Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $374,300,000
Budget: $95,000,000
Profit: + $279,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Anybody order fried sauerkraut?!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 24, 2019
Rating: 2019-07-22
Run Time: 2h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Heyday Films , Columbia Pictures , Bona Film Group
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Los Angeles, 1969. TV star Rick Dalton, a struggling actor specializing in westerns, and stuntman Cliff Booth, his best friend, try to survive in a constantly changing movie industry. Dalton is the neighbor of the young and promising actress and model Sharon Tate, who has just married the prestigious Polish director Roman Polanski…
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Directing | Director |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Script Supervisor |
Martin Kitrosser
|
|
First Assistant Director |
William Paul Clark
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christopher T. Sadler
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Brendan Lee
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Katie Pruitt
Debbie Chung
|
|
Production | Producer |
Quentin Tarantino
David Heyman
Shannon McIntosh
|
Casting |
Victoria Thomas
|
|
Executive Producer |
Georgia Kacandes
Yu Dong
Jeffrey Chan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Georgia Kacandes
Nathan Kelly
|
|
Location Manager |
Richard Schuler
Stephen Mapel
|
|
Post Production Producer |
Tina Anderson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Michyl-Shannon Quilty
|
|
Associate Producer |
William Paul Clark
Daren Metropoulos
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer Yoo
|
|
Production Assistant |
Lauren Baker
Zoe Gardner
Jack Perry
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jason Zorigian
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Maryellen Aviano
|
|
Extras Casting |
Carla Lewis
|
|
Researcher |
Lance Malbon
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Leigh Jonte
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Leah Holmes
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Brandon Linville
|
|
Location Assistant |
Christina Beaumont
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jessica Adler
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Tim Roth
James Marsden
Adam West
Burt Ward
Sergio Corbucci
Debra Tate
Nichole Galicia
Anthony DiMaria
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Zoë Bell
Robert Alonzo
Rob Alonzo
|
|
Choreographer |
Toni Basil
|
|
Stunts |
Joey Box
Jim Palmer
Clay Cullen
Casey O'Neill
Keith Jardine
Nash Edgerton
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Bob Brown
Peter Epstein
Toby Holguin
Marcus Young
Tara Macken
Samuel Le
Damien Bray
Brian Brown
Cecile Cubilo
Mike DeMille
Daniel Arrias
Bryan Cartago
Dana Reed
Eric Salas
Jimmy Hart
Lisa Hoyle
Mark Aaron Wagner
Allan Padelford
Norman Mora
Dario Perez
Matt Baker
Braxton McAllister
Michaela McAllister
Dalton Rondell
Seth Duhame
Riley Harper
Glen Yrigoyen
Cassidy Vick Hice
Dylan Hice
Karl Van Moorsel
Dalon Williams
Ralf Koch
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Tony Lazzara
Mike McKee
Janell Haney
Tamara Brock
Mark Dobson
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Tim Monich
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Joe Bucaro III
Hannah Betts
Kallie Kerns
Allan Padelford
Mike McKee
Gary Dionne
|
|
Stunt Double |
Zack Duhame
Tara Macken
Braxton McAllister
Tamiko Brownlee
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
|
|
Stand In |
Rob O'Malley
Jared Gibson
Michael James Faradie
Sierra Schotts
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Driver |
Bruce Del Castillo
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Charlotte Nichol
Paul Kahil
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Marc Tantin
Marc Banich
Roxanne Gross
|
|
Loader |
Rio Noel Zumwalt
|
|
Mix Technician |
David Tichauer
|
|
Production Intern |
Celine Eva Gimpirea
|
|
Set Medic |
Ericka Poniewaz
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Rob Alonzo
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Bill Harrison
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Richardson
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Pete Romano
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Henry Tirl
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gregor Tavenner
|
|
Key Grip |
Chris Centrella
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Krystina Figg
|
|
Grip |
Rusty Davis
Hugh McCallum
Mike Byrd
Edward R. Apodaca
Mike Morales
Brett Elliott
Andrew Williams
Donnell Wiley
Jose Reyes
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Megan Morris
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Designer |
Harry Cohen
Sylvain Lasseur
|
Foley Supervisor |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Utility Sound |
Patrushkha Mierzwa
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wylie Stateman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christian P. Minkler
Michael Minkler
|
|
Foley Artist |
Rick Owens
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mary Ramos
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Additional Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Howland
|
|
Sound Editor |
Zach Goheen
Leo Marcil
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Paola Magrans
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
John Dexter
Eric Sundahl
Tristan Paris Bourne
|
Set Decoration |
Nancy Haigh
|
|
Production Design |
Barbara Ling
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Richard L. Johnson
|
|
Set Buyer |
Kathy Lucas
|
|
Set Designer |
Paul Sonski
Sarah Contant
Sam Page
Anne Porter
Shari Ratliff
Bryan Lane
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Susannah Carradine
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sara Philpott
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Angel Acosta
Cindy Mah
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael Thurman
Fante Zamora
Jon Nicholson
Nashon Petrushkin
Jory Alvarado
|
|
Leadman |
Mark Weissenfluh
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Jessica Ripka
|
|
Property Master |
Chris Call
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Vanessa Riegel
Tina Charad
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Designer |
John Dykstra
|
Modeling |
Jeff Frost
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jeremy Hays
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Souls
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Arianne Phillips
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Greg Nicotero
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Greg Funk
Heba Thorisdottir
|
|
Key Costumer |
Betsy Glick
Robin Borman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jean Ann Black
Sian Grigg
Seana Gorlick
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lynda Foote
|
|
Set Costumer |
Corey Bronson
Kelly Porter (costumer)
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Janine Rath
Michelle Diamantides
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anna Quinn
|
|
Costumer |
Leigh Bell
Felicia Leilani Jarvis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Corey Deist
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Stephen Bettles
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Darren Patnode
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Fred Raskin
|
First Assistant Editor |
William Fletcher
Chris Tonick
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Andrew Blustain
Brit DeLillo
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Amy Redfern
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ian Kincaid
|
Rigging Grip |
Andrés Murillo
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John R. Manocchia
|
|
Electrician |
Joel A. Ruiz
Vince Manocchia
|
|
Department | Role | Name |