Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $487,300,000
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $377,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: 'Til death do us part.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 7, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Switzerland , United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , New Regency Pictures , Summit Entertainment , Weed Road Pictures , Epsilon Motion Pictures , New Regency Productions , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Eric McLeod
Arnon Milchan
Akiva Goldsman
Lucas Foster
Patrick Wachsberger
|
Casting |
Joseph Middleton
Michelle Morris
|
|
Executive Producer |
Erik Feig
|
|
Associate Producer |
Varina Bleil
Ellyn Exley
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kim H. Winther
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Diane L. Sabatini
|
|
Location Manager |
John Cefalu
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lauren Grey
|
|
Line Producer |
Giovanni Lovatelli
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ralph Bertelle
|
|
Accountant |
Terri Greening
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kelly Kiernan
|
|
General Manager |
Ray Scalice
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Matthew Evan Walsh
|
|
Production Accountant |
Alessandro Fiorito
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kip Myers
|
|
Production Secretary |
Oscar J. Flores
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Mimi N. McGreal
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jason Columbus
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Jerry Lee
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Brad Combs
|
|
Production Executive |
Jeff Barnes
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Angela Randazzo
|
|
Production Driver |
Julio Salazar
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Philip Huffman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Fucci
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
S.R. Conger
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Merrilee Dale
|
|
Production Assistant |
Wes Denton
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Kaplan
|
Makeup Department Head |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
P. Scott Bailey
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
B.J. Rogers
|
|
Key Costumer |
William A. Campbell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Toby Bronson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ginger Damon
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jeri Baker
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Beth Miller
|
|
Costumer |
Jeannie H. Kelly
Candice Carella
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lisa Buono
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Grace Yim
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Tronick
|
Additional Editing |
Steven Kemper
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Ron Barr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Aaron Brock
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Carrie Holecek
|
|
Colorist |
Sean Lawrence
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jeff Mann
|
Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
|
Art Direction |
Keith Neely
|
|
Painter |
Michael Bender
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
David Sandefur
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Greg Berry
|
|
Graphic Designer |
David E. Scott
|
|
Location Scout |
Lori A. Balton
|
|
Set Designer |
Randall D. Wilkins
Dawn Brown
|
|
Greensman |
Ronald S. Baratie
|
|
Property Master |
Steven Melton
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jonas Kirk
|
|
Sculptor |
Val Drake
|
|
Standby Painter |
Charles Kern
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lisa D. DiSanto
|
|
Leadman |
David M. Milstien
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Consing
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Jamie Rama
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mark Weber
|
|
Set Painter |
Alexx Thompson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Hansen
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Mike Reichman
|
|
Crew | Utility Stunts |
Jimmy Ortega
Kenny Alexander
Hank Amos
Matt McColm
Kenny Bates
Chad Stahelski
Richard Cetrone
Joel Kramer
Wade Allen
Mark De Alessandro
Freddie Hice
Gene LeBell
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Gábor Piroch
Chris Palermo
Melissa R. Stubbs
Clay Cullen
Edward Conna
Casey O'Neill
Jason Rodriguez
Kevin LaRosa
Laura Albert
Jack Moore
Troy Brown
Doc Duhame
Brad Martin
Bob Brown
Corey Michael Eubanks
Shawn Patrick Lane
Mario Roberts
Jeff Imada
David Powledge
Toby Holguin
Gene Hartline
Mark Kubr
John Meier
Theo Kypri
Nick Hermz
Rhys Millen
Scott Waugh
Billy D. Lucas
Mark Stefanich
Debbie Lynn Ross
Terry Jackson
Samuel Le
Tom Elliott
Mickey Giacomazzi
Tim Rigby
David Hugghins
David Schultz
Michael Li
Debbie Evans
Thomas Robinson Harper
Andy Dylan
Darrin Prescott
Troy Robinson
Damon Caro
Tommy J. Huff
Oakley Lehman
Norm Compton
Mike Justus
Stanton Barrett
Scott Workman
James M. Halty
Tim A. Davison
Buster Reeves
Jon Valera
Jim Vickers
Eddie Braun
Bob MacDougall
Dean Bailey
Jacob Chambers
Boni Yanagisawa
Henry Kingi Jr.
Rex Reddick
Michael Runyard
Christian J. Fletcher
Todd Schneider
J. Armin Garza II
Keith Splinter Davis
Heidi Moneymaker
Dino Dos Santos
Paul M. Lane
Duffy Gaver
Tammie Baird
Jack Carpenter
David Castillo
Rick Shuster
Robby Robinson
Jeff Podgurski
Shawn Kautz
Richard Epper
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
James Ryan
Hashem Shaalan
Karin Silvestri
Danny Wynands
Christopher J. Tuck
Gunter Simon
Anita Hart
Tad Griffith
Alisa Hensley
Annie Ellis
Michael Weis
Shawn Robinson
Michael Hansen
Charles Grisham
Ralf Koch
Greg Harris
Meredith Majors
Monte Rex Perlin
Shelly Ward
Tom Harper
Scott Cosgrove
Richard C. Taylor
Keith Tellez
Darlene Ava Williams
Rick Miller
Doug Snively
Aaron Walters
Brent Fletcher
Brandon Johnson
Mark Chapman
Douglas Neithercut
Dana C. Lynch
Steven Graves
Marvin Graham
Sandy East
Randal Johnson
Lisa Cohen
|
Special Effects Technician |
Bart Barber
|
|
Stunt Double |
David Leitch
Eunice Huthart
Melissa R. Stubbs
Sean Graham
Jaimarie Bjorge
Liisa Cohen
Karin Silvestri
Anita Hart
Vanessa White
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mic Rodgers
Simon Crane
Tim Trella
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Daniels
Dorian Kingi
Doc Duhame
Gene Hartline
Erin Carufel
Myke Schwartz
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David 'Goldy' Goldsmith
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Roger Bojarski Jr.
|
|
Propmaker |
Randy L. Childs
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Melanie Tolbert
Ed McDermott II
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Damon Caro
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Desi Ortiz
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Rich Bennetti
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mark Shoaf
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Darcy Reno
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Meinardus
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Tinger
|
|
Armorer |
Karl J. Weschta
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Ashley Kravitz
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Craft Service |
Raymond Bulinski
|
|
Security |
Mark Behar
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Lonnie A. Mathes
|
|
Pilot |
Peter McKernan
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Jack Stern
|
|
Loader |
John Garrett
|
|
Carpenter |
Michael A. Clark
|
|
Driver |
David R. Blakely
|
|
Set Medic |
Mark Blaydes
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Ryan Bonner
|
|
Stand In |
Jaimie Linn
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Billy G. Arter
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Garnet Baril
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bojan Bazelli
|
Aerial Camera |
Richard Brooks Burton
|
|
Additional Camera |
Kent Harvey
|
|
Camera Operator |
Daniel Moder
|
|
Still Photographer |
Stephen Vaughan
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kenji Luster
|
|
Key Grip |
Larry J. Aube
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Connelly
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Nico Bally
|
|
Grip |
Matthew J. Barden
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Dominic Aluisi
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
John Bonnin
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Craig Kohtala
|
|
Camera Loader |
Matthew Mebane
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Kristiona Arnds
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
Conductor |
Mark Watters
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julianne Jordan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Sound Editor |
Chuck Michael
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Ulrika Akander
|
|
Sound Designer |
Cameron Frankley
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jojo Villanueva
|
|
Orchestrator |
Brad Dechter
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Jon Michaels
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ryan Juggler
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gary Thomas
|
|
Directing | Director |
Doug Liman
|
Second Unit Director |
Mic Rodgers
Simon Crane
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Kim H. Winther
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pamela Alch
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Stephen P. Del Prete
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Simon Kinberg
|
Visual Effects | Compositing Supervisor |
Leandro Visconti
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Joseph DiValerio
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Chris Del Conte
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Elam
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Paul Griffin
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Krista Allain
|
|
3D Artist |
Peter Dydo
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Michael Struk
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Patrick Flanagan
|
|
Visual Effects |
Michael Kirylo
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Sean Looper
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Tatjana Bozinovski
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Anthony Kramer
|
|
Matte Painter |
Ron Crabb
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jason Lanier Brown
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Dennis McHugh
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Erik Bruhwiler
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Dana Arnold
|
Rigging Grip |
Jason Andrew
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Gary Kangrga
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Mark Soucie
|
|
Electrician |
Kevin Barrera
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Andrew B. Horton
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Ron Wisnesky
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment