Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 9, 2007
Rating: PG
Run Time: 12h 00m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: RHI Entertainment , Alpine Medien Productions , Larry Levinson Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
Dr. Maxwell is called in to investigate the kidnapping of a prize race horse. When the case leads to murder, Maxwell and Detective Bryant suspect the horse's owner.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Executive Producer |
Nick Lombardo
Michael Moran
|
Executive Producer |
Robert Halmi Jr.
Larry Levinson
Dean Hargrove
|
|
Casting |
Penny Perry
Amy Reece
|
|
Producer |
Brian Gordon
Erik Olson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Brian Gordon
Erik Olson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Christine Babayans
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Andrew Sarno
|
|
Extras Casting |
Peter Alwazzan
Heather Sirota
|
|
Production Executive |
Matt Fitzsimons
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Kevin Gieseking
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chang Tseng
|
|
Location Manager |
Kojo Lewis
|
|
Production Accountant |
Gail Fenimore Gomez
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jessica A. Prins
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Asami Saburi
|
|
Sound | Music |
Joe Kraemer
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Samuel Lehmer
Mark Ettel
|
|
Music Editor |
Matt Shelton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Eric Hoeschen
Nancy Parker
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Wetherwax
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Bill Reinhardt
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Patrick O'Sullivan
|
|
Sound Editor |
Marc Glassman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Jeff Kettle
|
|
Boom Operator |
Houston Guy
Josh Bissett
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Trevor Sperry
Greg Jefferson
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Anthony Krajchir
|
|
Directing | Director |
David S. Cass Sr.
|
Script Supervisor |
Heather Askew
Kirstie Bingham
Kristin Bree Calabrese
Katie Eastridge
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Rachel Baker-Thienes
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Charity Thomson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Athena Pesante
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Tamara Meem
|
Online Editor |
Mike Witting
|
|
Editor |
Andrew Vona
|
|
Colorist |
Larry Yore
|
|
Crew | Utility Stunts |
Dennis Fitzgerald
Monty Stuart
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jerry Wills
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Richard Morain
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Albert Lannutti
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
George M. Geminiano
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Roberta Sutter
|
|
Craft Service |
Evelyn Fouse
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Bridget Terry
|
Camera | "B" Camera Operator |
Todd Barron
Adam Ward
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Gavin Alcott
|
Still Photographer |
Justin M. Lubin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Marshall Rao
|
|
Director of Photography |
Brian Shanley
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Bryan Delorenzo
Jeff Hall
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Johnny Segal
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Randy Vega
J.C. Schaffner
|
|
Key Grip |
Skip Haswell
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Justin Jeung
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Dawn Nakamura
|
|
Camera Loader |
Susan Fernandez
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dimitris Bogiantzis
|
Best Boy Electric |
Christopher Vinopal
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Niko Vilaivongs
|
Props |
Nicole Ruby
Annie Campos
|
|
Set Decoration |
Nancy Marchionda
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jeremy Carpel
|
|
Leadman |
Andrew T. Weaver
|
|
Set Dresser |
Pedro Aguilera
|
|
Property Builder |
Tamara Auerbach
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Staci Witt
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Anne Rocchio
Mayumi Masaoka
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crystal M. Cook
|
|
Hairstylist |
Amber Marie Kypragoras
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jessica Lindholm
Stacy Halax
Arlene Silver
|
|
Costume Designer |
Amanda Vinopal
|
|
Key Costumer |
Zac Heath
Josetta Kovitch
|
|
Set Costumer |
Cynthia Miranda
Brooke Weller
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment