Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $297,718,711
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: + $227,718,711
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every con has its pros
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 7, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures , Larger Than Life Productions , Rahway Road Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Debra Zane
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Michael Tadross
Diana Alvarez
Jesse Ehrman
|
|
Producer |
George Clooney
Steven Soderbergh
Susan Ekins
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Pitt
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
|
|
Co-Producer |
John R. Saunders
Olivia Milch
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Betty Chin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Morgan Newell
Marjorie Rudick
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mark Scoon
|
|
Casting Associate |
Shayna Markowitz
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Charbel Youssef
|
|
Researcher |
Sam Bader
|
|
Associate Producer |
Sandino Moya-Smith
|
|
Production Secretary |
Meredith Metcalf
|
|
Writing | Characters |
George Clayton Johnson
Jack Golden Russell
|
Screenplay |
Gary Ross
Olivia Milch
|
|
Story |
Gary Ross
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Juliette Welfling
|
Additional Editor |
Gershon Hinkson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Patrick J. Smith
Peter Dudgeon
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Peter Boychuk
Frederick Agyemang
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Chelsea Dinsdale
Adam Schaefer
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
|
Music Editor |
Todd Kasow
John Finklea
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Hsu
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Hsu
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Sound Editor |
Fred Rosenberg
Allan Zaleski
Branka Mrkic
Gina Alfano
Dave Flynch
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Fred Rosenberg
Branka Mrkic
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Daniel Pemberton
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Allan Zaleski
|
|
Boom Operator |
Frank Graziadei
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tom Nelson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ja-Ann Wang
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Chris Shriver
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hinju Kim
Robert Pyzocha
Jonathan Mosca
Michael Auszura
Erica Hohf
|
|
Production Design |
Alex DiGerlando
|
|
Set Decoration |
Rena DeAngelo
|
|
Art Direction |
Kim Jennings
Henry Dunn
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Jortner
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alyssa Motschwiller
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ramona Roye
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gary Ross
|
First Assistant Director |
John R. Saunders
Julian Wall
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jackie O'Brien
Josh Muzaffer
Rafael Sanz
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Eva Z. Cabrera
Stacy Rowe
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeremy Marks
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Anthony Pennachio
Katie Valovcin
Ryan Robert Howard
Conor Griff
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Eigil Bryld
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Duane Manwiller
Johan Heurlin Aidt
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Schmidt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
|
|
Camera Operator |
David Knox
Michael Paul Jones
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chris DesRochers
|
|
Key Grip |
Charlie Marroquin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Alan D'Angerio
|
Costume Design |
Sarah Edwards
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kay Georgiou
Lona Vigi
Jameson Eaton
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carmia Marshall
Michael Welch
Lisa Chavez
Jessica Bergstrom
Aminah Haddad
Kat St. John
Steffi West Harshberger
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Bridget O'Neill
Joanna McCarthy
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Morag Ross
Whitney James
Natalie Young
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kate Edwards
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Louise McCarthy
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Liliana Meyrick
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Alyssa Bracken
Talia Brody-Barre
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sabrina Bacon
Erin Byrne
Brittany Griffin
Laaleh Mizani
|
|
Tailor |
Polly Fossey
Anna Light
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Alex R. Wagner
|
|
Crew | Pilot |
Al Cerullo
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Stunts |
Robert Nagle
Shane Geraghty
Shawnna Thibodeau
Ryan Quinlan
Suo Liu
Richard Rodriguez
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Neil Swain
Majella Hurley
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Brendan Fitzgerald
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Afnahn Khan
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Brad Rohrer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Eric Boncher
Sean Feehan
|
Rigging Grip |
Craig Vaccaro
|
|
Electrician |
Jerad Molkenthin
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Scott Nocero
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Rebecca West
Danni Henderson
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Vico Sharabani
Karen Heston
Karl Coyner
Asaf Yeger
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joyce Au
Kevin Keane
|
|
Animation |
Victor Perez
Ezra Waddell
|
|
VFX Editor |
Josh Ries
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment