana Lacaze
Felix Mendoza
Amy Moran
Carmen Ngai
Seth Piezas
|
|
Lighting Production Assistant |
Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra
Elizabeth Del Sol
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Nousha Emami
Kristifir Klein
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Supervisor |
Sophie Vincelette
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Mark Sanford
Ellen Moon Lee
Phat Phuong
Dan Sukiennik
Elizabeth Tobit
David Eisenmann
|
|
Set Dressing Manager |
Trish Carney
|
|
Set Dressing Production Assistant |
Jessica Hutchison
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
LeighAnna Frostad
|
|
Camera | Camera Department Manager |
Perrin Cutting
|
Camera Supervisor |
Louis Rivera
|
|
Camera Technician |
Don Conway
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment