Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7

Financials

Revenue: $83,601,013

Budget: $20,000,000

Profit: + $63,601,013


Movie Details

Tag Line: Get over here.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 7, 2021

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Atomic Monster , Broken Road Productions , New Line Cinema


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Washed-up MMA fighter Cole Young, unaware of his heritage, and hunted by Emperor Shang Tsung's best warrior, Sub-Zero, seeks out and trains with Earth's greatest champions as he prepares to stand against the enemies of Outworld in a high stakes battle for the universe.


Main Cast

Lewis Tan

Lewis Tan

Cole Young

Age : 34 | Popularity : 14%

Jessica McNamee

Jessica McNamee

Sonya Blade

Age : 35 | Popularity : 29%

Josh Lawson

Josh Lawson

Kano

Age : 40 | Popularity : 10%

Tadanobu Asano

Tadanobu Asano

Lord Raiden

Age : 47 | Popularity : 39%

Mehcad Brooks

Mehcad Brooks

Jackson 'Jax' Briggs

Age : 40 | Popularity : 10%

Ludi Lin

Ludi Lin

Liu Kang

Age : 33 | Popularity : 8%

Ng Chin Han

Ng Chin Han

Shang Tsung

Age : 51 | Popularity : 12%

Joe Taslim

Joe Taslim

Bi-Han / Sub-Zero

Age : 40 | Popularity : 29%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
James Wan
James Wan
Todd Garner
Todd Garner
E. Bennett Walsh
E. Bennett Walsh
Simon McQuoid
Simon McQuoid
Executive Producer
Lawrence Kasanoff
Lawrence Kasanoff
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Dave Neustadter
Dave Neustadter
Jeremy Stein
Jeremy Stein
Michael Clear
Michael Clear
Victoria Palmeri
Victoria Palmeri
Unit Production Manager
E. Bennett Walsh
E. Bennett Walsh
Anna Steel
Anna Steel
Casting Director
Angela Heesom
Angela Heesom
Louise Heesom Smith
Louise Heesom Smith
Casting
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Eriko Miyagawa
Eriko Miyagawa
Production Coordinator
Carly Maple
Carly Maple
Payroll Accountant
James Bramley
James Bramley
Karen Sharp
Karen Sharp
Casting Assistant
Kimberly Aguilar
Kimberly Aguilar
Production Assistant
Stephanie Jaclyn
Stephanie Jaclyn
John Boy Jelcic
John Boy Jelcic
Molisha Lennon
Molisha Lennon
Kym Kornaat
Kym Kornaat
Jake Leske
Jake Leske
First Assistant Accountant
Timothy O'Malley
Timothy O'Malley
Assistant Accountant
William Traeger
William Traeger
Shaun Davis
Shaun Davis
Pria Jeevanthan
Pria Jeevanthan
Feliz Stelzner
Feliz Stelzner
Brodie Toweel
Brodie Toweel
Production Accountant
Nazmeen Dhansey
Nazmeen Dhansey
Production Secretary
Sarah Foale
Sarah Foale
Second Assistant Accountant
Sylvana Gregan
Sylvana Gregan
Travel Coordinator
Rebecca Gaines
Rebecca Gaines
Ria Kelly
Ria Kelly
Art Property Master
Lisa Brennan
Lisa Brennan
Production Design
Naaman Marshall
Naaman Marshall
Art Direction
Michael Turner
Michael Turner
Delphine Richon
Delphine Richon
Loretta Cosgrove
Loretta Cosgrove
Darshankumar Joshi
Darshankumar Joshi
Supervising Art Director
Tom Nursey
Tom Nursey
Set Decoration
Rolland Pike
Rolland Pike
Art Department Coordinator
Jocelyn Thomas
Jocelyn Thomas
Geraldine Tartan
Geraldine Tartan
Set Designer
Luke Caska
Luke Caska
Axel Bartz
Axel Bartz
Brian Nickless
Brian Nickless
Kate Rawlins
Kate Rawlins
Mackenzie Platt
Mackenzie Platt
Alice Wong
Alice Wong
Standby Painter
Charles Cottrell
Charles Cottrell
Assistant Art Director
Tony Williams
Tony Williams
Marko Anttonen
Marko Anttonen
Andrew Kattie
Andrew Kattie
Delphine Richon
Delphine Richon
David Ockenden
David Ockenden
Jasmine Lean
Jasmine Lean
Concept Artist
Dane Hallett
Dane Hallett
Matt Hatton
Matt Hatton
Benoit Godde
Benoit Godde
Dale Mackie
Dale Mackie
Jon McCoy
Jon McCoy
Duncan Li
Duncan Li
Jonathan Wenberg
Jonathan Wenberg
Construction Coordinator
Greg Hajdu
Greg Hajdu
Graphic Designer
Ken Lau
Ken Lau
Samantha Dabrowski
Samantha Dabrowski
Standby Carpenter
Richard Nitz
Richard Nitz
Leadman
Dane Churchouse
Dane Churchouse
Head Greensman
Glenn Johnson
Glenn Johnson
Swing
Calen Vanstone
Calen Vanstone
Joseph Tiernan
Joseph Tiernan
Jonah Booth-Remmers
Jonah Booth-Remmers
Laura Wilson
Laura Wilson
Sculptor
Grant Lehmann
Grant Lehmann
Conceptual Illustrator
Jeremy Love
Jeremy Love
Set Dresser
Annalisa Francesca
Annalisa Francesca
James Hills
James Hills
Props
Darshankumar Joshi
Darshankumar Joshi
Title Designer
Jasper St Aubyn West
Jasper St Aubyn West
Assistant Property Master
Olivia Pulbrook
Olivia Pulbrook
Assistant Set Decoration
Maddy Worthington
Maddy Worthington
Construction Buyer
Peta Ruhland
Peta Ruhland
Storyboard Artist
David Follett
David Follett
Greg Holfeld
Greg Holfeld
Nahum Ziersch
Nahum Ziersch
Sound Original Music Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Benjamin Wallfisch
Foley Artist
Adrian Medhurst
Adrian Medhurst
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Heywood
Phil Heywood
Robert Mackenzie
Robert Mackenzie
Sound Recordist
Des Kenneally
Des Kenneally
Will Sheridan
Will Sheridan
ADR Supervisor
Jed M. Dodge
Jed M. Dodge
Sound Designer
Robert Mackenzie
Robert Mackenzie
Steve Burgess
Steve Burgess
Mick Boraso
Mick Boraso
James Ashton
James Ashton
Sound Effects Editor
Tara Webb
Tara Webb
ADR Editor
Leah Katz
Leah Katz
ADR Mixer
Angus Robertson
Angus Robertson
Aaron Southerland
Aaron Southerland
Chris Whiteside
Chris Whiteside
Napatz Singkarat
Napatz Singkarat
Liam Moses
Liam Moses
Boom Operator
Leigh Kenyon
Leigh Kenyon
Marco Arlotta
Marco Arlotta
Nick Steele
Nick Steele
Jack Rodrigues
Jack Rodrigues
Foley Editor
Ryan Squires
Ryan Squires
Foley Mixer
Duncan Campbell
Duncan Campbell
ADR Recordist
Ben Stewart
Ben Stewart
Pete Best
Pete Best
Sound Editor
Dylan Burgess
Dylan Burgess
Assistant Sound Editor
Christopher Vetrisano
Christopher Vetrisano
Jessica Meier
Jessica Meier
Editing Editor
Dan Lebental
Dan Lebental
Scott Gray
Scott Gray
Colorist
Marty Pepper
Marty Pepper
Keiran Lee
Keiran Lee
Digital Intermediate Producer
David Hollingsworth
David Hollingsworth
Catherine Armstrong
Catherine Armstrong
First Assistant Editor
Peter Skarratt
Peter Skarratt
Kathy Freeman
Kathy Freeman
Dawn Michelle King
Dawn Michelle King
Digital Intermediate
Justin Tran
Justin Tran
Digital Intermediate Editor
Marcus Friedlander
Marcus Friedlander
Senior Colorist
Olivier Fontenay
Olivier Fontenay
Dailies Operator
Zac Loy
Zac Loy
Writing Screenplay
Dave Callaham
Dave Callaham
Greg Russo
Greg Russo
Story
Oren Uziel
Oren Uziel
Greg Russo
Greg Russo
Crew Video Game
Ed Boon
Ed Boon
John Tobias
John Tobias
Stunts
Ri-Jie Kwok
Ri-Jie Kwok
Marky Lee Campbell
Marky Lee Campbell
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Yasushi Asaya
Yasushi Asaya
Robbie Clissold
Robbie Clissold
Michael M. Foster
Michael M. Foster
Connor Van Vuuren
Connor Van Vuuren
Bradd Buckley
Bradd Buckley
Ben Siemer
Ben Siemer
Jade Amantea
Jade Amantea
Amanda Giblin
Amanda Giblin
Blake Lindsell
Blake Lindsell
Lee Adamson
Lee Adamson
Zia Kelly
Zia Kelly
Laura Sutton
Laura Sutton
Stephen Murdoch
Stephen Murdoch
Special Effects Technician
John Sanderson
John Sanderson
Warwick King
Warwick King
Yuri Poetzl
Yuri Poetzl
Brock Wareham
Brock Wareham
Tori Wendt
Tori Wendt
Stunt Coordinator
Kyle Gardiner
Kyle Gardiner
Fight Choreographer
Chan Griffin
Chan Griffin
Propmaker
Matteo Medos
Matteo Medos
Marshall Tearle
Marshall Tearle
Sam Alexander
Sam Alexander
Special Effects Coordinator
Kaiit Mosby
Kaiit Mosby
Compositor
Gene Hammond-Lewis
Gene Hammond-Lewis
Benjamin James Ying
Benjamin James Ying
Tejas Kantharia
Tejas Kantharia
Carpenter
Darko Kubatka
Darko Kubatka
Scenic Artist
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
Fiona Rees-Jones
Fiona Rees-Jones
Gail Kane
Gail Kane
Karen Gower
Karen Gower
Rebecca Buratto
Rebecca Buratto
Selena Pertzel
Selena Pertzel
Costume Design
Cappi Ireland
Cappi Ireland
Costume Supervisor
Robyn Elliott
Robyn Elliott
Makeup Designer
Nikki Gooley
Nikki Gooley
Hair Department Head
Rhonda Ann Burns
Rhonda Ann Burns
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Brydie Stone
Brydie Stone
Key Hair Stylist
Jodie Hellingman
Jodie Hellingman
Cassie O'Brien Pollard
Cassie O'Brien Pollard
Key Makeup Artist
Jodie Hellingman
Jodie Hellingman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Seth Justus
Seth Justus
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Leah Taylor
Leah Taylor
Costumer
Tami Holton
Tami Holton
Yolanda Peart-Smith
Yolanda Peart-Smith
Set Costumer
Bianca Maeseele
Bianca Maeseele
Kelly Marumaru
Kelly Marumaru
Assistant Hairstylist
Brie Ratten
Brie Ratten
Costume Assistant
Alisha Hennessy
Alisha Hennessy
Costume Coordinator
Sarah Lord
Sarah Lord
Costume Standby
Madeline Turner
Madeline Turner
Camera Director of Photography
Germain McMicking
Germain McMicking
"B" Camera Operator
Florian Emmerich
Florian Emmerich
Steadicam Operator
Jason Ellson
Jason Ellson
Tim Walsh
Tim Walsh
"A" Camera Operator
Jason Ellson
Jason Ellson
Saba Mazloum
Saba Mazloum
Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter McCaffrey
Peter McCaffrey
Still Photographer
Mark Rogers
Mark Rogers
First Assistant Camera
David Elmes
David Elmes
Rebecca Crowe
Rebecca Crowe
Christian Luxton
Christian Luxton
Best Boy Grip
James Hopwood
James Hopwood
First Assistant "B" Camera
Ron Coe
Ron Coe
Jack Mayo
Jack Mayo
Grip
Gerard Mahony
Gerard Mahony
Darryl Murphy
Darryl Murphy
Benji Copping
Benji Copping
"C" Camera Operator
Maxx Corkindale
Maxx Corkindale
Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian
Michael Vivian
First Assistant "A" Camera
Luke Thomas
Luke Thomas
Second Assistant Camera
Rachel Sieger
Rachel Sieger
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Naomi Sharp
Naomi Sharp
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Joey McQuade
Joey McQuade
First Assistant "C" Camera
Pim Kulk
Pim Kulk
Digital Imaging Technician
Ben Hunt
Ben Hunt
Sam Winzar
Sam Winzar
Assistant Camera
Braidyn Lloyd
Braidyn Lloyd
Data Wrangler
Madison Heinze
Madison Heinze
Key Grip
Josh Hamill
Josh Hamill
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Carolina Izquierdo Duarte
Carolina Izquierdo Duarte
Directing Script Supervisor
Oksana Sokol
Oksana Sokol
Taera Shroff
Taera Shroff
First Assistant Director
P.J. Voeten
P.J. Voeten
Chris Webb
Chris Webb
Second Assistant Director
Danielle Blake
Danielle Blake
Director
Simon McQuoid
Simon McQuoid
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Ineke Majoor
Ineke Majoor
Prue Fletcher
Prue Fletcher
Naomi Mitchell
Naomi Mitchell
Thandiwe Philips
Thandiwe Philips
Bhakar James
Bhakar James
Ryan Kirby
Ryan Kirby
Compositing Supervisor
Tony Cole
Tony Cole
Mark Braithwaite
Mark Braithwaite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Godfrey
Chris Godfrey
David Booth
David Booth
Jason Billington
Jason Billington
Dennis Jones
Dennis Jones
Avi Goodman
Avi Goodman
Nick Pill
Nick Pill
Dan Bethell
Dan Bethell
Glenn Melenhorst
Glenn Melenhorst
Bryn Farrelly
Bryn Farrelly
Animation Supervisor
Matt Everitt
Matt Everitt
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Stubbs
Peter Stubbs
VFX Editor
Daniel Le
Daniel Le
Digital Compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Tom Pugh
Tom Pugh
Anu Babu
Anu Babu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aden Beaver
Aden Beaver
Heather Muirhead
Heather Muirhead
Lucca Boyce
Lucca Boyce
Laura Hamersley
Laura Hamersley
Hao Truong
Hao Truong
Matthew Beecher
Matthew Beecher
Minnie Latham
Minnie Latham
VFX Artist
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
Michael Rogers
Michael Rogers
Kevin Chua
Kevin Chua
Animation
Robert Pellerin
Robert Pellerin
Cristian Guerreschi
Cristian Guerreschi
Felice Minieri
Felice Minieri
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brigid Crevola
Brigid Crevola
Crystal Mitsutsune
Crystal Mitsutsune
Visual Effects Production Manager
Louise McNicholl
Louise McNicholl
Lighting Gaffer
Shaun Conway
Shaun Conway
Key Rigging Grip
David Thomson
David Thomson
Lighting Technician
Charlie Adams
Charlie Adams
Guang-Hui Chuan
Guang-Hui Chuan
Aaron Cordery
Aaron Cordery
Lee Clafferty
Lee Clafferty
Thomas Clark
Thomas Clark
Peter Giuliani
Peter Giuliani
Mathew Schmidt
Mathew Schmidt
Beau Selwood
Beau Selwood
Joel Klinger
Joel Klinger
Rigging Grip
Rod Scott
Rod Scott
Max Vicary
Max Vicary
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment