Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $55,707,411
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $15,707,411
Movie Details
Tag Line: When someone does you a big favor, don't pay it back... Pay It Forward
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 20, 2000
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Bel Air Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures , Tapestry Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Pay It Forward
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Like some other kids, 12-year-old Trevor McKinney believed in the goodness of human nature. Like many other kids, he was determined to change the world for the better. Unlike most other kids, he succeeded.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Thomas Newman
|
Foley Editor |
David M. Horton
David L. Horton Jr.
|
|
Music Editor |
Bill Bernstein
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Joel Iwataki
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
J. Paul Huntsman
Christopher S. Aud
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Patrick J. Foley
John F. Reynolds
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
John Voss Bonds Jr.
David Werntz
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
ADR Editor |
Lee Lemont
|
|
Music Supervisor |
G. Marq Roswell
|
|
Orchestrator |
Thomas Pasatieri
|
|
Boom Operator |
Raul A. Bruce
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Hopkins McNabb
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Terry Garcia
Mark Morrell
Jeff Cranford
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Bill Coe
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Scott Andrew Ressler
Barry Idoine
|
|
Director of Photography |
Oliver Stapleton
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Chris Lombardi
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Still Photographer |
David James
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Patrick Daily
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dwight Joseph Lavers
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Bobby McMahan
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Isaac Friedman
|
|
Production | Producer |
Steven Reuther
Peter Abrams
Robert L. Levy
|
Executive Producer |
Mary McLaglen
Jonathan Treisman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mary McLaglen
|
|
Location Manager |
Maggie Peterson
|
|
Casting |
Geraldine Leder
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Candice D. Campos
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Scott Elias
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Denise Heinrich
|
|
Production Accountant |
Stevie Lazo
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Shaun M. McGovern
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Brigette Roux-Lough
Dori Kancher
Michelle Pinkney
Hallie Sirota
|
|
Associate Producer |
Paddy Sam Carson
|
|
Production Secretary |
Cary Levine
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Elaine Patarini
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jessie Disla
Stacey Bunch
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Lawrence A. Hubbs
|
Production Design |
Leslie Dilley
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peg Cummings
|
|
Set Designer |
Mick Cukurs
Gary Speckman
Marcos Alvarez
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Marvin Salsberg
|
|
Property Master |
Douglas Fox
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Laura M. O'Brien
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David Gabrielli
|
|
Greensman |
Carlo Basail
|
|
Set Dresser |
John M. Schenk
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael P. Sweeney
China Fox
|
|
Standby Painter |
Nicholas C. John
|
|
Leadman |
Larry McGuire
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Renee Ehrlich Kalfus
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Matthew W. Mungle
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Waldo Sanchez
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Tania McComas
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carol A. O'Connell
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ronnie Specter
Louis Lazzara
|
|
Costumer |
Tangi Crawford
Nadine Haders
Dennis McCarthy
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lynda Foote
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Vivian McAteer
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Christine Steele
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Buddy Joe Hooker
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Johnny Martin
|
Special Effects |
Albert Delgado
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Dana Brunetti
Stacey Berns
|
|
Stunts |
Norman Howell
Dick Ziker
Peter Weireter
Debbie Lynn Ross
Debbie Evans
William H. Burton Jr.
Ryan Keating
Brennan Dyson
Chad Dashnaw
Greg Harris
Ralph Odum
Kim Renee
|
|
Pilot |
Kevin LaRosa
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Judith M. Brown
Lois Carl
Adria Later
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jeremy Bradley
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Tommy Tancharoen
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Roger C. Johnson
|
|
Craft Service |
Richard Cody
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lee Garibaldi
|
|
Cableman |
Jack Wolpa
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Leslie Dixon
|
Novel |
Catherine Ryan Hyde
|
|
Editing | Editor |
David Rosenbloom
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gregory Plotkin
Richmond Riedel
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Siobhan Prior
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mimi Leder
|
First Assistant Director |
Steve Danton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David H. Venghaus Jr.
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Pitkanen
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Paul Byrne Prenderville
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Burt Dalton
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
James R. Tynes
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
John 'Fest' Sandau
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Michael McGuire
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment