Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $795,900,000
Budget: $230,000,000
Profit: + $565,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: All pirates must die.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 23, 2017
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 08m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Infinitum Nihil
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
|
Executive Producer |
Terry Rossio
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Brigham Taylor
|
|
Casting |
Ronna Kress
Susie Figgis
Nikki Barrett
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jessica Derhammer
|
|
Casting Associate |
Hannah d'Angerio
Lucy Rands
Kirsty Kinnear
|
|
Associate Producer |
Melissa Reid
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
Stuart Beattie
Jay Wolpert
|
Story |
Terry Rossio
Jeff Nathanson
|
|
Screenplay |
Jeff Nathanson
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
John Dexter
Ian Gracie
Michael Turner
Tom Nursey
Jacinta Leong
|
Production Design |
Nigel Phelps
|
|
Property Master |
Richie Dehne
Kris Peck
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Tricia McInally
Jourdan Henderson
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Seth Engstrom
|
|
Set Decoration |
Shannon Gottlieb
Beverley Dunn
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher Boyes
Jack Whittaker
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Boyes
Paul Massey
Scott Millan
|
|
Foley Editor |
E.J. Holowicki
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Malcolm Fife
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Anna MacKenzie
Sandra Portman
Katy Wood
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Geoff Zanelli
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tormod Ringnes
Justin Doyle
David Chrastka
David C. Hughes
Scott Guitteau
Baard H. Ingebretsen
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
Cheryl Nardi
Marshall Winn
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Oso Snell
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Boom Operator |
Paradox Delilah
David Butcherine
|
|
Sound Designer |
Matt Lange
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Penny Rose
|
Hair Designer |
Peter Swords King
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Peter Swords King
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Rick Findlater
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lorraine Carson
Stacy Horn
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Joel Harlow
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Robert A. Pandini
|
|
Set Costumer |
Roberta Shaw
Samantha Walker
Dan Owen
Saascha Wiki Kessell
Tanya Woelfle
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ken Niederbaumer
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gloria Pasqua Casny
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Alice Baueris
Colin Ware
Damian Martin
Nikola Davis
Emily James
Amy Vaughan
|
|
Key Costumer |
Carol Quiroz
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Darrell Warner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Melody Koerber
Lucy Bowring
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Rosie McArthur
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Roger Barton
Leigh Folsom Boyd
|
Digital Intermediate |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Ron Barr
Erik Rogers
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tommy Aagaard
Kenny G. Krauss
Jonny Winograd
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Sharia Lynn Davis
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Paul Cameron
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Giles Keyte
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Brad Shield
|
|
Additional Photography |
Stephen S. Campanelli
John Gamble
|
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Mountain
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Ian Seabrook
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
David B. Nowell
Steve Koster
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
Andrew AJ Johnson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Calum McFarlane
Darrin Keough
Richard Bradshaw
Stephen Oh
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jason Talbert
Chris Hansford
Mal Booth
Michael Vivian
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Peter Beeh
|
|
Key Grip |
Toby Copping
J. Michael Popovich
Greg Tidman
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joachim Rønning
Espen Sandberg
|
Script Supervisor |
Joecy Shepherd
Carolina Häggström
Victoria Sullivan
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Krista Bell
Clint Carleton
Janene Carleton
Angela Moore
Michael Matthews
Chantelle Slee
Mike Snow
Daniel Nelson
Jack Kingsley
Brittany Morris
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Owen Walstrom
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Charmian Gradwell
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
|
|
Pilot |
Craig Hosking
David Paris
Scott Menzies
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mark Carr
George McCarthy
Christopher Raiche
Joseph Hart Green
Céline Zapater
Hero Chev
Jack Runyon
David Forest
|
|
Stunt Double |
Breanna Watkins
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Richard Clegg
Axel Akesson
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Robert Wong
Rick Hicks
|
|
Armorer |
Matthew Wollaston
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Paul Jasper
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Michael Hansen
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Rafael E. Sánchez
Reg Garside
Shaun Conway
Jonathan Spencer
Jeff Kuzyk
|
Rigging Grip |
Rod Haney
David Thomson
|
|
Visual Effects | Lead Animator |
Johnny Spinelli
Sebastian Trujillo
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Martin Lipmann
Gary Brozenich
Trent Claus
Bill Kent
Ryan Tudhope
Arne Kaupang
Laurent Spillemaecker
Patrick Ledda
Sheldon Stopsack
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Max Leonard
Tamara Watts Kent
Julie Cardinal
Eric Bruneau
Christina Graham
Korey J. Cauchon
Kim Menaster
Annie Normandin
Rebecca Scott
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Catherine Mullan
Mike Beaulieu
Alexandre Ronco
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Cliff Welsh
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Dan Oliver
|
|
VFX Editor |
Leah Jones
Luke Dhand
Wes Walcott
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Robert Bock
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Zameer Hussain
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Yogesh Chautel
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Jeremy Johnson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment