Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $18,377,736
Budget: $26,000,000
Profit: - $-7,622,264
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 31, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 25m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Class 5 Films , MWM Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Motherless Brooklyn
Synopsis
New York City, 1957. Lionel Essrog, a private detective living with Tourette syndrome, tries to solve the murder of his mentor and best friend, armed only with vague clues and the strength of his obsessive mind.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
Producer |
Edward Norton
Gigi Pritzker
Rachel Shane
Bill Migliore
Michael Bederman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Bederman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Leeba Zakharov
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Jessi Partridge
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Scotty Anderson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Sue Kroll
Daniel Nadler
Robert F. Smith
Adrian Alperovich
Brian Niranjan Sheth
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mike Brant
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Annie Gaudet
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Grant Wilfley
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Bill Ahern
|
|
Location Manager |
Drew Schofer
|
|
Location Assistant |
Terrell J. Merrill
Ali A. Rashti
Tremaine Renee
Emmanuel Sebastian
Tahnee Tangherlini
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sean Hogan
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Ann Caprio
|
|
Associate Producer |
Silvana Tropea
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Richard Keeshan
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Shanae Rivers
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kyle Fletcher
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Matt Dunn
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Logan Wasley
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Chase Sund
Emily Kob
Chloe Eichler
Mariah Gregory
Chelsea Bradshaw
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Edward Norton
|
Novel |
Jonathan Lethem
|
|
Directing | Director |
Edward Norton
|
Second Unit Director |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Deirdre Horgan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Escott
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Nick Vanderpool
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Tom Glick
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Linda Cohen
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Hsu
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Hsu
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Sound Editor |
Marissa Littlefield
Philip Stockton
Allan Zaleski
Nicholas Schenck
|
|
Songs |
Thom Yorke
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Danny Michael
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Craig Kyllonen
|
|
Musician |
Wynton Marsalis
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Daniel Pemberton
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kira Smith
|
|
Music Editor |
Katherine Gordon Miller
|
|
Sound Designer |
Matt Lange
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Anastas N. Michos
Jack Donnelly
|
Director of Photography |
Dick Pope
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dick Pope
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Craig Haagensen
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Swanek
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Sean P. Gilbert
|
|
Still Photographer |
Glen Wilson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Bobby Mancuso
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael Guthrie
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chris DesRochers
Mike Morini
|
|
Grip |
John Edison Blagg
Christopher F. Graneto
Dave Palestine
Leo Schott
James Casey
|
|
Key Grip |
David Stern
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Justin Mancuso
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Patrick Cecilian
|
|
Camera Loader |
Chris Charmel
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael Mervilde
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Beth Mickle
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hinju Kim
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael Ahern
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Daniel R. Kersting
|
|
Property Master |
Sandy Hamilton
|
|
Leadman |
Ray Fisher
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Dan-ah Kim
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Joanna Tillman
|
|
Props |
Daniel Boxer
Jessie Curran
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kelly Solomon
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kara Zeigon
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Mike Drury
|
|
Set Dresser |
Andrew Burgh
James Domorski
Ross Huttick
Katherine Vranesich
Danny Baeza
Jessica LeNoble
Jenna Shaffer
Jason Duncan
Richard Liebgold
Angie Lenge
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti
Max Rarrick
Dan Krause
Roland Misarti
Curtis Oliveira
Jason Frair
Leon Seepersaud
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Cassandra Holden
Cara Gelbard
Emilie Misset
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Gary Grill
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joe Klotz
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stevie Ramone
John Bair
Eran Dinur
Mark Russell
David Lebensfeld
Osvaldo Andreaus
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sophie-Ann Price
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kenzi Parker
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Blaise Corrigan
Peter Epstein
Bobby Beckles
Jeremy Sample
Josh Lakatos
Thomas Place
Ashley Pynn
Matt Triplett
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Stephen A. Pope
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Stunts |
Aaron Vexler
Christopher Jon Gombos
Jim Ford
Luis Moco
Keil Oakley Zepernick
Tim Gallin
Mark Fichera
William Cote
Bob Roseman
Ben Rezendes
Anthony Mecca
Jodi Pynn
Danny Schoch
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Driver |
Wayne Anderson
Kahlil Bess
Joe Gonzales
Donald Bowers
P. Louis Jean
Zhivago Jones
Kenny Brown
David Labutte
Arlen Cadle
John Long
Luis Falquez
Scott McGraw
Eric Fritsch
Daniel Petretti
Mike Pezzalla
Dimitri Giannios
Joe Salters
John Giordano
Joe Schultz
Mike Sangiamo
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Stuart Macphee
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Tommy Janulis
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Karen C. Eide
Casey Bader
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Caleb P. Johnson
|
|
Security |
Maurier Winston
|
|
Transportation Captain |
John Hicks
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Vincent Schicchi
|
Hair Department Head |
Kerrie Smith
|
|
Costume Designer |
Amy Roth
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
John Quaglia
|
|
Set Costumer |
Iris Horta Lemos
James Massenburg
Heather Howard
Rene Marie Irwin
Emily Nadeau
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Louise McCarthy
|
|
Hairstylist |
Betsy Reyes
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Linda Giammarese
Erika Goyzueta
|
|
Tailor |
Rosi Zingales
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Emmanuelle Martin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Caroline Horton
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jill McKay
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
William Newell
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jonathan Stern
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Patrick Wade
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Alan Blagg
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment