Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $9,760,104
Budget: $5,000,000
Profit: + $4,760,104
Movie Details
Tag Line: 250,000 miles from home, the hardest thing to face...is yourself.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jun 12, 2009
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Lunar Industries , Liberty Films , Xingu Films , Limelight Fund , Stage 6 Films , Sony Pictures Classics , Independent
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Compositor |
Aleksandar Jovanović
Chris Elson
Abigail Scollay
Dylan Owen
Ben Hicks
Lewis Saunders
Sam Bassett
John Slattery
Ryan Hutchings
Guy Elson
Ian Plumb
Karen Wand
Sandro Henriques
Anthony Webb
David Emeny
|
Floor Runner |
Ella Harris
|
|
Stunts |
Rod Woodruff
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rod Woodruff
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Katie Shahrokh
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Dan Bentham
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Antony Hunt
Courtney Vanderslice
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Howard Weaver
|
|
Loader |
Tim Morris
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Peter Hodgson
|
|
Thanks |
Paul W. Baker
Eddie Dias
Rob Garvie
Noel Tovey
|
|
Catering |
Francesca Cooper
Peter Scholes
|
|
Chaperone |
Katia Scodelario
|
|
Driver |
James Chambers
Jeff Hudson
Steve Rivenell
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Barrett Heathcote
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Clint Mansell
|
Music Producer |
Clint Mansell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Kevin Brazier
|
|
Music |
Chesney Hawkes
|
|
Musician |
Carly Paradis
Mike Fonte
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jason Swanscott
Ted Swanscott
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Patrick Owen
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Richard Stockdale
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Darren McQuade
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Jones
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Marc Lawes
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Geoff Foster
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Simon Epstein
Trevor Swanscott
|
|
Foley Editor |
Paul William Edwards
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Guy Travers
Mick Ward
|
Director |
Duncan Jones
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jo Beckett
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Simon Downes
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Henry Forsyth
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Alex Kaye-Besley
|
|
Production | Casting |
Jeremy Zimmermann
Manuel Puro
|
Producer |
Steve Milne
Mark Foligno
Trudie Styler
Stuart Fenegan
Alex Francis
Nicky Bentham
Deepak Sikka
Justin Lanchbury
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Henry
Bill Zysblat
Trevor Beattie
Bil Bungay
|
|
Line Producer |
Julia Valentine
|
|
Production Manager |
Imogen Bell
Jeremy Burnage
|
|
Production Accountant |
Robin Green
Roisin Byrne
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Richard North
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Becky Page
|
|
Production Assistant |
Emily Manthorpe
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Livia Burton
|
|
Publicist |
Daniel Bee
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Tony Noble
|
Conceptual Design |
Gavin Rothery
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Douglas Ingram
Graham Wyn Jones
|
|
Art Direction |
Hideki Arichi
|
|
Set Dresser |
Sophie Bridgman
|
|
Draughtsman |
Andrew Proctor
Maia Sautelet
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Peter Ryan
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Julian Walker
|
|
Property Master |
Simon Bailey
|
|
Props |
Kevin Scarrott
|
|
Standby Painter |
Richard Boyton
Steven Nix
|
|
Title Designer |
Simon Kilroe
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jane Petrie
|
Hair Designer |
Karen Dawson
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Karen Dawson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Richard Muller
|
|
Hairstylist |
Richard Muller
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lucy Donowho
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nicolas Gaster
|
Online Editor |
Nick Anderson
Justin Eely
|
|
Senior Colorist |
Tim Waller
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Richard Smither
|
|
Writing | Story |
Duncan Jones
|
Screenplay |
Nathan Parker
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Gary Shaw
|
First Assistant Camera |
David Penfold
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Mihalis Margaritis
Fran Weston
|
|
Still Photographer |
Mark Tillie
|
|
Focus Puller |
Barny Crocker
|
|
Camera Operator |
Alex Howe
|
|
Grip |
Garth Sewell
Dan Garlick
Tony Shults
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Ray Moody
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Alex Kaye-Besley
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Alex Kruszelnicki
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jimmy Ward
Mark Dempsey
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Shanaullah Umerji
Angie Wills
Paul Edwards
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Gavin Rothery
Simon Kilroe
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Alex Smith
Dan Harrod
David Sewell
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Daniel Pettipher
|
|
Visual Effects |
Molinare
|
|
Digital Compositor |
John Slattery
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lee Chidwick
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Pete Carrier
Dave Glazier
George Haldsworth
Susanne Salavati
|
Gaffer |
Ewan Cassidy
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Tony Moore
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment