Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $47,624,253
Budget: $8,500,000
Profit: + $39,124,253
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're a new breed of gangster. The new public enemy. The new family of crime.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 8, 1991
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Jacmac Films , Jackson/McHenry Company, The , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Bub Asman
Robert Fitzgerald
Karola Storr
Jayme S. Parker
Robert L. Sephton
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Carl Zittrer
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Michel Colombier
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Doug McHenry
George Jackson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dan Wallin
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Robert Thirlwell
|
|
Foley |
Terry Burke
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Frank Stettner
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Alan Robert Murray
Robert G. Henderson
Mike Le Mare
|
|
Music Editor |
Lise Richardson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Keith Gardner
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Brooke Henderson Ward
Darrin Martin
Janelle Showalter
Rachel Shaw
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mario Van Peebles
|
First Assistant Director |
Dwight Williams
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Marlene Arvan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joseph Ray
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Jeff Lengyel
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Ed Dessisso
|
|
Production | Casting |
Pat Golden
John McCabe
|
Unit Production Manager |
Preston L. Holmes
|
|
Co-Producer |
Preston L. Holmes
|
|
Producer |
Doug McHenry
George Jackson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Fab 5 Freddy
Suzanne Broderick
James Bigwood
Dwight Williams
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Lillian Pyles
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Brent Owens
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Max Van Peebles
|
|
Location Manager |
Parnes Cartwright
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven Kemper
|
Additional Editing |
Kevin Stitt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kevin Stitt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeff Gullo
Wade Bartlett
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Larry M. Cherry
Aaron F. Quarles
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Ellie Winslow
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Diane Hammond
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Barbara Hause
Jane E. Myers
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Jill E. Anderson
|
|
Costume Design |
Bernard Johnson
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Steven Kirshoff
|
Crew | Stunts |
Andy Duppin
Danny Aiello III
Jalil Jay Lynch
Lance Guecia
Bill Anagnos
Don Picard
Bruce Smolanoff
G. A. Aguilar
David S. Lomax
Jeff Ward
Roy Farfel
Harry Madsen
Darrell Carey
Elliot Santiago
Norman Douglass
Daniel Dod
Paul Bucossi
Don Hewitt Sr.
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jery Hewitt
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Wilfred Caban
|
|
Cableman |
Rosa Howell-Thornhill
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Jeffrey L. Glave
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Francis Kenny
|
Camera Operator |
John Newby
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Ted Churchill
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Jacek Laskus
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert M. Andres
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gregory Irwin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Joel David Warren
|
|
Additional Camera |
Ed Hershberger
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Myra-Lee Cohen
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Wachter
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tom Kudlek
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Barbra Matis
Laura Brock
|
Set Decoration |
Elaine O'Donnell
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Ladson
Laura Jean West
|
|
Production Design |
Charles C. Bennett
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Raymond M. Samitz
|
|
Property Master |
Octavio Molina
|
|
Title Designer |
Douy Swofford
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Roberta J. Holinko
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Thomas Lee Wright
Barry Michael Cooper
|
Story |
Thomas Lee Wright
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Charles Houston
|
Best Boy Electric |
Val DeSalvo
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Martin Andrews
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment