Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 72%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 87%

Financials

Revenue: $25,754,775

Budget: $38,000,000

Profit: - $-12,245,225


Movie Details

Tag Line: It’s not what stands in front of you, it’s who stands beside you

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 22, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 14m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Di Bonaventura Pictures , Black Label Media , Condé Nast Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Members of the Granite Mountain Hotshots battle deadly wildfires to save an Arizona town.


Main Cast

Lora Martinez-Cunningham

Lora Martinez-Cunningham

Dr. Ochoa

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Eric Marsh

Age : 53 | Popularity : 34%

Miles Teller

Miles Teller

Brendan "Donut" McDonough

Age : 34 | Popularity : 19%

Jeff Bridges

Jeff Bridges

Duane Steinbrink

Age : 71 | Popularity : 49%

Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly

Amanda Marsh

Age : 50 | Popularity : 70%

James Badge Dale

James Badge Dale

Jesse Steed

Age : 43 | Popularity : 25%

Taylor Kitsch

Taylor Kitsch

Christopher MacKenzie

Age : 40 | Popularity : 16%

Alex Russell

Alex Russell

Andrew Ashcraft

Age : 33 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Jo Edna Boldin
Jo Edna Boldin
Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Molly Smith
Molly Smith
Thad Luckinbill
Thad Luckinbill
Erik Howsam
Erik Howsam
Trent Luckinbill
Trent Luckinbill
Jeremy Steckler
Jeremy Steckler
Michael Menchel
Michael Menchel
Dawn Ostroff
Dawn Ostroff
Production Executive
Erik Feig
Erik Feig
Unit Production Manager
Ellen H. Schwartz
Ellen H. Schwartz
ADR Voice Casting
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
Casting Associate
Chelsea Ellis Bloch
Chelsea Ellis Bloch
Marie A. Kohl
Marie A. Kohl
Production Coordinator
Tamara Allen
Tamara Allen
Casting Assistant
Genica Lee
Genica Lee
Production Supervisor
Sarah Sprague
Sarah Sprague
Extras Casting
Elizabeth Gabel
Elizabeth Gabel
Publicist
Brooke Wilkins
Brooke Wilkins
Co-Producer
Jon Schumacher
Jon Schumacher
Payroll Accountant
Jean E. Jacobson
Jean E. Jacobson
First Assistant Accountant
Kelly M. Stone
Kelly M. Stone
Production Assistant
Sarah Mummey
Sarah Mummey
Liberty Salinger
Liberty Salinger
Assistant Production Coordinator
Brandon Harris
Brandon Harris
Brandon Harris
Brandon Harris
Post Production Accountant
Ryan Hochenberger
Ryan Hochenberger
Production Accountant
Kerry Newberry
Kerry Newberry
Production Secretary
Nicholas R. Doyle
Nicholas R. Doyle
Post Production Coordinator
Park Wyatt
Park Wyatt
Crew Stunts
Loyd Catlett
Loyd Catlett
Keith Jardine
Keith Jardine
Eric Steinig
Eric Steinig
Nico Woulard
Nico Woulard
Gino Woulard
Gino Woulard
Derick Pritchard
Derick Pritchard
Jordan Warrack
Jordan Warrack
Jake Dashnaw
Jake Dashnaw
Cannon Smith
Cannon Smith
Tommy Goodwin
Tommy Goodwin
Ryan Staats
Ryan Staats
Nate Harris
Nate Harris
Stunt Coordinator
Keith Woulard
Keith Woulard
Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle
Zack Mazerolle
Post Production Supervisor
Brad Arensman
Brad Arensman
Unit Publicist
Wolf Schneider
Wolf Schneider
Stunt Double
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
Christopher Tardieu
Christopher Tardieu
Daniel James Chavez
Daniel James Chavez
Scenic Artist
Virginia Hopkins
Virginia Hopkins
In Memory Of
James Marks
James Marks
Joshua House
Joshua House
Aerial Coordinator
Louis Delavenne
Louis Delavenne
CG Supervisor
Alexandre Millet
Alexandre Millet
Pilot
Brian Reynolds
Brian Reynolds
Tattooist
Pepper J. Gallegos
Pepper J. Gallegos
Stunt Driver
Matthew Lee Christmas
Matthew Lee Christmas
Chase Hamilton
Chase Hamilton
Utility Stunts
Becca GT
Becca GT
Algin Mendez
Algin Mendez
Set Medic
Ana S. Cohen
Ana S. Cohen
Art Set Decoration
Meg Everist
Meg Everist
Production Design
Kevin Kavanaugh
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art Direction
Marisa Frantz
Marisa Frantz
David Meyer
David Meyer
Set Designer
Ricardo Guillermo
Ricardo Guillermo
Construction Coordinator
Bill Holmquist
Bill Holmquist
Art Department Coordinator
Sara M. Pennington
Sara M. Pennington
Leadman
Sean Ginevan
Sean Ginevan
Greensman
Pedro Barquin
Pedro Barquin
Jeffrey DeBell
Jeffrey DeBell
Leonard Sanchez
Leonard Sanchez
Chris Keim
Chris Keim
Property Master
Keith Walters
Keith Walters
Title Designer
Danny Yount
Danny Yount
Danny Yount
Danny Yount
Assistant Property Master
John C. Cameron
John C. Cameron
Storyboard Artist
Richard Poulain
Richard Poulain
Concept Artist
Fred Palacio
Fred Palacio
Graphic Designer
Amy Hulse
Amy Hulse
Sound Foley Artist
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Geoff Vaughan
Geoff Vaughan
Boom Operator
Andrejs Prokopenko
Andrejs Prokopenko
Music Editor
Kevin McKeever
Kevin McKeever
Bryan Lawson
Bryan Lawson
Original Music Composer
Joseph Trapanese
Joseph Trapanese
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
David Parker
David Parker
Supervising Sound Editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
ADR Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Foley Supervisor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Foley Editor
Andre Fenley
Andre Fenley
Dmitri Makarov
Dmitri Makarov
Sound Designer
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Music Supervisor
Jonathan Watkins
Jonathan Watkins
ADR Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Louise Mingenbach
Louise Mingenbach
Costume Supervisor
Mark Peterson
Mark Peterson
Makeup Department Head
John Caglione Jr.
John Caglione Jr.
Ager/Dyer
James Lawrence Sicard
James Lawrence Sicard
Hair Department Head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Lori McCoy-Bell
Makeup Artist
Sara Roybal
Sara Roybal
Deidre Parness
Deidre Parness
Patricia Greer
Patricia Greer
Pepper J. Gallegos
Pepper J. Gallegos
Key Makeup Artist
Corey Welk
Corey Welk
Key Costumer
Jennifer Gingery
Jennifer Gingery
Key Hair Stylist
Janessa Bouldin
Janessa Bouldin
Reyna Robinson
Reyna Robinson
Tattoo Designer
Daniel Casillas
Daniel Casillas
Set Costumer
Brian Barela
Brian Barela
Hair Assistant
Christi Hennessy
Christi Hennessy
Shannon Bouldin
Shannon Bouldin
Allen L. Martinez
Allen L. Martinez
Writing Writer
Ken Nolan
Ken Nolan
Screenplay
Eric Warren Singer
Eric Warren Singer
Camera Director of Photography
Claudio Miranda
Claudio Miranda
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Kelem
Michael Kelem
Steadicam Operator
Mark Meyers
Mark Meyers
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Camera Operator
John T. Connor
John T. Connor
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chip Byrd
Chip Byrd
First Assistant "C" Camera
Gabriel Pfeiffer
Gabriel Pfeiffer
Liza Bambenek
Liza Bambenek
Russian Arm Operator
Tommy Daguanno
Tommy Daguanno
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Drone Pilot
Dan Ming
Dan Ming
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Ming
Dan Ming
Key Grip
Trevor Fulks
Trevor Fulks
Dolly Grip
Thomas J. Ruffner
Thomas J. Ruffner
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rob Salviotti
Rob Salviotti
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Artu Arin
Artu Arin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ryan Bushman
Ryan Bushman
Best Boy Grip
David A. Santos
David A. Santos
Editing Editor
Billy Fox
Billy Fox
Digital Intermediate
Valance Eisleben
Valance Eisleben
First Assistant Editor
Jamie Clarke
Jamie Clarke
Digital Intermediate Producer
Patrick M. Allen
Patrick M. Allen
Directing Second Unit Director
Keith Woulard
Keith Woulard
Director
Joseph Kosinski
Joseph Kosinski
First Assistant Director
Bruce Franklin
Bruce Franklin
Second Assistant Director
Conte Mark Matal
Conte Mark Matal
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jason Inman
Jason Inman
Second Second Assistant Director
Walter E. Myal
Walter E. Myal
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Hunter Elliott
Hunter Elliott
Ryan Doell
Ryan Doell
Amanda Newby
Amanda Newby
Alexandra Greene
Alexandra Greene
Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Visual Effects Producer
Jinnie Pak
Jinnie Pak
Dione Wood
Dione Wood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Barba
Eric Barba
Greg Kegel
Greg Kegel
Creature Technical Director
Gary Wu
Gary Wu
Lighting Electrician
Waylon Brady
Waylon Brady
Trevor Rogers
Trevor Rogers
Rigging Gaffer
Jeremy Antonio Oliver
Jeremy Antonio Oliver
Gaffer
Nicholas Kaat
Nicholas Kaat
Lighting Technician
Daniel Remillard
Daniel Remillard
Mike D. Fernandez
Mike D. Fernandez
Ashton Wood
Ashton Wood
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Andrew Korner
Andrew Korner
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment