Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $21,500,813
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: - $-3,499,187
Movie Details
Tag Line: Only One Has The Power To Save Their Souls.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 8, 2010
Rating: 2010-10-08
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Rogue , Relativity Media , Corvus Corax Productions , Mandate International
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch My Soul to Take
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
On the day the Riverton Ripper vanished without a trace, seven children were born. Today, they're all turning 16... and turning up dead.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Wes Craven
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Torres
Rebecca Strickland
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Anthony Pettine
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Francisco Ortiz
Matthew McLoota
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Lauren Kells Guilmartin
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Louis Guerra
Peter Soldo
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Wes Craven
|
Production | Producer |
Wes Craven
Iya Labunka
Anthony Katagas
|
Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Nickodem
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Jonathan P. Caro
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ashley Bearden
Vrushank Shah
Rohit Sharma
|
|
Production Executive |
Betsy Custer
|
|
Publicist |
Emma Cooper
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Natalie Damico
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kelsi Russell
|
|
Executive Producer |
Andrew Rona
Ryan Kavanaugh
Tucker Tooley
|
|
Associate Producer |
Carly Feingold
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Anthony Katagas
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John Fedynich
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Erica Sterne
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sara Webster
|
|
Other |
Yves Wilson
Pele Alexandra
Tiyi Willingham
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Eddie Griffith
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Lauren DiGuilio
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Accountant |
Steve Guilbaud
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Brennan Shroff
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Sharon B. Taksel
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lois J. Drabkin
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sophia M. Costas
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Megan McNamara
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Petra Korner
Richard Rutkowski
William Rexer
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Bianchini
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jennifer Evans
Daniel Beaman
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Richard Rutkowski
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Steve Peloquin
Gerard Fiore
|
|
Grip |
Ed Koza
Ryan Gallagher
Chris Vaccaro
Doug Price
|
|
Still Photographer |
Nicole Rivelli
|
|
Additional Photography |
William Rexer
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jeff Muhlstock
|
|
Key Grip |
Dave McAllister
|
|
Epk Producer |
Karen Gehres
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Richard Rutkowski
Lukasz Jogalla
Jeff Muhlstock
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jeff Porter
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Julian J. Delacruz
|
|
Camera Loader |
Justin Whitacre
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Matt Howard
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Michael F. Barrow
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Eric Swanek
Bobby Mancuso
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Tinsley
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Adam Stockhausen
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Francesca Mirabella
Brianne Zulauf
|
|
Property Master |
Jeff Butcher
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jack Ballance
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Michael Kall
Mikey Kearns
|
|
Art Direction |
Brianne Zulauf
Jack Ballance
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Robert Ludemann
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John J. Ciccimarro
Pierre Rovira
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David Cooney
|
|
Set Decoration |
Carol Silverman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Rachel Nemec
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Daniel Fisher
|
|
Other |
Eoin Lambe
Kley Gilbuena
|
|
Leadman |
Scott Rosenstock
|
|
Set Dresser |
Denis Zack
Carlo Pugliese
|
|
Key Carpenter |
John J. Ciccimarro
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Kevin Reidy
|
|
Construction Grip |
Tom Hocking
|
|
Crew | Generator Operator |
Shaun Gilbert
Steven Edick
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Ashley Kravitz
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Manny Siverio
|
|
Stunts |
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Mick O'Rourke
Declan Mulvey
Steve Mack
Laura Farfel
Dylan Duppin
Chris Colombo
Dylan Bucossi
Rich Bodner
Bobby Beckles
Chris Barnes
Damian Achilles
Roy Farfel
Chad Hessler
Don Hewitt Jr.
Tina Mckissick
Doug O'Dell II
Victor Paguia
Elliot Santiago
Erik Solky
Caroline Vexler
Jennifer Weissenberg
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Roy Farfel
Mike Burke
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Robert Bella
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Tamara Rosenfeld
David Croom
|
|
Base Camp Operator |
Shaun Gilbert
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Steven Powers
Mike Myers
|
|
Other |
Andrew Mortelliti
Jackie Stolfi
Ben Brown
X. Sydney Ng
Heather Prendergast
|
|
Production Intern |
Lucas Paskiewicz
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
KC McMahon
Sandi Greenberg
Justin Bischoff
|
|
Mix Technician |
Robert Althoff
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Kabkeo Phothivongsa
Hugo Bonilla
Richard MacDonald
Clayton Barrow
|
Gaffer |
Scott H. Ramsey
|
|
Lighting Technician |
William Louthe
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Brad Goss
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Darrin Smith
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Clay Liversidge
|
|
Genetator Operator |
Steven Edick
|
|
Other |
Phil Testa
William Louthe
Fred Cohen
|
|
Rigging Grip |
John Bolz
James McMillan
Bob Fiore
John Dolan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Michelle Johnson
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Craig Lindberg
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Keith R. Palmer
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Robin Day
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Joseph A. Campayno
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Mark Schmidt
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tarsha Marshall
Lazaro Arenoba
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amy J. Smith
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
David Paulin
Jeffrey Wirsing
Chandra M. Moore
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Olivia Mori
|
|
Costumer |
Kate Edwards
Derek Moreno
|
|
Key Costumer |
Penelope Laughman
|
|
Costume Design |
Kurt Swanson
Bart Mueller
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Wendy M. Craig
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Penelope Laughman
|
|
Other |
Christian Gabriel
Loyzo Smolinsky
Peter Levitsky
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Lauren Plymel
|
|
Dresser |
Justine Dolan-Coates
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Robin Koenig
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Gregg Garvin
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Paul Carlin
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jim Schulte
Blair Miller
|
|
Online Editor |
Girish Takle
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Brendan Walsh
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Zara Park
|
|
Editor |
Peter McNulty
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Rob Phillips
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matt Glover
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Aaron Weintraub
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sarah McMurdo
Colleen Jenkinson
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Roopesh Gujar
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Ben Schor
|
Music Supervisor |
Ed Gerrard
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Noah Timan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dan Guachione
|
|
Utility Sound |
Seth Tallman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Victoria Sampson
G.W. Brown
|
|
Sound Editor |
Charles W. Ritter
Adam Kopald
Odin Benitez
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John Kwiatkowski
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Foley Artist |
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment