Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $132,000,000
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $102,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Mostly all new jokes.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 18, 1994
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 23m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Lawrence G. Paull
|
Art Direction |
Bruce Crone
|
|
Set Designer |
Kathe Klopp
John Berger
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ashley Burnham
|
|
Special Props |
David B. Miller
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert L. Anderson
|
|
Sculptor |
Steve Koch
|
|
Property Master |
Bill MacSems
|
|
Greensman |
Richard W. Jones
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Joseph Musso
|
|
Title Designer |
Douy Swofford
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Christopher G. Feederle
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Miranda Garrison
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeff Jarvis
|
|
Stunt Double |
Bruce Paul Barbour
|
|
Stunts |
Patricia Tallman
Simone Boisseree
Gene LeBell
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Jimmy N. Roberts
Laura Albert
Phil Adams
Jeff Imada
Andy Gill
Peewee Piemonte
Paul E. Short
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Al Goto
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Mary Peters
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Hubie Kerns Jr.
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Brad Kuehn
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Richard Patterson
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Robert J. Elisberg
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Peter McKernan
|
|
Generator Operator |
Michael Cain
|
|
Set Medic |
Anna Baltimore
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Vince del Castillo
|
|
Craft Service |
Clark 'Cajun' Davis
|
|
Driver |
Richard Anton
|
|
Propmaker |
Michael P. Finnegan
|
|
Stand In |
Alexandra Datig
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Raymond A. McLaughlin
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Bill Cochran
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
John Cassel
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Jerry Zucker
Jim Abrahams
Gil Netter
|
Producer |
Robert K. Weiss
David Zucker
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jeremy Alter
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Michael Tadross
|
|
Co-Producer |
Robert LoCash
William C. Gerrity
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michael Ewing
Jeff Wright
|
|
Casting |
Pamela Basker
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
William C. Gerrity
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Brinegar
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
David Thornsberry
|
|
Location Manager |
Eric Klosterman
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Barbie Block
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Brigette Lester
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Gil Gagnon
|
|
Production Accountant |
Elton MacPherson
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Doug Netter
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Felicidad Contreras
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Robert K. Weiss
|
Director |
Peter Segal
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joseph J. Kontra
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Hockridge
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Violet Cazanjian
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary E. Vogt
|
Makeup Artist |
Stephen Abrums
|
|
Extras Makeup Artist |
Margaret E. Elliott
|
|
Hairstylist |
Elaina P. Schulman
|
|
Set Costumer |
Bob Moore Jr.
|
|
Costumer |
Ellis Cohen
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marjorie K. Chan
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Tom Randol
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Zucker
Pat Proft
Robert LoCash
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Jeff Carson
|
Original Music Composer |
Ira Newborn
|
|
Conductor |
Ira Newborn
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Sound Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ken Dufva
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Joseph A. Ippolito
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Anne Couk
|
|
ADR Editor |
Stephen Janisz
|
|
Foley Editor |
Pamela Bentkowski
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Hank Garfield
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Fred Stafford
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James R. Symons
|
Color Timer |
Phil Hetos
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gregory Gontz
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Robert Primes
|
Director of Photography |
Robert M. Stevens
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Emmerichs
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ron Phillips
|
|
Grip |
Jeff Case
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Alberto S. Ramos
|
|
First Company Grip |
Paul E. Sutton
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Steven W. Gage
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mykel Denis
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Kuklish
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Don Lee
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Leslie J. Kovacs
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Greg Cantrell
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Benny McNulty
|
|
Electrician |
Renée George
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Paul Avery
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Burton Lindemoen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment