Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $459,200,000
Budget: $130,000,000
Profit: + $329,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The greatest adventure history has ever revealed.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 13, 2007
Rating: PG
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Saturn Films , Junction Entertainment , Sparkler Entertainment , NT2 Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jon Turteltaub
|
Casting |
Ronna Kress
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Barry H. Waldman
Oren Aviv
Charles Segars
|
|
Associate Producer |
Pat Sandston
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barry H. Waldman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Nicole Daniels
|
|
Casting Associate |
Courtney Bright
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Trevor Waterson
|
|
Writing | Story |
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
Cormac Wibberley
Marianne Wibberley
Gregory Poirier
|
Characters |
Jim Kouf
Oren Aviv
Charles Segars
|
|
Screenplay |
Cormac Wibberley
Marianne Wibberley
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Goldenberg
David Rennie
|
Color Timer |
Kurt Smith
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Schwartzman
Amir Mokri
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Fox
Philippe Carr-Forster
Chris Haarhoff
Pete Cavaciuti
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Still Photographer |
Robert Zuckerman
|
|
Key Grip |
Les T. Tomita
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Zoran Veselic
Richard Mosier
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Steven Cueva
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael T. Travers
|
|
Sound | Music |
Trevor Rabin
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Boyes
Kevin O’Connell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Bob Badami
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Greg Steele
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Odin Benitez
Gary Wright
Todd Toon
Robert L. Sephton
Donald J. Malouf
R.J. Palmer
F. Hudson Miller
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
|
|
Music Editor |
Steve Durkee
Jeremy Raub
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Allen Hartz
David A. Arnold
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
Michele Perrone
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Teri E. Dorman
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
Mark Pappas
Jim Likowski
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jeanette Surga
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Melissa Lytle
Douglas Parker
Ann L. Thornberg
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Cerchiai
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Victoria Martin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Utility Sound |
Michael Piotrowski
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
John Frazier
|
Stunts |
Lucy Allen
Paul Howell
Corey Michael Eubanks
Greg Wayne Elam
Buddy Sosthand
Nina Armstrong
Brian Brown
Kurt D. Lott
Eliza Coleman
Jo McLaren
Bennie Moore
David Holmes
Maxine Whittaker
Mike Potter
Marc Mailley
|
|
Stunt Double |
Stuart Clark
Marc Schaffer
Eddie Yansick
Jeff Chumas
David Garrick
Richard Bucher
Brett A. Jones
Ben Collins
John Dixon
Lisa Hoyle
Davey Thompson
Christopher Leps
Noby Arden
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jayson Dumenigo
Thomas DuPont
Mark Vanselow
Dean Grimes
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bryce Guy Williams
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Singer
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scotty Richards
George Marshall Ruge
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tami Goldman
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jeremy Fry
Sarah Franzl
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Deever
|
|
Stand In |
Mic Tomasi
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Julian Ashby
A. Todd Holland
|
Supervising Art Director |
Drew Boughton
|
|
Production Design |
Dominic Watkins
|
|
Set Decoration |
Fainche MacCarthy
|
|
Set Designer |
Al Hobbs
Nancy Deren
Daniel R. Jennings
Randall D. Wilkins
Amy Heinz-Barnett
|
|
Leadman |
Grant Samson
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Amanda Moss Serino
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Shari Ratliff
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dale DeStefani
|
|
Property Master |
Ritchie Kremer
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Trevor Goring
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Christina Romney-Glotzer
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Judianna Makovsky
|
Makeup Artist |
Robin Beauchesne
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Ilona Herman
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kathe Swanson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Greg Funk
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Edouard F. Henriques
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Helen Monaghan
Daniel Grant North
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yolanda Toussieng
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Holly Davis
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jon Turteltaub
|
First Assistant Director |
Geoffrey Hansen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Pitkanen
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christina Fong
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
David R. Christensen
Joel C. Warren
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Frank Dorowsky
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jim Schwalm
|
Animation |
Angie Jones
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment