Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,804,707
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-14,195,293
Movie Details
Tag Line: This address changes all the rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 18, 1997
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Kopelson Entertainment , Regency Enterprises , 1600 Limited Partnership , Warner Bros. Pictures , Warner Bros.
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Arnold Kopelson
|
Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
|
|
Executive Producer |
Anne Kopelson
Michael G. Nathanson
Stephen Joel Brown
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ralph S. Singleton
Nicholas J. Gray
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ralph S. Singleton
|
|
Location Casting |
Ross Clydesdale
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Paul Kenyon
Celeste Butt
|
|
Location Manager |
Carol Flaisher
Dorigen Fode
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Lang
|
|
Production Accountant |
Lyn Lucibello
Karen Fouts
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
C.T. Robertson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sarah James
|
|
Associate Producer |
David Eichler
|
|
Executive Producer's Assistant |
Claudia O'Hehir
Meghan Sea Treese
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Terry Ostrow
Jennifer Ro
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Glennis Bastien
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Billy Weber
Leslie Jones
|
Assistant Editor |
Albert Alarr
Trudy Yee
Brigitte Rabazo
Darren O'Grady
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Karen Kory
Kim Roseborough
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Nelson Coates
|
Art Direction |
Dan Yarhi
|
|
Set Decoration |
Tedd Kuchera
Linda Lee Sutton
|
|
Set Designer |
Elis Y. Lam
Gordon White
Michael Shocrylas
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ron Hewitt
Sheri O'Rourke
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bill Harman
|
|
Property Master |
Vic Rigler
|
|
Art Department Trainee |
Brenda McClennin
|
|
Second Assistant Art Director |
Sarah Low
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Steven Bernstein
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Robert M. Stevens
Paul Van der Linden
|
|
Still Photographer |
Gail Harvey
Jim Bridges
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Erich Roland
John Hobson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Angelo Colavecchia
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Daniel C. Gold
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Dave Sheridan
|
|
Key Grip |
Gary Brostrom
Randy Tambling
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ron Renzetti
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Christopher Nethercoat
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Cylvan Desrouleaux
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ralph Brandofino
John Escapa
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Suzanne Batinovic
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
P. Dennis Lynch
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Christopher Young
|
Orchestrator |
Christopher Young
Pete Anthony
|
|
Boom Operator |
Peter Melnychuk
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Kevin E. Carpenter
Robert Schaper
|
|
Foley Artist |
Kevin Bartnof
Catherine Rowe
|
|
Music Editor |
Will Kaplan
Thomas Milano
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
J. Paul Huntsman
Victor Iorillo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Patrick J. Foley
John F. Reynolds
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher S. Aud
John Voss Bonds Jr.
|
|
Foley Editor |
Allen Hartz
Jeff Rosen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Robb Wilson
Melissa Lytle
Jonathan Phillips
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Bruce Carwardine
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Jeanine Payne
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Steve Lucescu
Brian Jagersky
Danny Lima
Craig MacLachlan
Jeff Ward
Shelley Cook
Edward A. Queffelec
Phil Chiu
Tom Bishop Sr.
Peter Szkoda
Ron Van Hart
John Walsh
Erin Jarvis
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Shane Cardwell
|
|
In Memory Of |
David Hodgin
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Carrie Seeley
Margie Shields
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Erica L. Hiller
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Bruce Raymer
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Neil Trifunovich
|
|
Key Scenic Artist |
Ian Nelmes
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Fred Ionson
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jane Conway
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Andrew Peart
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Denise Cronenberg
|
Key Hair Stylist |
David R. Beecroft
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Brenda Gilles
Gail Filman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Laini Thompson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Clifford Booker
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Marilyn Terry
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Michael J. McAlister
Jeff J.J. Authors
|
Director |
Dwight H. Little
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Tim Singh
Stephen Bélanger
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mimi Wolch
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Megan Banning
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Zenon
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Rick Kush
Bob Schick
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Catherine Wallace
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Wayne Beach
David Hodgin
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Russ Caldwell
Norman O'Halloran
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Sam Bojin
Kevin Murphy
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Barry Goodwin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment