Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $24,000,000
Profit: - $-24,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: She's chasing a dream... they're chasing her.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 30, 2000
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. Produktions KG , Gramercy Pictures , Propaganda Films , ab'-strakt Pictures , Universal Pictures , USA Films , Pacifica Film Distribution
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Lance Brown
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lance Brown
Chris David
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Rolfe Kent
|
|
Conductor |
William T. Stromberg
|
|
Foley Artist |
Joan Rowe
Sean Rowe
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Frankie Pine
|
|
Sound Editor |
Aaron D. Weisblatt
Robert Troy
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Bernard Weiser
Steve Mann
Steve Nelson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Tim Tuchrello
Shawn Egan
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Felipe Borrero
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Becky Sullivan
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard E. Yawn
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Eddie Bydalek
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
Eric Thompson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
Eric Thompson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tony Blondal
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas Cunliffe
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Thor Benitez
Chris Staszak
|
|
Production | Casting |
Heidi Levitt
Monika Mikkelsen
|
Producer |
Steve Golin
Gail Mutrux
|
|
Executive Producer |
Philip Steuer
Chris Sievernich
Moritz Borman
Stephen Pevner
|
|
Production Manager |
Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco
|
|
Location Manager |
John Panzarella
Enrico Latella
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tim Clawson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Associate Producer |
W. Mark McNair
Albert M. Shapiro
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Karen Ruth Getchell
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nour Dardari
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Brett Greenstein
Leah Buono
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Jack Gill
Simone Boisseree
Kevin Scott
Scott Workman
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Charlie Brewer
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Larz Anderson
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Steven Kaminsky
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Eric L. Roberts
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Antonio Molina
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Philip Steuer
|
Director |
Neil LaBute
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Alexa Alden
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Phil Hardage
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Susan J. Hellmann
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Albert M. Shapiro
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jean-Yves Escoffier
|
Camera Operator |
Michael A. Chavez
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Todd McMullen
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce Birmelin
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael Cassidy
|
|
Key Grip |
Jorge H. Guzman
|
|
Camera Loader |
Robin Bursey
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Paul Threlkeld
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Dean Lyras
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven Weisberg
Joel Plotch
Nick South
|
Assistant Editor |
Randy Trager
Wade Bartlett
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Color Timer |
Dan Valliere
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Charles William Breen
|
Graphic Designer |
Melissa Mollo
|
|
Art Direction |
Gary Diamond
|
|
Set Designer |
Stan Tropp
Henry Alberti
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jeffrey Kushon
|
|
Leadman |
Larry J. White II
|
|
Property Master |
Tracy Farrington
|
|
Standby Painter |
Richard Puga
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John C. Richards
James Flamberg
|
Story |
John C. Richards
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Colleen Callaghan
Deena Adair
Scott Julion
|
Makeup Artist |
Sharon Ilson
Michael Hancock
Lisa Deveaux
|
|
Costume Design |
Lynette Meyer
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Desne J. Holland
|
|
Costumer |
Jennifer Dozier
Mynka Draper
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Andre Blaise
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Shari Gray
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael Bauman
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Martin Bosworth
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment