Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 6.1

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Four legends. One legendary night.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 25, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 54m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Snoot Entertainment , ABKCO Films , Amazon Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch One Night in Miami...

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

In the aftermath of Cassius Clay's defeat of Sonny Liston in 1964, the boxer meets with Malcolm X, Sam Cooke and Jim Brown to change the course of history in the segregated South.


Main Cast

Kingsley Ben-Adir

Kingsley Ben-Adir

Malcolm X

Age : 35 | Popularity : 16%

Eli Goree

Eli Goree

Cassius Clay

Age : 27 | Popularity : 12%

Aldis Hodge

Aldis Hodge

Jim Brown

Age : 35 | Popularity : 23%

Leslie Odom Jr.

Leslie Odom Jr.

Sam Cooke

Age : 40 | Popularity : 12%

Joaquina Kalukango

Joaquina Kalukango

Betty X

Age : 32 | Popularity : 3%

Nicolette Robinson

Nicolette Robinson

Barbara Cooke

Age : 33 | Popularity : 3%

Michael Imperioli

Michael Imperioli

Angelo Dundee

Age : 55 | Popularity : 23%

Lawrence Gilliard Jr.

Lawrence Gilliard Jr.

Bundini Brown

Age : 50 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Tariq Anwar
Tariq Anwar
Digital Intermediate Editor
Matt Blackshear
Matt Blackshear
Andrew Brueck
Andrew Brueck
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ian Vertovec
Ian Vertovec
Assistant Editor
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo
Digital Intermediate Producer
Cielle Kiewit
Cielle Kiewit
Sound Original Music Composer
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard
Orchestrator
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard
Music Supervisor
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Hay
Andy Hay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Hay
Andy Hay
Duncan McRae
Duncan McRae
Scoring Mixer
Greg Hayes
Greg Hayes
Dialogue Editor
Paul Timothy Carden
Paul Timothy Carden
Michael Baird
Michael Baird
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley Editor
Joshua Adeniji
Joshua Adeniji
First Assistant Sound Editor
Pernell L. Salinas
Pernell L. Salinas
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Ledford
Paul Ledford
Amanda Beggs
Amanda Beggs
Music Editor
Louie Schultz
Louie Schultz
Sound Designer
Bryan Parker
Bryan Parker
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
Foley Mixer
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Tavish Grade
Tavish Grade
Boom Operator
Donovan Thibodeaux
Donovan Thibodeaux
Directing Director
Regina King
Regina King
Script Supervisor
Nancy Breaux
Nancy Breaux
First Assistant Director
Mark Anthony Little
Mark Anthony Little
Second Second Assistant Director
Kate Ransome Wilcox
Kate Ransome Wilcox
Second Assistant Director
Kevin O'Neil
Kevin O'Neil
Production Executive Producer
Regina King
Regina King
Paul O. Davis
Paul O. Davis
Chris Harding
Chris Harding
Kemp Powers
Kemp Powers
Casting
Kimberly Hardin
Kimberly Hardin
Producer
Keith Calder
Keith Calder
Jess Calder
Jess Calder
Jody Klein
Jody Klein
Location Casting
Tracy Kilpatrick
Tracy Kilpatrick
Extras Casting
Brent Caballero
Brent Caballero
Rich King
Rich King
Unit Production Manager
Paul O. Davis
Paul O. Davis
Production Accountant
Maggie Means
Maggie Means
Casting Associate
Christian Bustamante
Christian Bustamante
Yolanda D. Hunt
Yolanda D. Hunt
Location Manager
Neal Prosansky
Neal Prosansky
Win Riley
Win Riley
Production Coordinator
Cam Owen
Cam Owen
Extras Casting Coordinator
Rikki Hegwood
Rikki Hegwood
Assistant Location Manager
David Fields
David Fields
John Collins
John Collins
Production Supervisor
Colette S. Knight
Colette S. Knight
Production Secretary
Manda Haykus
Manda Haykus
Payroll Accountant
Steve Mattus
Steve Mattus
Art Production Design
Barry Robison
Barry Robison
Set Decoration Buyer
Bradford Johnson
Bradford Johnson
Jossie Rodriguez
Jossie Rodriguez
Property Master
Chris Ubick
Chris Ubick
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Art Direction
Mark Zuelzke
Mark Zuelzke
Assistant Property Master
Drew Guajardo
Drew Guajardo
Construction Coordinator
Erik van Haaren
Erik van Haaren
Leadman
Markus Wittman
Markus Wittman
Set Decoration
Janessa Hitsman
Janessa Hitsman
Tamar Barnoon
Tamar Barnoon
Storyboard Artist
Paulo DeFreitas Jr.
Paulo DeFreitas Jr.
Title Designer
Teddy Blanks
Teddy Blanks
Set Decorating Coordinator
Chelsey Staggs
Chelsey Staggs
Set Designer
Stephanie Parker
Stephanie Parker
Kyle Courter
Kyle Courter
Art Department Coordinator
Dana Robertson
Dana Robertson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck
Costume Supervisor
Wendy Talley
Wendy Talley
Assistant Costume Designer
Mildred Brignoni
Mildred Brignoni
Makeup Department Head
Scott Wheeler
Scott Wheeler
Costumer
Olivia Vestina Torres
Olivia Vestina Torres
Key Costumer
Juliana Hoffpauir
Juliana Hoffpauir
Set Costumer
Kasey Bazil Young
Kasey Bazil Young
Malikka Scott
Malikka Scott
Tailor
Kazli Sullivan
Kazli Sullivan
Hair Department Head
Nakoya Yancey
Nakoya Yancey
Seamstress
Karen Clark
Karen Clark
Key Hair Stylist
Wayne Jolla Jr.
Wayne Jolla Jr.
Additional Hairstylist
Sabana Majeed
Sabana Majeed
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Larnell Stovall
Larnell Stovall
Tim Bell
Tim Bell
Stunts
Vlad Rimburg
Vlad Rimburg
Khalid Ghajji
Khalid Ghajji
David Anthony Buglione
David Anthony Buglione
Special Effects Coordinator
Edward Joubert
Edward Joubert
Transportation Coordinator
Jeffrey Gowing
Jeffrey Gowing
Stunt Double
Joseph Singletary
Joseph Singletary
Unit Publicist
Bo Shurling
Bo Shurling
Dialect Coach
Tre Cotten
Tre Cotten
Transportation Captain
Lionel C. Johnson
Lionel C. Johnson
Camera Still Photographer
Dale Robinette
Dale Robinette
Patti Perret
Patti Perret
Director of Photography
Tami Reiker
Tami Reiker
Steadicam Operator
Chad Chamberlain
Chad Chamberlain
"A" Camera Operator
Chad Chamberlain
Chad Chamberlain
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sienna Pinderhughes
Sienna Pinderhughes
Key Grip
Chris Ekstrom
Chris Ekstrom
First Assistant "A" Camera
Sarah Brandes
Sarah Brandes
Digital Imaging Technician
Tyler Blackwell
Tyler Blackwell
"B" Camera Operator
Austin Alward
Austin Alward
First Assistant "B" Camera
Zachary Blosser
Zachary Blosser
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Haley Turk
Haley Turk
Lighting Gaffer
Allen Parks
Allen Parks
Rigging Gaffer
Andre Green
Andre Green
Best Boy Electric
Nick Kramer
Nick Kramer
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
John H. Han
John H. Han
Visual Effects Producer
John H. Han
John H. Han
Writing Screenplay
Kemp Powers
Kemp Powers
Theatre Play
Kemp Powers
Kemp Powers
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment