Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $45,847,751
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $25,847,751
Movie Details
Tag Line: What will it sound like when you die?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jan 4, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 27m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Germany , Japan , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Intermedia , Alcon Entertainment , KADOKAWA , Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG IV , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Johnny Klimek
Reinhold Heil
|
Music Editor |
Kevin Crehan
Tommy Lockett
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kami Asgar
|
|
Boom Operator |
Douglas L. Hill
|
|
Sound mixer |
Whit Norris
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Beau Borders
Deb Adair
Tateum Kohut
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Deva Anderson
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Delphine Robertson
|
|
Conductor |
Adam Klemens
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Shelly Johnson
Glen MacPherson
|
Grip |
Jacob Ross
J. Christopher Campbell
Gina Scagnelli
Gary Oldknow
Jessie Beard
Nick Rini
Jason Stroh
|
|
Camera Operator |
Paul Varrieur
Chris Jones
|
|
Still Photographer |
Darren Michaels
Guy D'Alema
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
David Eubank
Bruce Robinson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jos'h Hancher
Melissa Roth
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darryl Humber
Emundo Sepulveda
|
|
Key Grip |
C. Alan Rawlins
Robert J. Babin
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tommy Tieche
Trey Twitty
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Riko Schatke
Russell Nordstedt
|
|
Camera Loader |
Mike Torino
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Joseph Thomas
Michael Martino
|
|
Production | Casting |
Nancy Nayor
Kelly Wagner
Shay Bentley Griffin
|
Producer |
Scott Kroopf
Jennie Lew Tugend
Lauren Weissman
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
|
|
Production Designer |
Marc Fisichella
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jeff Olan
Patrick Ingram
|
|
Executive Producer |
Timothy M. Bourne
Martin Schuermann
Josef Lautenschlager
Andreas Thiesmeyer
Shinya Egawa
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Timothy M. Bourne
|
|
Additional Casting |
Shay Bentley Griffin
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Dominika Posserén
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Yolanda T. Cochran
|
|
Production Assistant |
Robin Myriah Hatcher
Jason Underwood
Brett Burkholder
Anthony Chrisman
Jessica Cornwall
Montorious Greene
Maxwell Guberman
Charlie B. Spaht
Michael E. Flynn
Stephanie Johnston
|
|
Location Manager |
Charles Thomas Baxter
George McDowell Agnew
|
|
Publicist |
Robert A. Levine
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Caleb Womble
Rhonda DeVictor
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gregor Wilson
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Denise Anderson Poore
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr.
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Janella Bersabal
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kim Ronstadt
|
|
Production Accountant |
Anne Wilson
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Mandy McCowan
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Johanna Klingenberger
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Sam Montiforte
|
|
Production Secretary |
Courtney Nordessa Ward
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Flávia Toledo
Seth Zimmerman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steve Mirkovich
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Amy Tompkins
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rick Grayson
Tritia Espinoza
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Lisa Markou
David Kennedy
Dawn Llewellyn
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Joe Binford Jr.
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Cindy Bond
|
|
Colorist |
Diane LeDesma
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Maxine Gervais
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Jay King
Phil Proctor
William Catania
Heath Hood
Brendan McHale
Daniel B. Ossello
Matt Neel
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Fletcher
|
|
Choreographer |
Chantal Robson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Rick Grayson
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Richard Salinas
|
|
Set Medic |
Stan Swofford
Justin Taylor
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Melinda Eichberg
Ursula Brauner
|
|
Production Controller |
Volker Umpfenbach
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Evans Griffin
Chuck McCarthy
Jeremy Thomas
Hsanni Henry
Ian Midgley
Brad Thompson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sandra Hernandez
|
Hair Department Head |
Thomas Real
Taylor Knight
|
|
Hairstylist |
T.A. Henderson
Randy Stodghill
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Linda Thompson
|
|
Costumer |
Rhonney Greene
Monique Younger
Elaine McGhee
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Mario Torres Jr.
Susan Ransom
Thomas Floutz
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
K. Drew Fuller
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jay Wejebe
Sarah Mays
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tim Larsen
Char Coats-Crump
Carlene Kearns
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Carol Sadler
|
|
Tailor |
Cindy A. Ganoe
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Shilla Benning
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Joe Martens
Dale Fowler
|
Rigging Grip |
Pete Bowman
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Stephen Crowley
|
|
Gaffer |
Dan Cornwall
David Maddux
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Ted Sapp
|
|
Electrician |
Jerry L. Mandley
Chad Schroeder
Rick Crank
Joshua Sherrill
Donny Fowler
Mark A. Miller
Daniel Pederson
Phil Hart
Jay Parrillo
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christina Ann Wilson
|
Production Design |
Laurence Bennett
|
|
Swing |
Robert Tate Nichols
Drew Meyers
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin
|
|
Property Master |
Dwight Benjamin-Creel
Tom Altobello
|
|
Leadman |
David Lombard
Dan Post
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cedar Valentine
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael H. Ward
|
|
Set Decoration |
Frank Galline
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Shawn M. Gray
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Tony Kupersmith
Lars Petersen
|
|
Directing | Director |
Eric Valette
|
Script Supervisor |
Alicia Accardo
Nila Neukum
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Andrew Klavan
|
Novel |
Yasushi Akimoto
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Patti Gannon
Randy Goux
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment