Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $343,397,247
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $263,397,247
Movie Details
Tag Line: Taking back the neighborhood... One snack at a time.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 17, 2006
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 23m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Animation
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Executive Music Producer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Thanks |
Stephen J. Eads
Cameron Stevning
Rob Letterman
Lorne Balfe
Stuart Sumida
Fern Lee
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Barbara Ford
|
|
Additional Dialogue |
Eric Forsberg
Chris Poche
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
James Beshears
Lori Korngiebel
|
|
Additional Music |
Halli Cauthery
Tom Kramer
Tony Clarke
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Kristof Serrand
Paul Chung
Jason Reisig
William Salazar
Dave Burgess
John Hill
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mark Fattibene
Erik Mattson
Dave Walvoord
Bert Poole
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Joe Palrang
|
|
Score Engineer |
Abhay Manusmare
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Mark Schoellkopf
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Bart Feliciano
John O'Sullivan
Scott Kilty
Derek Mann
Stephen E. Ross
John R. Miller
|
|
Administrative Assistant |
Mary M. Quinn
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Gregory Brentin
|
|
Software Engineer |
Ben H. Kwa
Hernan Silberman
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Jennifer L. Hoskin
Tiffany Moss
|
|
Compositors |
Gianni Aliotti
|
|
Cinematography |
Damon O'Beirne
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
Thomas Jones
|
Original Music Composer |
Rupert Gregson-Williams
|
|
Orchestrator |
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Alastair King
|
|
Conductor |
Rupert Gregson-Williams
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta
Brandon Proctor
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Randy Thom
|
|
Songs |
Ben Folds
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Ronald G. Roumas
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Sereno
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Chris Douridas
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Whittaker
Mike Chock
Steve Lee
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
George Doering
Mark Berrow
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
Rachel Bolt
Nicholas Bucknall
Dan Newell
Jonathan Snowden
Laurence Cottle
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Foley Artist |
John T. Cucci
|
|
Music Editor |
Slamm Andrews
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Newlan
Reuben Simon
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Sound Designer |
Mark Binder
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Michael Miller
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
Andy Sisul
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
Frank Wolf
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Courtney Bishop
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Julie Imboden Keel
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Nico Marlet
Buck Lewis
Tony Siruno
Jakob Hjort Jensen
|
Animation |
Chris Bancroft
Serguei Kouchnerov
Alessandro Carloni
Kevin Koch
Kevin MacLean
Kathy Zielinski
Steve Cunningham
Emilio Ghorayeb
Morgan R. Kelly
Marek Kochout
Bill Diaz
Willy Harber
Chris Wahl
Donnachada Daly
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Raffaella Filipponi
Fredrik Nilsson
Heather Knight
Eric Daniels
Ben Rush
Antony Gray
Arnaud Berthier
James Hull
Sean Sexton
Scott Wright
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Jeffrey Joe
Aaron Kirby
Jeremy Bernstein
Eric Deuel
Sean Mahoney
Luci Napier
Jason Schleifer
Chris Kirshbaum
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
Christopher Lee Capel
Beau DeSilva
Scott Claus
Thomas Estrada
Tim Ingersoll
Sean McLaughlin
Claire Morrissey
Jim Van der Keyl
|
|
VFX Artist |
Karen Smith
Andy Chen
|
|
Lead Character Designer |
Buck Lewis
|
|
Visual Effects |
David Caeiro Cebrián
William Opdyke
Paul Rademacher
Kevin Vassey
|
|
Modeling |
John P. Rand
Michael Zavala
Charlie Ramos
Steve McGrath
Jeff Wagner
Jaewon Lee
Joshua West
Nadja Bonacina
Tony K. Williams
Hyun Huh
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Craig Ring
|
|
Visual Development |
Patrick Marc Hanenberger
Max Boas
Paul Duncan
Ron Lukas
Ritchie Sacilioc
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Darci Zalvin
|
|
CGI Director |
Kolja Erman
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Michael H. Lee
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Lok Ming Hwa
|
|
Animation Technical Director |
Dan A. Walker
|
|
Matte Painter |
Max Boas
|
|
Production | Casting |
Leslee Feldman
|
Producer |
Bonnie Arnold
Christian Kubsch
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bill Damaschke
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Jim Cox
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Kristina Reed
Kristen D. Chidel
|
|
Production Accountant |
Andrea McCarthy Paul
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Marny Nahrwold
Jennifer Dahlman
Craig Rittenbaum
Alison Fedrick Donahue
Kathy Cavaiola
Patrice Avery
Matt Pomeroy
Bethany Wilksen
|
|
Production Executive |
Kristen D. Chidel
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Celeste Leger
|
|
Script Researcher |
Ray Felipe
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jeff Chasin
Michael Lynn
Wendy Berry Campbell
Stephanie C. Lee
Christopher Leahy
Angel G. Salinas
David Juan Bianchi
Malia P. Russell
|
|
Finance |
Vicki Hunter
Terri Anderson
|
|
Production Manager |
Bruce Seifert
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Larry Weisberg
|
|
Associate Producer |
Ellen Coss
|
|
Researcher |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
|
|
Head of Research |
Jim Mainard
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Wayne Hellinger
|
|
Production Assistant |
Brendan O'Connor
|
|
Editing | Associate Editor |
Mark A. Hester
Susan Fitzer
Gina Gallo
Mary Blee
|
Editor |
John K. Carr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Karl Armstrong
Alex McDonnell
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Zahida Bacchus
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Claborn
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Maurissa Horwitz
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Tom Lewis
Michael Fry
|
Screenplay |
Karey Kirkpatrick
Len Blum
Lorne Cameron
David Hoselton
|
|
Storyboard |
Steven E. Gordon
|
|
Story Artist |
David Soren
|
|
Script Consultant |
Mike de Seve
|
|
Head of Story |
Jeff Snow
|
|
Story Coordinator |
Joshua Pruett
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jane Poole
|
Directing | Director |
Karey Kirkpatrick
Tim Johnson
|
Script Coordinator |
Amanda Deering Jones
Joshua Pruett
|
|
Art | Storyboard Artist |
Alessandro Carloni
|
Art Department Manager |
Simon Otto
Pat Sito
|
|
Art Direction |
Christian Schellewald
Paul Shardlow
|
|
Sculptor |
Damon Bard
|
|
Production Design |
Kathy Altieri
|
|
Props |
Melchior Zwyer
|
|
Title Designer |
Ariandy Chandra
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Matthieu Grospiron
Kevin Edwards
Dennis Recchia
Amy Rae Jones
Liang-Yuan Wang
Shaun Collaco
Lei Han
Christopher Lexington
Ozgur Ustundag
|
Camera | Head of Layout |
Damon O'Beirne
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment