Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 35%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $27,000,000

Profit: - $-27,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: I might see dead people... But then, by God, I do something about it.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 29, 2013

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 40m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Future Films , Fusion Films , Sommers Company, The


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In a California desert town, a short-order cook with clairvoyant abilities encounters a mysterious man with a link to dark, threatening forces.


Main Cast

Anton Yelchin

Anton Yelchin

Odd Thomas

Age : 27 | Popularity : 14%

Addison Timlin

Addison Timlin

Stormy Llewellyn

Age : 28 | Popularity : 34%

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Wyatt Porter

Age : 64 | Popularity : 51%

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Viola Peabody

Age : 37 | Popularity : 12%

Nico Tortorella

Nico Tortorella

Simon Varner

Age : 31 | Popularity : 4%

Patton Oswalt

Patton Oswalt

Ozzie P. Boone

Age : 51 | Popularity : 21%

Melissa Ordway

Melissa Ordway

Lysette Spinelli

Age : 37 | Popularity : 5%

Kyle McKeever

Kyle McKeever

Officer Bern Eckles

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Stephen Sommers
Stephen Sommers
Script Supervisor
Sylvie Chesneau
Sylvie Chesneau
Writing Novel
Dean R. Koontz
Dean R. Koontz
Screenplay
Stephen Sommers
Stephen Sommers
Production Producer
John Baldecchi
John Baldecchi
Howard Kaplan
Howard Kaplan
Stephen Sommers
Stephen Sommers
Casting
Nicole Daniels
Nicole Daniels
Courtney Sheinin
Courtney Sheinin
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Kathryn Brink
Kathryn Brink
Co-Producer
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Cliff Lanning
Cliff Lanning
India Osborne
India Osborne
Associate Producer
Jenny Calzacorto
Jenny Calzacorto
Julie Hartley
Julie Hartley
Jay Judah
Jay Judah
Greg Michael
Greg Michael
Executive Producer
Michael Arata
Michael Arata
Alastair Burlingham
Alastair Burlingham
John Calhoun
John Calhoun
Des Carey
Des Carey
Michael Cioni
Michael Cioni
Jerry Daigle
Jerry Daigle
James Gibb
James Gibb
Pavan Grover
Pavan Grover
Jason Hewitt
Jason Hewitt
Carsten H. W. Lorenz
Carsten H. W. Lorenz
Bruce MacInnes
Bruce MacInnes
Stephen Margolis
Stephen Margolis
Martin McCourt
Martin McCourt
Steve Robbins
Steve Robbins
Casting Assistant
Kyle T. Cowan
Kyle T. Cowan
Oren Giladi
Oren Giladi
Extras Casting
Tina Kerr
Tina Kerr
Extras Casting Assistant
Karin Aragon
Karin Aragon
Scott Blasko
Scott Blasko
Assistant Production Coordinator
Brendan Shepherd
Brendan Shepherd
Payroll Accountant
Pilar L. Salazar
Pilar L. Salazar
Production Accountant
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa
Production Assistant
Austin Christensen
Austin Christensen
Jean Dalsin
Jean Dalsin
Dustin DellaVecchia
Dustin DellaVecchia
Andrew Gutu
Andrew Gutu
Richard Heller
Richard Heller
Desiree Jaynes
Desiree Jaynes
Ellexa Lemarie
Ellexa Lemarie
Marco Antonio Martinez
Marco Antonio Martinez
Michael R. Zammaron
Michael R. Zammaron
Cara Cecchetti
Cara Cecchetti
Production Coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard
Rebecca Hilliard
Production Secretary
Hannah Staiger
Hannah Staiger
Second Assistant Accountant
Juliet Lopez
Juliet Lopez
Rufus Rosendo
Rufus Rosendo
Travel Coordinator
Cory L. Bol
Cory L. Bol
Laurel Hasbargen
Laurel Hasbargen
Assistant Location Manager
Newton Bass
Newton Bass
Chee Ho
Chee Ho
Location Coordinator
Jennifer Joyce
Jennifer Joyce
Location Manager
Rebecca Puck Stair
Rebecca Puck Stair
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lisa Jensen
Lisa Jensen
Assistant Hairstylist
Jamie Ford
Jamie Ford
Hair Department Head
Mary Hedges Lampert
Mary Hedges Lampert
Makeup Artist
Jennifer McDaniel
Jennifer McDaniel
Danielle Vigil
Danielle Vigil
Svetlana Britt
Svetlana Britt
Makeup Department Head
Tarra D. Day
Tarra D. Day
Costume Assistant
Elizabeth Cooke
Elizabeth Cooke
Costume Consultant
Ellen Mirojnick
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Supervisor
Danielle Baker
Danielle Baker
Key Costumer
Kathryn Clark
Kathryn Clark
Key Set Costumer
Jennifer Gingery
Jennifer Gingery
Set Costumer
Mara Herdmann
Mara Herdmann
Cassidy Zachary
Cassidy Zachary
Deborah Andrews
Deborah Andrews
Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto
Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto
Editing Editor
David Checel
David Checel
Art Production Design
Jon Gary Steele
Jon Gary Steele
Art Direction
Rosario Provenza
Rosario Provenza
Set Decoration
Dena Roth
Dena Roth
Art Department Coordinator
Sara M. Pennington
Sara M. Pennington
Assistant Property Master
Forrest A. Haag
Forrest A. Haag
Construction Buyer
Loren Schoel
Loren Schoel
Construction Coordinator
Ronald O. Jaynes
Ronald O. Jaynes
Construction Foreman
Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson
Chip Radaelli
Chip Radaelli
Steve Chapman
Steve Chapman
Graphic Designer
Alan Chao
Alan Chao
Painter
Eric Komala
Eric Komala
Travis Lathrop
Travis Lathrop
Robert Ortega
Robert Ortega
Drew Toops
Drew Toops
Robert A. Vigil
Robert A. Vigil
Robert 'Rick' Mobbs
Robert 'Rick' Mobbs
Property Master
Ben Lowney
Ben Lowney
Props
Eric Cameron
Eric Cameron
Jeremy Chiordi
Jeremy Chiordi
Set Designer
Amahl Lovato
Amahl Lovato
Naython Vane
Naython Vane
Derrick Ballard
Derrick Ballard
Set Dresser
Rachel Srigley
Rachel Srigley
Standby Painter
Michael Spader
Michael Spader
Camera Director of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen
Best Boy Grip
Brian Malone
Brian Malone
Camera Operator
David J. Thompson
David J. Thompson
George Stephenson
George Stephenson
Digital Imaging Technician
Eric Amundsen
Eric Amundsen
Dolly Grip
Alan K. Schultz
Alan K. Schultz
Curtis Smith
Curtis Smith
Ian Hanna
Ian Hanna
First Assistant "A" Camera
Todd Schlopy
Todd Schlopy
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tom Hutchinson
Tom Hutchinson
Grip
Jeff Bettis
Jeff Bettis
Dwight Dollins
Dwight Dollins
Tobin Espeset
Tobin Espeset
Juergen Heinemann
Juergen Heinemann
Sean Wright
Sean Wright
Key Grip
Kurt Kornemann
Kurt Kornemann
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Charlie Newberry
Charlie Newberry
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ryan Eustis
Ryan Eustis
Still Photographer
Ursula Coyote
Ursula Coyote
Sound Original Music Composer
John Swihart
John Swihart
ADR Mixer
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
ADR Recordist
Wade Barnett
Wade Barnett
Assistant Sound Editor
Callie Thurman
Callie Thurman
Boom Operator
Jeff Knudsen
Jeff Knudsen
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer
Michael Russo
Michael Russo
Foley Supervisor
Jordan Lewis
Jordan Lewis
Production Sound Mixer
Rodney Gurule
Rodney Gurule
Sound Effects Editor
Javier Bennassar
Javier Bennassar
Scott Kramer
Scott Kramer
Irene Vinader
Irene Vinader
Martyn Zub
Martyn Zub
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano
Gabriel J. Serrano
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Supervising ADR Editor
Michael Magill
Michael Magill
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Magill
Michael Magill
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
David Esparza
David Esparza
Lighting Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John Gorman
John Gorman
Paul Hazard
Paul Hazard
Chief Lighting Technician
Jaim O'Neil
Jaim O'Neil
Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan
Genetator Operator
Arturo Velasco
Arturo Velasco
Key Rigging Grip
Mark Steinig
Mark Steinig
Rigging Gaffer
Paul Hazard
Paul Hazard
Crew Techno Crane Operator
Josiah O'Neil
Josiah O'Neil
Tom Shaughnessy
Tom Shaughnessy
Randall R. Sears
Randall R. Sears
Video Assist Operator
Scott Wetzel
Scott Wetzel
Stunt Coordinator
Al Goto
Al Goto
Pilot
Don Ambabo
Don Ambabo
Set Medic
C. Andrew Hemmingsen
C. Andrew Hemmingsen
Stand In
Danny Griffin
Danny Griffin
Jamie Cline
Jamie Cline
Studio Teacher
Dia Cordova-Hahn
Dia Cordova-Hahn
Terra David
Terra David
Special Effects Coordinator
Randy E. Moore
Randy E. Moore
Compositor
Corbin Mehl
Corbin Mehl
Visual Effects 3D Artist
Jesse Toves
Jesse Toves
Animation
Guillaume Arrighi
Guillaume Arrighi
Frédéric Boulin
Frédéric Boulin
Marc-Antoine Bressand
Marc-Antoine Bressand
Nicolas Candido
Nicolas Candido
Renaud Louvet
Renaud Louvet
Daniel Ly
Daniel Ly
Jérôme Rouvelet
Jérôme Rouvelet
Mourad Simoussa
Mourad Simoussa
Jérémy Taburet
Jérémy Taburet
Frederic Barbe
Frederic Barbe
Jeremy Soudjoukdjian
Jeremy Soudjoukdjian
Mickael Jaffrain
Mickael Jaffrain
CG Artist
Nathalie Burgaud
Nathalie Burgaud
Marion Eloy
Marion Eloy
Emilien Escande
Emilien Escande
Fabrice Lau Tim Ling
Fabrice Lau Tim Ling
Rémy Normand
Rémy Normand
Lorenzo Serrano
Lorenzo Serrano
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Edgar de Araujo
Edgar de Araujo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Malvin
Dan Malvin
Nicolas Bailly
Nicolas Bailly
Visual Effects Designer
Olivier Gilbert
Olivier Gilbert
Visual Effects Producer
John Meunier
John Meunier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Grossberg
Joseph Grossberg
Fabrice Lagayette
Fabrice Lagayette
Johnny Wilson
Johnny Wilson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment