Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 99%

Financials

Revenue: $407,807

Budget: $0

Profit: + $407,807


Movie Details

Tag Line: Her journey. Her choice.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 13, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: BBC Films , Mutressa Movies , PASTEL , Rooftop Films , Tango Entertainment , Focus Features


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A pair of teenage girls in rural Pennsylvania travel to New York City to seek out medical help after an unintended pregnancy.


Main Cast

Sidney Flanigan

Sidney Flanigan

Autumn

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Talia Ryder

Talia Ryder

Skylar

Age : 18 | Popularity : 5%

Théodore Pellerin

Théodore Pellerin

Jasper

Age : 23 | Popularity : 7%

Ryan Eggold

Ryan Eggold

Ted

Age : 36 | Popularity : 15%

Sharon Van Etten

Sharon Van Etten

Mother

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%

Eliazar Jimenez

Eliazar Jimenez

Elvis Impersonator

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Buneta

David Buneta

Clean Cut Teenage Boy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Christian Clements

Christian Clements

Clean Cut Teenage Boy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Alex Orlovsky
Alex Orlovsky
Tim Headington
Tim Headington
Barry Jenkins
Barry Jenkins
Elika Portnoy
Elika Portnoy
Rose Garnett
Rose Garnett
Lia Buman
Lia Buman
Mark Ceryak
Mark Ceryak
Background Casting Director
Karen E. Etcoff
Karen E. Etcoff
Producer
Adele Romanski
Adele Romanski
Sara Murphy
Sara Murphy
Casting
Salome Ogenfuss
Salome Ogenfuss
Geraldine Barón
Geraldine Barón
Co-Producer
Tatiana Bears
Tatiana Bears
Brad Becker-Parton
Brad Becker-Parton
Lara Costa Calzado
Lara Costa Calzado
Max Silva
Max Silva
Associate Producer
Rita Walsh
Rita Walsh
Unit Production Manager
Lara Costa Calzado
Lara Costa Calzado
Production Supervisor
Ece Turan
Ece Turan
Production Accountant
Samantha Cheah
Samantha Cheah
Production Secretary
Angela Roberts
Angela Roberts
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jordan Drake
Jordan Drake
Location Manager
Paul Hamill
Paul Hamill
Assistant Location Manager
Caitlin Ronan
Caitlin Ronan
Camera Director of Photography
Hélène Louvart
Hélène Louvart
Best Boy Grip
Sean Monesson
Sean Monesson
David Householder
David Householder
Key Grip
Benjamin Logan
Benjamin Logan
Steadicam Operator
Devon Catucci
Devon Catucci
First Assistant "A" Camera
Davide Sorasio
Davide Sorasio
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Mo Shane
Mo Shane
Still Photographer
Angal Field
Angal Field
Sound Music Editor
Suzana Peric
Suzana Peric
Sound Effects Editor
Andrea Bella
Andrea Bella
Michael Feuser
Michael Feuser
Sound Mixer
Laura Cunningham
Laura Cunningham
Foley Mixer
Ryan Collison
Ryan Collison
Connor Nagy
Connor Nagy
Sound Designer
Chris Foster
Chris Foster
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Foster
Chris Foster
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Foster
Chris Foster
Foley Artist
Leslie Bloome
Leslie Bloome
Joanna Fang
Joanna Fang
Music Supervisor
Maggie Phillips
Maggie Phillips
Christine Greene Roe
Christine Greene Roe
Original Music Composer
Julia Holter
Julia Holter
Boom Operator
Eliot Lukacs
Eliot Lukacs
Dialogue Editor
Jay Fisher
Jay Fisher
ADR Mixer
Jay Fisher
Jay Fisher
ADR Editor
Matt Rigby
Matt Rigby
Foley Editor
Laura Heinzinger
Laura Heinzinger
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Blaise Corrigan
Blaise Corrigan
Directing Director
Eliza Hittman
Eliza Hittman
First Assistant Director
Alejandro Ramia
Alejandro Ramia
Second Assistant Director
Keith Marlin
Keith Marlin
Amrita Kundu
Amrita Kundu
Script Supervisor
Michael Kefeyalew
Michael Kefeyalew
Writing Writer
Eliza Hittman
Eliza Hittman
Art Production Design
Meredith Lippincott
Meredith Lippincott
Graphic Designer
Natalie Hoffman
Natalie Hoffman
Art Direction
Tommy Love
Tommy Love
Set Decoration
Brittany Henrickson
Brittany Henrickson
Property Master
Shane Torres
Shane Torres
Art Department Coordinator
Ashley Bradshaw
Ashley Bradshaw
Leadman
Nathan Dickersin-Prokopp
Nathan Dickersin-Prokopp
Set Dresser
Ryan Cavanaugh
Ryan Cavanaugh
Assistant Property Master
Yuko Sobrin
Yuko Sobrin
Editing Editor
Scott Cummings
Scott Cummings
Additional Editor
Christopher Radcliff
Christopher Radcliff
Assistant Editor
Jeremiah Stewart
Jeremiah Stewart
Tony Pennoyer
Tony Pennoyer
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Olga Mill
Olga Mill
Hair Department Head
Michael Thomas Zambrano
Michael Thomas Zambrano
Bryona Smith
Bryona Smith
Makeup Artist
Michelle Waldron
Michelle Waldron
Assistant Costume Designer
Alexandra Emmons
Alexandra Emmons
Costume Coordinator
Molly Schneider
Molly Schneider
Wardrobe Supervisor
Nikki Maltezos
Nikki Maltezos
Key Set Costumer
Lowri Best
Lowri Best
Makeup Department Head
Rachel Toledo
Rachel Toledo
Additional Hairstylist
Michael J. Braun
Michael J. Braun
Lighting Gaffer
Lyon Taylor
Lyon Taylor
Best Boy Electric
Chelsea Soby
Chelsea Soby
Luke Provenzano
Luke Provenzano
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment