Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $61,779,301
Budget: $17,000,000
Profit: + $44,779,301
Movie Details
Tag Line: Never underestimate a nobody
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 18, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 87North Productions , Odenkirk Provissiero Entertainment , Eighty Two Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Nobody
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Hutch Mansell, a suburban dad, overlooked husband, nothing neighbor — a "nobody." When two thieves break into his home one night, Hutch's unknown long-simmering rage is ignited and propels him on a brutal path that will uncover dark secrets he fought to leave behind.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tobey Maguire
Marc S. Fischer
Derek Kolstad
Annie Marter
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Carmen Kotyk
|
|
Producer |
David Leitch
Bob Odenkirk
Kelly McCormick
Braden Aftergood
Marc Provissiero
|
|
Associate Producer |
Scott Watson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ellen Rutter
|
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Daniel Bernhardt
Kirk A. Jenkins
|
Stunt Double |
James Binkley
Sean Skene
Moses Nyarko
Tyler Witte
Tristan Carlucci
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Skene
Greg Rementer
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Michael Scherer
|
|
Stunts |
Darren Ross
James Durham
Rick Skene
Alan Castanga
Alex Armbruster
Allan Wallace Dunkeld
Brayden Jones
Kyle Mclean
Jeff Strome
Justin Howell
Graeme Guthrie
Dan Iaboni
Geoff Meech
Léon Leclerc
Robert Borges
Garth Merkeley
Derek Poplawski
Andrew Degryse
Brent Poplawski
Anders Strome
Curtis Braconnier
Christopher Di Meo
Eric Blais
Thomas Lorber
Adam Chase
Antony Pellerin
Finn McCager Higgins
Rawleigh Clements-Willis
Richard Thomas
|
|
Special Effects |
Andy Antoine
Martin St-Antoine
Christian Lanctôt
Eric Madill
Scot Niessen
Stephane Savard
Kurt Swar
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Marc Reichel
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Warren Mazutinec
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Gord Hillier
|
Original Music Composer |
David Buckley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Luke Gibleon
Stefan Seslija
Jeff Davis
Fanny Riguidel
Rob Crang
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter S. Carlstedt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Maureen Murphy
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Bill Meadows
Dionysius Vlachos
|
|
Foley Editor |
Dean Giammarco
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Aaron Olson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Aaron Olson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Patrick Haskill
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Gordon Sproule
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Dave Hibbert
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Brock Capell
|
|
Boom Operator |
Sheldon Williamson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Yeh
Evan Schiff
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Sara McCudden
|
Production Design |
Roger Fires
|
|
Set Dresser |
Joe Mohos
Janelle Tougas
Derek Mackie
Brittany Fisher
Mike Wolchok
J.D. Ormond
Sarah Epp
|
|
Art Direction |
Khali Wenaus
|
|
Set Designer |
Brent Bell
Vincent Tang
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Rosie Blais
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Brenda Magalas
|
Costume Designer |
Patricia J. Henderson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Travis Marszalek
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sara Huggins
Lanny C. Brown
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Stacey Mendoza
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nina Kvaternik
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura DeLuca
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Michael Mogatas
|
|
Seamstress |
Lea Felberrmair
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Tess Furtado
|
|
Camera | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Pascal Boisvert
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Len Peterson
|
|
Director of Photography |
Pawel Pogorzelski
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Chris Howell
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matt Schween
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Matt Schween
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Robert Thomson
Mitchell White
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Izak Mallin
|
|
Grip |
Shawn MacTavish
Thirsten Klueckmann
Martin Yeung
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Perry Thompson
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Juan Manuel Panelli
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Derek Kolstad
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Paul Barry
|
Director |
Ilya Naishuller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Reed Makayev
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Greg Rementer
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Diana Kim
Vee Tulloch
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Clarke
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Matt Akey
Liz Christofaro
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Blake Goedde
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ruben Rodas
Lahiru Jay
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jared Levin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |