Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Four legends. One legendary night.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 25, 2020
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Snoot Entertainment , ABKCO Films , Amazon Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch One Night in Miami...
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
In the aftermath of Cassius Clay's defeat of Sonny Liston in 1964, the boxer meets with Malcolm X, Sam Cooke and Jim Brown to change the course of history in the segregated South.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Tariq Anwar
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Matt Blackshear
Andrew Brueck
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Ian Vertovec
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Cielle Kiewit
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Terence Blanchard
|
Orchestrator |
Terence Blanchard
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Andy Hay
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Hay
Duncan McRae
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Greg Hayes
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Paul Timothy Carden
Michael Baird
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Foley Editor |
Joshua Adeniji
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Paul Ledford
Amanda Beggs
|
|
Music Editor |
Louie Schultz
|
|
Sound Designer |
Bryan Parker
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jack Cucci
Tavish Grade
|
|
Boom Operator |
Donovan Thibodeaux
|
|
Directing | Director |
Regina King
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Breaux
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Anthony Little
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kate Ransome Wilcox
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kevin O'Neil
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Regina King
Paul O. Davis
Chris Harding
Kemp Powers
|
Casting |
Kimberly Hardin
|
|
Producer |
Keith Calder
Jessica Wu
Jody Klein
|
|
Location Casting |
Tracy Kilpatrick
|
|
Extras Casting |
Brent Caballero
Rich King
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Paul O. Davis
|
|
Production Accountant |
Maggie Means
|
|
Casting Associate |
Christian Bustamante
Yolanda D. Hunt
|
|
Location Manager |
Neal Prosansky
Win Riley
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Cam Owen
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Rikki Hegwood
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
David Fields
John Collins
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Colette S. Knight
|
|
Production Secretary |
Manda Haykus
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Steve Mattus
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Barry Robison
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Bradford Johnson
Jossie Rodriguez
|
|
Property Master |
Chris Ubick
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Art Direction |
Mark Zuelzke
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Drew Guajardo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Erik van Haaren
|
|
Leadman |
Markus Wittman
|
|
Set Decoration |
Janessa Hitsman
Tamar Barnoon
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Paulo DeFreitas Jr.
|
|
Title Designer |
Teddy Blanks
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Chelsey Staggs
|
|
Set Designer |
Stephanie Parker
Kyle Courter
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dana Robertson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Wendy Talley
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Mildred Brignoni
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Scott Wheeler
|
|
Set Costumer |
Malikka Coston
Kasey C. Bazil
|
|
Costumer |
Olivia Vestina Torres
|
|
Key Costumer |
Juliana Hoffpauir
|
|
Tailor |
Kazli Sullivan
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Nakoya Yancey
|
|
Seamstress |
Karen Clark
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Wayne Jolla Jr.
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Sabana Majeed
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Larnell Stovall
Tim Bell
|
Stunts |
Vlad Rimburg
Khalid Ghajji
David Anthony Buglione
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Edward Joubert
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jeffrey Gowing
|
|
Stunt Double |
Joseph Singletary
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Bo Shurling
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Tre Cotten
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lionel C. Johnson
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Dale Robinette
Patti Perret
|
Director of Photography |
Tami Reiker
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chad Chamberlain
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Chad Chamberlain
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sienna Pinderhughes
|
|
Key Grip |
Chris Ekstrom
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sarah Brandes
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Tyler Blackwell
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Austin Alward
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Zachary Blosser
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Haley Turk
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Allen Parks
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Andre Green
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Nick Kramer
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Michael W. Hoban
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John H. Han
|
Visual Effects Producer |
John H. Han
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kemp Powers
|
Theatre Play |
Kemp Powers
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment