Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $362,600,000
Budget: $125,000,000
Profit: + $237,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The end of the world is just the beginning.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 7, 2014
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 18m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Regency Enterprises , Protozoa Pictures , Disruption Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Noah
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Amazon Prime Video
Stream
on fuboTV
Stream
on Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Epix
Stream
on Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Epix Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Paramount Plus
Stream
on Paramount+ Amazon Channel
Stream
on EPIX Amazon Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A man who suffers visions of an apocalyptic deluge takes measures to protect his family from the coming flood.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Suzanne Crowley
Mary Vernieu
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Kirsty McGregor
|
Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Darren Aronofsky
Mary Parent
Scott Franklin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ari Handel
Chris Brigham
|
|
Location Manager |
Tyson Bidner
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Mark Friedberg
|
Supervising Art Director |
Dan Webster
|
|
Set Decoration |
Debra Schutt
Nicholas DiBlasio
|
|
Art Direction |
Alex DiGerlando
Deborah Jensen
Atli Geir Grétarsson
Aaron McBride
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nikki Black
Eric Lewis Beauzay
Stephen Morahan
Rachel Nemec
|
|
Property Master |
Sandy Hamilton
|
|
Sculptor |
William Lance
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Nick Miller
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Douglas Poland
|
|
Location Scout |
Lori A. Balton
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matthew Libatique
|
Still Photographer |
Niko Tavernise
|
|
Camera Operator |
Chris Moseley
Jonathan Beck
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen Consentino
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Steve Koster
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lukasz Jogalla
|
|
Key Grip |
Lamont Crawford
Eric Gearity
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Joseph Abbatecola
Keith Marshall
|
|
First Company Grip |
Arnar Einarsson
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Pierson Silver
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Costume Supervisor |
Margrét Einarsdóttir
Donna Maloney
Nicole Greenbaum
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jerry Popolis
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Marjorie Durand
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Judy Chin
|
|
Set Costumer |
Merav Elbaz Belschner
Trenton Dallas
Monika Darby
Gabriela Stanciu
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Christine Fennell
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Clint Mansell
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Coll Anderson
|
|
Foley |
Steve Baine
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dominick Tavella
Shayna Brown
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Henighan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anguibe Guindo
|
|
Music Editor |
John Finklea
|
|
Directing | Director |
Darren Aronofsky
|
Second Unit Director |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Davíð Óskar Ólafsson
Xanthus Valan
Amy Lauritsen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sandra Steinþórsdóttir
Woodrow Travers
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michele Ziegler
Richard Graves
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Timothy Blockburger
Travis Rehwaldt
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Darren Aronofsky
Ari Handel
|
Editing | Editor |
Andrew Weisblum
|
Color Timer |
George Chavez
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Harrison Meyle
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Satoshi Kon
James P. Schramm
|
Dialect Coach |
Jerome Butler
Elizabeth Himelstein
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Fanning
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Douglas Crosby
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Stunts |
Peter Epstein
Aaron Vexler
Tim Rigby
Aja Frary
Chris Cenatiempo
Troy Gilbert
Tina Mckissick
Gwyneth E. Larsen
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Robert Barnett
Colin Brantley
Hannah Davis
Abe Costanza
Kathryn C. McGinnis
Rebecca Perrenod
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Ragnar P. Pétursson
|
|
Other |
Ugla Hauksdóttir
|
|
Compositors |
Brian N. Bentley
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kayla Franklin
|
|
Software Engineer |
Yan Zou
|
|
Special Effects |
David Greene
|
|
Stand In |
Alex Stebbins
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Mark Oliver
Kevin Karpinski
Jim Grout
Daniel E. Joyce
Gregory Michael Baney
Gabe Munitz-Alessio
James Phelps
Brad Printz
Andrew Sadtler
M. Parker Shippey
Bernice Autovino
|
Gaffer |
John G. Velez
Eric Boncher
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Ryan Rodriguez
Christian May
|
|
Rigging Grip |
James Boniece
Michael A. McFadden
Danny Nallan
Gerard Fiore
Martin Jaksa
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Craig Vaccaro
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Dave Thurlow
Egill Antonsson
Thorir G. Agustsson
Sigurdur Mar Davidsson
Thomas Beczynski
Hrafn Garðarsson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Derek Murphy
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Ísak Bjarnason
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Neville Page
Jerad Marantz
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Daniel Perez Ferreira
|
|
Lead Animator |
Shawn Kelly
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Philippe Rebours
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ben O'Brien
John Walker
|
|
Animation |
Mickael Coedel
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment