Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 85%

Financials

Revenue: $366,612,689

Budget: $95,000,000

Profit: + $271,612,689


Movie Details

Tag Line: In this town, it can all change… like that.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 26, 2019

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Heyday Films , Columbia Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

Find a theater near you

No streaming sources added for this yet

Synopsis

A faded television actor and his stunt double strive to achieve fame and success in the film industry during the final years of Hollywood's Golden Age in 1969 Los Angeles.


Main Cast

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Rick Dalton

Age : 44 | Popularity : 46%

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Cliff Booth

Age : 55 | Popularity : 80%

Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie

Sharon Tate

Age : 29 | Popularity : 94%

Emile Hirsch

Emile Hirsch

Jay Sebring

Age : 34 | Popularity : 16%

Margaret Qualley

Margaret Qualley

Pussycat

Age : 24 | Popularity : 59%

Timothy Olyphant

Timothy Olyphant

James Stacy

Age : 51 | Popularity : 26%

Julia Butters

Julia Butters

Trudi Fraser

Age : 12 | Popularity : 4%

Austin Butler

Austin Butler

Charles "Tex" Watson

Age : 28 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
David Heyman
David Heyman
Shannon McIntosh
Shannon McIntosh
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Executive Producer
Georgia Kacandes
Georgia Kacandes
Line Producer
Georgia Kacandes
Georgia Kacandes
Casting
Victoria Thomas
Victoria Thomas
Associate Producer
William Paul Clark
William Paul Clark
Unit Production Manager
Nathan Kelly
Nathan Kelly
Production Supervisor
Jason Zorigian
Jason Zorigian
Location Assistant
Christina Beaumont
Christina Beaumont
Assistant Location Manager
F. Scott Fitzgerald
F. Scott Fitzgerald
Richard Schuler
Richard Schuler
Location Manager
Stephen Mapel
Stephen Mapel
Casting Associate
Jennifer Yoo
Jennifer Yoo
Extras Casting
Carla Lewis
Carla Lewis
Casting Assistant
Leigh Jonte
Leigh Jonte
Joell Posey
Joell Posey
Extras Casting Coordinator
Maryellen Aviano
Maryellen Aviano
Production Driver
Jeff Bova
Jeff Bova
Production Secretary
Jessica Adler
Jessica Adler
Production Assistant
Makayla Albright
Makayla Albright
Lauren Baker
Lauren Baker
Jesse Bontreger
Jesse Bontreger
Tess Cline
Tess Cline
Zoe Gardner
Zoe Gardner
Houston Jones
Houston Jones
Scott P. Martin
Scott P. Martin
Jack Perry
Jack Perry
Anson Petrick
Anson Petrick
Isaac Phillips
Isaac Phillips
Sam Rosenberg
Sam Rosenberg
Additional Production Assistant
Charlotte Gleason
Charlotte Gleason
Post Production Accountant
Leah Holmes
Leah Holmes
Production Consultant
Ronald J. Levin
Ronald J. Levin
First Assistant Accountant
Brandon Linville
Brandon Linville
Researcher
Chris Moraitis
Chris Moraitis
Production Accountant
Hannah Olsen
Hannah Olsen
Controller
Rachel E. Prentiss
Rachel E. Prentiss
Production Coordinator
Michyl-Shannon Quilty
Michyl-Shannon Quilty
Payroll Accountant
Rick Roesch
Rick Roesch
Camera Director of Photography
Robert Richardson
Robert Richardson
Still Photographer
Andrew Cooper
Andrew Cooper
Grip
Mike Byrd
Mike Byrd
Eddie Apodaca
Eddie Apodaca
Aldo Jimenez
Aldo Jimenez
Charlie Lowe
Charlie Lowe
Hugh McCallum
Hugh McCallum
Mike Morales
Mike Morales
Additional Camera
Dominic Aluisi
Dominic Aluisi
Key Grip
Chris Centrella
Chris Centrella
Rusty Davis
Rusty Davis
Head of Layout
Dustin Evans
Dustin Evans
Best Boy Grip
Krystina Figg
Krystina Figg
Additional First Assistant Camera
Josh Friz
Josh Friz
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Megan Morris
Megan Morris
Ultimate Arm Operator
Robert Petrin
Robert Petrin
Underwater Camera
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
First Assistant Camera
Gregor Tavenner
Gregor Tavenner
Steadicam Operator
Henry Tirl
Henry Tirl
Editing Editor
Fred Raskin
Fred Raskin
Assistant Editor
Andrew Blustain
Andrew Blustain
Brit DeLillo
Brit DeLillo
First Assistant Editor
William Fletcher
William Fletcher
Chris Tonick
Chris Tonick
Editorial Services
Jitte Hoekstra
Jitte Hoekstra
Digital Intermediate Editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate Producer
Amy Redfern
Amy Redfern
Art Production Design
Barbara Ling
Barbara Ling
Art Direction
John Dexter
John Dexter
Jann K. Engel
Jann K. Engel
Helena Holmes
Helena Holmes
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Supervising Art Director
Richard L. Johnson
Richard L. Johnson
Set Decoration
Nancy Haigh
Nancy Haigh
Lauren Baker
Lauren Baker
Location Scout
Lori A. Balton
Lori A. Balton
Galidan Nauber
Galidan Nauber
Property Master
Angel Acosta
Angel Acosta
Chris Call
Chris Call
Set Dresser
Jory Alvarado
Jory Alvarado
Reid Embrey
Reid Embrey
Aaron Mager
Aaron Mager
Jon Nicholson
Jon Nicholson
Nashon Petrushkin
Nashon Petrushkin
Michael Thurman
Michael Thurman
Chris Withrow
Chris Withrow
Fante Zamora
Fante Zamora
Assistant Art Director
Jill Beecher
Jill Beecher
Conceptual Design
David B. Brenner
David B. Brenner
Jeff Frost
Jeff Frost
Set Designer
Dawn Brown
Dawn Brown
Jeremy Cisneros
Jeremy Cisneros
Sarah Contant
Sarah Contant
Bryan Lane
Bryan Lane
Sam Page
Sam Page
Anne Porter
Anne Porter
Paul Sonski
Paul Sonski
Concept Artist
Richard K. Buoen
Richard K. Buoen
Art Department Coordinator
Susannah Carradine
Susannah Carradine
Graphic Designer
Tina Charad
Tina Charad
Vanessa Riegel
Vanessa Riegel
Assistant Property Master
Cindy Mah
Cindy Mah
Set Buyer
Nashon Petrushkin
Nashon Petrushkin
Assistant Set Designer
Sara Philpott
Sara Philpott
Dennis Richardson
Dennis Richardson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Jessica Ripka
Jessica Ripka
Standby Painter
Mil Máscaras
Mil Máscaras
Construction Foreman
Bert Rodriguez
Bert Rodriguez
Dale Snyder
Dale Snyder
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Leadman
Mark Weissenfluh
Mark Weissenfluh
Construction Buyer
Jenny Lynn Burnett
Jenny Lynn Burnett
Runner Art Department
Martin Eugen Kulhánek
Martin Eugen Kulhánek
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Arianne Phillips
Arianne Phillips
Makeup Department Head
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Greg Funk
Greg Funk
Carey Jones
Carey Jones
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Stephen Bettles
Stephen Bettles
Makeup Artist
Jean Ann Black
Jean Ann Black
Jacqueline Fernandez
Jacqueline Fernandez
Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg
Stephen Bettles
Stephen Bettles
Seana Gorlick
Seana Gorlick
Wigmaker
Diana Choi
Diana Choi
Diana Choi
Diana Choi
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Brigitta Barkó
Brigitta Barkó
Key Costumer
Leigh Bell
Leigh Bell
Robin Borman-Wizan
Robin Borman-Wizan
Betsy Glick
Betsy Glick
Costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Felicia Leilani Jarvis
Felicia Leilani Jarvis
Adrian Lubanski
Adrian Lubanski
Set Costumer
Corey Bronson
Corey Bronson
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Terrell Woodard
Terrell Woodard
Assistant Costume Designer
Corey Deist
Corey Deist
Costume Supervisor
Lynda Foote
Lynda Foote
Costume Assistant
Jo Kissack
Jo Kissack
Seamstress
Pernilla Nylander
Pernilla Nylander
Costume Mistress
Giorgia Tramontano
Giorgia Tramontano
Hair Department Head
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Diamantides
Janine Rath
Janine Rath
Hairstylist
Kristen Saia
Kristen Saia
Nicole Venables
Nicole Venables
Anna Quinn
Anna Quinn
Additional Hairstylist
Anissa Salazar
Anissa Salazar
Taschi Lynell
Taschi Lynell
Contact Lens Technician
Sean Kenney
Sean Kenney
Prosthetic Supervisor
Jason Zorigian
Jason Zorigian
On Set Dresser
Darren Patnode
Darren Patnode
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Andy Bergholtz
Andy Bergholtz
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Tina Anderson
Tina Anderson
Thanks
Debra Tate
Debra Tate
Tim Roth
Tim Roth
James Marsden
James Marsden
Nichole Galicia
Nichole Galicia
Anthony DiMaria
Anthony DiMaria
Sergio Corbucci
Sergio Corbucci
Michael Benton Adler
Michael Benton Adler
Digital Effects Producer
Jason Pelham
Jason Pelham
Film Processor
Rio Zumwalt
Rio Zumwalt
Special Effects Technician
Marc Banich
Marc Banich
David Boucher
David Boucher
Roxanne Gross
Roxanne Gross
Marc Tantin
Marc Tantin
Chris L. Ward
Chris L. Ward
Propmaker
Tony R. Medina
Tony R. Medina
Set Runner
Nathan Schroeder
Nathan Schroeder
Carpenter
Sarah Snyder
Sarah Snyder
Dialogue Coach
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Mix Technician
David Tichauer
David Tichauer
Pyrotechnician
Mitch Toles
Mitch Toles
Stunts
Glen Yrigoyen
Glen Yrigoyen
Marcus Young
Marcus Young
Karl Van Moorsel
Karl Van Moorsel
Wesley Scott
Wesley Scott
Eric R Salas
Eric R Salas
Dalton Rondell
Dalton Rondell
Dana Reed
Dana Reed
Eddie Perez
Eddie Perez
Jim Palmer
Jim Palmer
Casey O'Neill
Casey O'Neill
Mike Mukatis
Mike Mukatis
Norman Mora
Norman Mora
Tony Lazzara
Tony Lazzara
Jeffrey Adams
Jeffrey Adams
Keith Jardine
Keith Jardine
Lisa Hoyle
Lisa Hoyle
Toby Holguin
Toby Holguin
Cassidy Vick Hice
Cassidy Vick Hice
Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Hart
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Stephane Feruch
Stephane Feruch
Peter Epstein
Peter Epstein
Stunt Double
Mark Aaron Wagner
Mark Aaron Wagner
Darío Pérez
Darío Pérez
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Michaela McAllister
Michaela McAllister
Braxton McAllister
Braxton McAllister
Tara Macken
Tara Macken
Dylan Hice
Dylan Hice
Riley Harper
Riley Harper
Stunt Driver
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Mike McKee
Mike McKee
Ed McDermott II
Ed McDermott II
Charlie Estepp
Charlie Estepp
Utility Stunts
Samuel Le
Samuel Le
Ralf Koch
Ralf Koch
Stunt Coordinator
Jacob Horne
Jacob Horne
Kent Gilbert
Kent Gilbert
Picture Car Coordinator
Steven Butcher
Steven Butcher
Driver
Daniel Davis
Daniel Davis
Bruce Del Castillo
Bruce Del Castillo
Transportation Coordinator
Chris Neitzel
Chris Neitzel
Transportation Captain
Shaun Ryan
Shaun Ryan
Transportation Co-Captain
Jeff Woodward
Jeff Woodward
Set Medic
Jason Albanese
Jason Albanese
Alex Antov
Alex Antov
Ericka Bryce
Ericka Bryce
John Burns
John Burns
Kerry Flood
Kerry Flood
Clearances Consultant
Cassandra Barbour
Cassandra Barbour
Choreographer
Toni Basil
Toni Basil
Legal Services
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Anthony DiMaria
Anthony DiMaria
Animal Wrangler
Lisa Brown
Lisa Brown
Unit Publicist
Will Casey
Will Casey
Stand In
Michael James Faradie
Michael James Faradie
Jared Gibson
Jared Gibson
Rob O'Malley
Rob O'Malley
Actor's Assistant
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia
Paul Kahil
Paul Kahil
Nazia Khan
Nazia Khan
Charlotte Nichol
Charlotte Nichol
Intern
Celine Eva Gimpirea
Celine Eva Gimpirea
Projection
Robert Hatfield
Robert Hatfield
Technical Advisor
Scott Michaels
Scott Michaels
Dirk Rogers
Dirk Rogers
Dialect Coach
Tim Monich
Tim Monich
Set Production Assistant
Tracy Moran
Tracy Moran
Daniel Rios
Daniel Rios
Acting Double
Rob O'Malley
Rob O'Malley
Animal Coordinator
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
Associate Choreographer
Benji Schwimmer
Benji Schwimmer
Marine Coordinator
Troy Waters
Troy Waters
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Jeff Winn
Ted Yonenaka
Ted Yonenaka
Directing Assistant Director
William Paul Clark
William Paul Clark
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail
Kt Yunus
Kt Yunus
Second Assistant Director
Christopher T. Sadler
Christopher T. Sadler
Additional Second Assistant Director
Katie Pruitt
Katie Pruitt
Second Second Assistant Director
Brendan Lee
Brendan Lee
Director
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Stage Director
Justin Herman
Justin Herman
Writing Writer
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Script Editor
Gillian M. Berrow
Gillian M. Berrow
Sound Sound Effects Designer
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Leo Marcil
Leo Marcil
Sound Effects Editor
Zach Goheen
Zach Goheen
Sylvain Lasseur
Sylvain Lasseur
Paola Magrans
Paola Magrans
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian P. Minkler
Christian P. Minkler
Michael Minkler
Michael Minkler
Sound Designer
Wylie Stateman
Wylie Stateman
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Ulano
Mark Ulano
Music Supervisor
Mary Ramos
Mary Ramos
Sound Recordist
Gary Raymond
Gary Raymond
Music Editor
Jim Schultz
Jim Schultz
Music Producer
Holly Adams
Holly Adams
Dialogue Editor
Lindsey Alvarez
Lindsey Alvarez
Sound Assistant
Celine Eva Gimpirea
Celine Eva Gimpirea
Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Zach Goheen
Zach Goheen
Paola Magrans
Paola Magrans
Wylie Stateman
Wylie Stateman
Boom Operator
Jay Golden
Jay Golden
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Patrushkha Mierzwa
Patrushkha Mierzwa
Foley Supervisor
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Additional Production Sound Mixer
Chris Howland
Chris Howland
Foley Artist
Rick Owens
Rick Owens
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman
Wylie Stateman
Sound Mix Technician
David Tichauer
David Tichauer
Visual Effects Animation Manager
Alejandro Solórzano
Alejandro Solórzano
Special Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Hays
Jeremy Hays
Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Roto Supervisor
Marvin Yanez
Marvin Yanez
Lead Animator
James Willingham III
James Willingham III
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Souls
Kevin Souls
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Roger Liu
Roger Liu
Rotoscoping Artist
Yun Peng Hsieh
Yun Peng Hsieh
Visual Effects Designer
John Dykstra
John Dykstra
Lighting Lighting Technician
Erica Kim
Erica Kim
David H. Neale
David H. Neale
Gaffer
Ian Kincaid
Ian Kincaid
Rigging Grip
Todd Liggitt
Todd Liggitt
Andrés Murillo
Andrés Murillo
Nathan M. Schindler
Nathan M. Schindler
Chief Lighting Technician
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Electrician
Vince Manocchia
Vince Manocchia
Rigging Supervisor
Joel A. Ruiz
Joel A. Ruiz
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment