Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 53%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 73%

Financials

Revenue: $373,552,094

Budget: $132,000,000

Profit: + $241,552,094


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Movie Event That Will Blow Their Cover

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 22, 2014

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 32m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Pacific Data Images , DreamWorks Animation


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Skipper, Kowalski, Rico and Private join forces with undercover organization The North Wind to stop the villainous Dr. Octavius Brine from destroying the world as we know it.


Main Cast

Tom McGrath

Tom McGrath

Skipper (voice)

Age : 58 | Popularity : 4%

Chris Miller

Chris Miller

Kowalski (voice)

Age : 47 | Popularity : 8%

Christopher Knights

Christopher Knights

Private (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Conrad Vernon

Conrad Vernon

Rico (voice)

Age : 54 | Popularity : 13%

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Dave (voice)

Age : 68 | Popularity : 41%

Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumberbatch

Classified (voice)

Age : 46 | Popularity : 55%

Ken Jeong

Ken Jeong

Short Fuse (voice)

Age : 53 | Popularity : 25%

Annet Mahendru

Annet Mahendru

Eva (voice)

Age : 33 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Leslee Feldman
Leslee Feldman
Christi Soper
Christi Soper
Executive Producer
Eric Darnell
Eric Darnell
Tom McGrath
Tom McGrath
Mireille Soria
Mireille Soria
Producer
Lara Breay
Lara Breay
Mark Swift
Mark Swift
Production Supervisor
Samantha Finkler
Samantha Finkler
Garrett Prince
Garrett Prince
Camille Leganza
Camille Leganza
Joe Crowley
Joe Crowley
David Isetta
David Isetta
Caroline Robinson
Caroline Robinson
Aditya Deosthale
Aditya Deosthale
Ryan Genji Thomas
Ryan Genji Thomas
Shashank Ashok Kulkarni
Shashank Ashok Kulkarni
Philip M. Cohen
Philip M. Cohen
David Edmunds
David Edmunds
Rakesh S. Patil
Rakesh S. Patil
Heather Lanza
Heather Lanza
Executive In Charge Of Production
Ken Bielenberg
Ken Bielenberg
Bonnie Lemon
Bonnie Lemon
Beth Hofer
Beth Hofer
Darci Zalvin
Darci Zalvin
Associate Producer
Arin Finger
Arin Finger
Jennifer Dahlman
Jennifer Dahlman
Christopher Leahy
Christopher Leahy
Damien de Froberville
Damien de Froberville
Production Coordinator
Rune Brandt Bennicke
Rune Brandt Bennicke
Ashima Taneja Arora
Ashima Taneja Arora
Swetha Madhavan
Swetha Madhavan
Nandhini Giri
Nandhini Giri
Deepak Kumar
Deepak Kumar
Tim Kwan
Tim Kwan
Cathy Sitzes
Cathy Sitzes
Megan McDonald
Megan McDonald
Grace Bisel
Grace Bisel
Aubrey Millen
Aubrey Millen
Lillian Ritchie
Lillian Ritchie
Sumit Verma
Sumit Verma
Corie Zhang
Corie Zhang
Bobbak Sabet
Bobbak Sabet
Priyaa Kalkura
Priyaa Kalkura
Govind Kalburgi
Govind Kalburgi
Sonali Lambe
Sonali Lambe
Vani Rakesh
Vani Rakesh
Nicole Watt
Nicole Watt
Peter Litvack
Peter Litvack
Josh Cobb
Josh Cobb
Heather Cobb
Heather Cobb
Nathalie Masseret
Nathalie Masseret
Production Accountant
Liza Breuninger
Liza Breuninger
Betty Tom
Betty Tom
Co-Producer
Tripp Hudson
Tripp Hudson
Casting Associate
Mollie Gamo
Mollie Gamo
Production Manager
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Michelle Jurado Staphylas
Michelle Jurado Staphylas
Dinesh Krishnan Nair
Dinesh Krishnan Nair
Angie Howard
Angie Howard
Finance
Ariga Parseghian
Ariga Parseghian
Terri Anderson
Terri Anderson
Publicist
David Hail
David Hail
Directing Director
Eric Darnell
Eric Darnell
Simon J. Smith
Simon J. Smith
Visual Effects Animation
Kevin Andrus
Kevin Andrus
Julien Bocabeille
Julien Bocabeille
Tanseer Ahmed
Tanseer Ahmed
Mike Safianoff
Mike Safianoff
Bill Diaz
Bill Diaz
Scott Raymond
Scott Raymond
Nelson Brown
Nelson Brown
Scott C. Lemmer
Scott C. Lemmer
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Divyesh Shah
Divyesh Shah
Ben Rush
Ben Rush
Andrew Harkins
Andrew Harkins
Lou Dellarosa
Lou Dellarosa
Kevan Shorey
Kevan Shorey
Greg Whittaker
Greg Whittaker
Thomas Grummt
Thomas Grummt
Rajesh P.K.
Rajesh P.K.
David Polk
David Polk
Rachel Fite
Rachel Fite
George Meppadath Kurian
George Meppadath Kurian
Nedy Acet
Nedy Acet
Renjith Chundakkad
Renjith Chundakkad
Shajo John
Shajo John
Maharshi Joseph
Maharshi Joseph
Manish Kumar
Manish Kumar
Prasanjib Nag
Prasanjib Nag
Karunakar Reddy
Karunakar Reddy
Aju Mohan
Aju Mohan
Harinarayan Rajeev
Harinarayan Rajeev
Ketan Adhikari
Ketan Adhikari
Balaji Anbalagan
Balaji Anbalagan
Siddhant Mehta
Siddhant Mehta
Visual Development
Goro Fujita
Goro Fujita
Bryan Gregg LaShelle
Bryan Gregg LaShelle
Stevie Lewis
Stevie Lewis
Avner Geller
Avner Geller
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
James Wood Wilson
James Wood Wilson
Aurélien Predal
Aurélien Predal
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Robin Joseph
Robin Joseph
Chin Ko
Chin Ko
Marcos Mateu Mestre
Marcos Mateu Mestre
Floriane Marchix
Floriane Marchix
Ravinder Kundi
Ravinder Kundi
Win Arayaphong
Win Arayaphong
Character Designer
Stevie Lewis
Stevie Lewis
Joseph C. Moshier
Joseph C. Moshier
Craig Kellman
Craig Kellman
Todd Kurosawa
Todd Kurosawa
VFX Supervisor
Philippe Gluckman
Philippe Gluckman
VFX Artist
Anthony Fung
Anthony Fung
Wes Chilton
Wes Chilton
Tyson Erze
Tyson Erze
Shiben Bhattacharjee
Shiben Bhattacharjee
Jaideep Khadilkar
Jaideep Khadilkar
Rahul Mullick
Rahul Mullick
Youxi Woo
Youxi Woo
Ramakrishna Yerramsetty
Ramakrishna Yerramsetty
Shanmuga Raja
Shanmuga Raja
Santosh S. Khedkar
Santosh S. Khedkar
Pradeep Mynam
Pradeep Mynam
Christine Liu
Christine Liu
Mat Sanford
Mat Sanford
Medithi Chaitanya
Medithi Chaitanya
Pisut Wisessing
Pisut Wisessing
Modeling
Angela Ensele
Angela Ensele
Craig Dowsett
Craig Dowsett
Paul Schoeni
Paul Schoeni
Sudipta Panja
Sudipta Panja
Sibaji Rakshit
Sibaji Rakshit
R. Durairaj
R. Durairaj
Michael Berger
Michael Berger
3D Modeller
Shannon Thomas
Shannon Thomas
Visual Effects
Ji Hyun Yoon
Ji Hyun Yoon
Devank Patel
Devank Patel
Jayanta Mazumder
Jayanta Mazumder
Fangwei Lee
Fangwei Lee
Yash Agrawal
Yash Agrawal
Madhavaro Bheesetti
Madhavaro Bheesetti
Victor Wang
Victor Wang
Prashant Pawar
Prashant Pawar
Usama Ghufran
Usama Ghufran
Animation Supervisor
Denis Couchon
Denis Couchon
Digital Compositors
Nishok Alagesan
Nishok Alagesan
Animation Production Assistant
Spriha Banik
Spriha Banik
Lead Animator
Sujit Chatterjee
Sujit Chatterjee
Nicolas A. Chauvelot
Nicolas A. Chauvelot
Prashanth Cavale
Prashanth Cavale
Samy Fecih
Samy Fecih
Ravi Kamble Govind
Ravi Kamble Govind
Creature Technical Director
Kendal Sager
Kendal Sager
Evan Boucher
Evan Boucher
Dilip Lalwani
Dilip Lalwani
Chellappan Senthilkumar
Chellappan Senthilkumar
Adán Peña
Adán Peña
Thomas Bittner
Thomas Bittner
Jessica Psy DeLacy
Jessica Psy DeLacy
Character Modelling Supervisor
Joshua West
Joshua West
Animation Department Coordinator
Desiree Montalvo
Desiree Montalvo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brent St. Mary
Brent St. Mary
Editing Editor
Nick Kenway
Nick Kenway
Associate Editor
Lynn Hobson
Lynn Hobson
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas
Jennifer Dolce
Jennifer Dolce
Ed Fuller
Ed Fuller
Additional Editing
Tiffany Hillkurtz
Tiffany Hillkurtz
Nathan Schauf
Nathan Schauf
Sheila McIntosh
Sheila McIntosh
Assistant Editor
Will Erokan
Will Erokan
Brian A. Perry
Brian A. Perry
Writing Screenplay
Michael Colton
Michael Colton
John Aboud
John Aboud
Brandon Sawyer
Brandon Sawyer
Story
Michael Colton
Michael Colton
John Aboud
John Aboud
Alan Schoolcraft
Alan Schoolcraft
Brent Simons
Brent Simons
Story Artist
Nelson Yokota
Nelson Yokota
Art Title Designer
Goro Fujita
Goro Fujita
Art Department Assistant
Kristina Truong
Kristina Truong
Set Designer
Nicholas Henderson
Nicholas Henderson
Conceptual Design
Floriane Marchix
Floriane Marchix
Sound Music
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Robin Harlan
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
Sarah Monat
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Sound Effects Editor
Jamie Hardt
Jamie Hardt
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Christian Schaanning
Christian Schaanning
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Scoring Mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Dennis S. Sands
ADR Editor
James Simcik
James Simcik
Sound Editor
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
ADR & Dubbing
Tighe Sheldon
Tighe Sheldon
Music Programmer
Max Aruj
Max Aruj
Musician
David Arch
David Arch
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Roger Linley
Roger Linley
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Juggler
Ryan Juggler
Foley Editor
Jonathan Klein
Jonathan Klein
Orchestrator
Òscar Senén
Òscar Senén
Sound Engineer
Steve Jamerson
Steve Jamerson
Russ Gorsline
Russ Gorsline
Crew Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand
Kristof Serrand
Jamaal Bradley
Jamaal Bradley
Cassidy Curtis
Cassidy Curtis
CG Supervisor
Ken Ball
Ken Ball
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan
Annmarie Koenig
Annmarie Koenig
M. Scott McKee
M. Scott McKee
Gabriel Portnof
Gabriel Portnof
Gaku Nakatani
Gaku Nakatani
Gregory Jennings
Gregory Jennings
Production Intern
Eric Bravo
Eric Bravo
Thanks
Rex Grignon
Rex Grignon
Larry Weisberg
Larry Weisberg
Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera
Julio C. Talavera
Rain Angeles
Rain Angeles
Garo Berberian
Garo Berberian
Carl Bahor
Carl Bahor
Conor A. Callahan
Conor A. Callahan
Post Production Assistant
Alex Cardullo
Alex Cardullo
Chris Hewitt
Chris Hewitt
Jorge A. Fernandez
Jorge A. Fernandez
Post Production Supervisor
David Farley
David Farley
Software Engineer
Margaret A. Decker
Margaret A. Decker
Stephen J. Ward
Stephen J. Ward
Compositors
Erin Lehmkühl
Erin Lehmkühl
Legal Services
Alexander Plitt
Alexander Plitt
Supervising Technical Director
Michael Brainerd
Michael Brainerd
Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels
Dorien Gunnels
Emily Yi
Emily Yi
Ryan Michero
Ryan Michero
Ajay Upadhyay
Ajay Upadhyay
Ozgur Ustundag
Ozgur Ustundag
Michael P. Hamler
Michael P. Hamler
Osamu Takehiro
Osamu Takehiro
Lyndon Li
Lyndon Li
Antoine Deschamps
Antoine Deschamps
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Sucheta Bhatawadekar
Sucheta Bhatawadekar
Lighting Artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh
Javed Iqbal Shaikh
Adarsh Abraham
Adarsh Abraham
Julien Forest
Julien Forest
Jennifer Leigh King
Jennifer Leigh King
Nitin Punchail
Nitin Punchail
Hannah Sherman
Hannah Sherman
Jung Jin Song
Jung Jin Song
Amy Rebecca Tucker
Amy Rebecca Tucker
Rupali Parekh
Rupali Parekh
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
Harshal Kadam
Harshal Kadam
Srinivasan Velayutham
Srinivasan Velayutham
Raghuram Palasamudram
Raghuram Palasamudram
Kaustubh Patil
Kaustubh Patil
Nimesh Zala
Nimesh Zala
V. Balaji
V. Balaji
Campbell McGrouther
Campbell McGrouther
Jean Joseph Philip
Jean Joseph Philip
Vaibhav Dube
Vaibhav Dube
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment