Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $53,918,723
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: + $28,918,723
Movie Details
Tag Line: The system failed. She won't.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 6, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , United States of America
Production Companies: STXfilms , Lakeshore Entertainment , Huayi Brothers Pictures , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Peppermint
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A grieving mother transforms herself into a vigilante following the murders of her husband and daughter, eluding the authorities to deliver her own personal brand of justice.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Richard S. Wright
Eric Reid
|
Unit Production Manager |
Richard S. Wright
David Kern
|
|
Executive Producer |
James McQuaide
Robert Simonds
Wang Zhonglei
Christopher Tuffin
Wang Zhongjun
Renee Tab
David Kern
Adam Fogelson
Donald Tang
Felice Bee
|
|
Casting |
Deanna Brigidi
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jackie Shenoo
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jackie Shenoo
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jimmy Ortega
Allan Graf
Geo Corvera
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Will Leong
Hans Marrero
Brian Simpson
Chad Guerrero
Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Eddie Perez
Anthony Martins
Damien Bray
Joey Anaya
Bobby Burns
Clint Jones
Dennis Keiffer
Caryn Mower
Jawed El Berni
Anthony Nanakornpanom
Christopher M. Campos
Frank Lloyd
Scott Rogers
Nito Larioza
Stephen Oyoung
Arnold Chon
Chris Carnel
Casey Pieretti
Kevin Kent
Eddie L. Watkins
Lisa Hoyle
Gino Woulard
Alvin Zalamea
Jason Brillantes
Horace Knight Jr.
Richard Nunez
Baxter Humby
Edwin Garcia II
Ryan Ryusaki
George Crayton
Alyma Dorsey
Annie Ellis
Jake Dashnaw
Jose Vasquez
Kevin Derr
Max Bojorquez
Miguel-Andres Garcia
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Sean A. Rosales
Gabriel Nunez
Marco Morales
Gustavo Chavez
Randy Jall
Mario Ponce
Victor Williams
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Keith Woulard
Nico Woulard
Shauna Duggins
|
|
Stunt Double |
Helena Barrett
Logan Holladay
Mark Aaron Wagner
Shauna Duggins
Bruce Concepcion
Hayley Wright
Tiffany Abney
Damien Moreno
Duffy McManus
Mike Milian
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Anthony Nanakornpanom
Don Lee
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Robert Nagle
Allan Padelford
Damien Moreno
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Robin Beauchesne
Deborah La Mia Denaver
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Bart Mixon
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Bridget O'Neill
|
|
Hairstylist |
Roxane Griffin
Alyson Black-Barrie
|
|
Costume Design |
Lindsay McKay
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Vincent Van Dyke
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Lori Mazuer
|
Production Design |
Ramsey Avery
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Melani Petrushkin
|
|
Art Direction |
Chris Dileo
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gordon Stotz
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Dylan Bocanegra
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Evan Yarbrough
|
|
Set Designer |
Cassidy Shipley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Pierre Morel
|
Second Unit Director |
Keith Woulard
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Milos Milicevic
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ivan Kraljević
Johnny L. Recher
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Robert Parker Clemente
Allison Rushton
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Frédéric Thoraval
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Chad St. John
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Lanzenberg
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dale Myrand
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Don Steinberg
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Mall
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ralph Del Castillo
Brian Christie
|
|
Sound | Boom Operator |
Craig Dollinger
|
Sound Mixer |
Steven Morrow
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Simon Franglen
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Walter Bithell
|
Lighting Programmer |
Christopher Ferguson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment