Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 63%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 65%

Financials

Revenue: $55,495,563

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: + $5,495,563


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Clock Is Ticking...

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 3, 2003

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Monarch Pictures , Original Film , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Matt Lee Whitlock, respected chief of police in small Banyan Key, Florida, must solve a vicious double homicide before he himself falls under suspicion. Matt Lee has to stay a few steps ahead of his own police force and everyone he's trusted in order to find out the truth.


Main Cast

Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Matthias " Lee " Whitlock

Age : 67 | Popularity : 77%

Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes

Alex Diaz Whitlock

Age : 48 | Popularity : 43%

Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan

Ann Merai Harrison

Age : 50 | Popularity : 22%

John Billingsley

John Billingsley

Chae

Age : 62 | Popularity : 13%

Dean Cain

Dean Cain

Chris Harrison

Age : 55 | Popularity : 22%

Alex Carter

Alex Carter

Cabot

Age : 57 | Popularity : 10%

Antoni Corone

Antoni Corone

Deput Basle

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Robert Baker

Robert Baker

Tony Dalton

Age : 42 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Mali Finn
Mali Finn
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Jesse Beaton
Jesse Beaton
Stokely Chaffin
Stokely Chaffin
Casting Associate
David Rapaport
David Rapaport
Executive Producer
Alex Gartner
Alex Gartner
Jon Berg
Jon Berg
Kevin Reidy
Kevin Reidy
Damien Saccani
Damien Saccani
Local Casting
Kimberly Mullen
Kimberly Mullen
Associate Producer
Dan Genetti
Dan Genetti
Stephen Traxler
Stephen Traxler
Gina White
Gina White
Unit Production Manager
Kevin Reidy
Kevin Reidy
Production Supervisor
Darren Moorman
Darren Moorman
Assistant Production Manager
Aaron B. Koontz
Aaron B. Koontz
Assistant Location Manager
Gus Holzer
Gus Holzer
Production Coordinator
Marlis Pujol
Marlis Pujol
Key Set Production Assistant
Josué D. Aguilar
Josué D. Aguilar
Location Manager
Sam Tedesco
Sam Tedesco
Accountant
Doug Moreno
Doug Moreno
Assistant Production Coordinator
Debby Freeman
Debby Freeman
Casting Assistant
Chris Hogenson
Chris Hogenson
Payroll Accountant
Cheryl McHugh
Cheryl McHugh
Location Assistant
Dave Knight
Dave Knight
Additional Production Assistant
David Modia
David Modia
Assistant Accountant
Shawn Gillespie
Shawn Gillespie
Extras Casting
Katie Griffin
Katie Griffin
Production Assistant
Erica P. Ignacio-Beck
Erica P. Ignacio-Beck
Production Secretary
Jana Lundy
Jana Lundy
Second Assistant Accountant
Brandon Linville
Brandon Linville
Sound Original Music Composer
Graeme Revell
Graeme Revell
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Musician
Peter Erskine
Peter Erskine
Production Sound Mixer
Walter Anderson
Walter Anderson
Music Programmer
David E. Russo
David E. Russo
Music Consultant
Frankie Pine
Frankie Pine
ADR Supervisor
Kimberly Harris
Kimberly Harris
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan
Gary Gegan
Boom Operator
Douglas Shamburger
Douglas Shamburger
Foley Artist
Laura Macias
Laura Macias
Sound Designer
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Hedgepath
Greg Hedgepath
Music Editor
Ashley Revell
Ashley Revell
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Foley Supervisor
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
ADR Editor
Linda Folk
Linda Folk
Dialogue Editor
Jeremy J. Gordon
Jeremy J. Gordon
Sound Engineer
John Bires
John Bires
Foley Mixer
Shawn Kennelly
Shawn Kennelly
ADR Mixer
Eric Thompson
Eric Thompson
Art Set Decoration
Kathryn Peters
Kathryn Peters
Production Design
Paul Peters
Paul Peters
Art Direction
Gary Kosko
Gary Kosko
Assistant Art Director
Richard Fojo
Richard Fojo
Property Master
Will Blount
Will Blount
Set Designer
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Construction Foreman
Cliff Carothers
Cliff Carothers
Construction Coordinator
Douglas Womack
Douglas Womack
Title Designer
Susan Bradley
Susan Bradley
Art Department Coordinator
Alexa Marino
Alexa Marino
Leadman
Stephen P. Durante
Stephen P. Durante
Standby Painter
Holly Ritchie
Holly Ritchie
Set Dresser
Jeff Snyder
Jeff Snyder
Assistant Property Master
Monica Castro
Monica Castro
Camera Director of Photography
Theo van de Sande
Theo van de Sande
Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Chris Haarhoff
Paul A. Edwards
Paul A. Edwards
Still Photographer
Nicola Goode
Nicola Goode
First Assistant Camera
Baird Steptoe
Baird Steptoe
Key Grip
Robert Gray
Robert Gray
Camera Loader
Marvin Lee
Marvin Lee
Camera Intern
Markus Mentzer
Markus Mentzer
Dolly Grip
Jerry Bertolami
Jerry Bertolami
Grip
Jonathan Dugas
Jonathan Dugas
Second Assistant Camera
Larry Gianneschi IV
Larry Gianneschi IV
Best Boy Grip
Jamie Klein
Jamie Klein
Second Company Grip
Quinn Grove
Quinn Grove
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Larry M. Cherry
Larry M. Cherry
Gianna Sparacino
Gianna Sparacino
Costume Design
Sharen Davis
Sharen Davis
Makeup Artist
Carl Fullerton
Carl Fullerton
Elizabeth Lambert
Elizabeth Lambert
Key Costumer
Riki Lin Sabusawa
Riki Lin Sabusawa
Costumer
Yvonne Bastidos
Yvonne Bastidos
Key Makeup Artist
Elaine L. Offers
Elaine L. Offers
Key Hair Stylist
Rod Ortega
Rod Ortega
Directing Director
Carl Franklin
Carl Franklin
Second Unit Director
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Assistant Director
Barry K. Thomas
Barry K. Thomas
Second Assistant Director
Nina Jack
Nina Jack
Script Supervisor
Sandra Cole
Sandra Cole
First Assistant Director
Melanie Grefe
Melanie Grefe
Second Second Assistant Director
Jamala Gaither
Jamala Gaither
Writing Screenplay
David Collard
David Collard
Storyboard
David J. Negron Sr.
David J. Negron Sr.
Editing Editor
Carole Kravetz Aykanian
Carole Kravetz Aykanian
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michael Eaves
Michael Eaves
Digital Intermediate Producer
Hilda Saffari
Hilda Saffari
Color Timer
Mato
Mato
First Assistant Editor
Stephanie Johnson
Stephanie Johnson
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Sound Recordist
Martin Schloemer
Martin Schloemer
Scenic Artist
Roger Sherman
Roger Sherman
Picture Car Coordinator
Don Abbatiello
Don Abbatiello
Propmaker
Jeff Shewbert
Jeff Shewbert
Craft Service
Chris Ranung
Chris Ranung
Driver
Gavin Roberson
Gavin Roberson
Security
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
Set Medic
Alain Iglesias
Alain Iglesias
Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Harris
Kevin Harris
Transportation Captain
Melvin A. Turner
Melvin A. Turner
Transportation Coordinator
Larry Crenshaw
Larry Crenshaw
Unit Publicist
Deborah Simmrin
Deborah Simmrin
Visual Effects Editor
Kenton Hulme
Kenton Hulme
Mixing Engineer
Michael A. Morongell
Michael A. Morongell
Utility Stunts
Tom Bahr
Tom Bahr
Marine Coordinator
Tom Bahr
Tom Bahr
Chef
Erik Proveaux
Erik Proveaux
Stunt Double
Angela Meryl
Angela Meryl
Pilot
Al Guthery
Al Guthery
Stunt Driver
Kiana Politis
Kiana Politis
Assistant Craft Service
Michael J. McCarthy
Michael J. McCarthy
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Jono Kouzouyan
Jono Kouzouyan
Electrician
William Hutchinson
William Hutchinson
Rigging Grip
James M. Reeves
James M. Reeves
Gaffer
Jim Pescrille
Jim Pescrille
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Landry
Tim Landry
Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Hoffman
Dennis Hoffman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Debbi Nikkel
Debbi Nikkel
Compositing Supervisor
Marlo Pabon
Marlo Pabon
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment