Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: What if the person you loved became someone else?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 16, 2009
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Vertigo Entertainment , Yari Film Group , Spitfire Pictures , Addicted Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Possession
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A woman's life is thrown into chaos after a freak car accident sends her husband and brother-in-law into comas. Thrills arrive after the brother-in-law wakes up, thinking he's his brother.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Katia Stano
|
Makeup Artist |
David DeLeon
Tamar Ouziel
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
C.J. Wills
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Anji Bemben
|
|
Costumer |
Tina-Jane Krohn
Mandy Hayes
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Todd McIntosh
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Luisa Dalmagro
Christina Petford
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Patti Bishop
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Bronwyn Dubrulle
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Tyler Tone
|
|
Production | Producer |
Bob Yari
Guy East
Nigel Sinclair
Doug Davison
Roy Lee
|
Casting |
David Rapaport
Maureen Webb
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
Colleen Bolton
|
|
Production Executive |
Tobin Armbrust
Linda L. Miller
Malee Nerenhausen
|
|
Production Accountant |
Caroline Hocking
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sandra-Ken Freeman
|
|
Location Manager |
Thierry Tanguy
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nicole Oguchi
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Carmen Amos
|
|
First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Chad Barager
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Laura Atkins
Kelli Gillam
|
|
Production Assistant |
Mavis Quek
Derrick Rodger
|
|
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Stephanie Herbert
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Vitomir Bogdanovic
David Costello
Chris Smith
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Douglas Higgins
|
Set Decoration |
Tedd Kuchera
|
|
Art Direction |
Cheryl Marion
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Barry Kemp
|
|
Property Master |
David Dowling
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Slava Shmakin
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Salmon Harris
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Wes Hamby
Spencer Louttit
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Suzie Schultz
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Natalie Michalchyshyn
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Patrick Latarius
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mark Chinque
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Anne-Marie Leidl
|
|
Lead Painter |
Michael Watson
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Brant Lindroos
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Robin Driscoll
|
|
Set Dresser |
Allan Holmes
Guy Miller
Paul Goodwin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Robb Sullivan
|
Assistant Editor |
Todd Busch
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
David Feldman
|
|
Color Timer |
John Karian
|
|
Colorist |
Gareth Cook
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Justin Sanchez
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Krista Bell
|
Compositor |
Fredrik Nord
Fredrik Höglin
Linus Hoglin
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Joel Whist
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scott Nicholson
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Pavel Pranevsky
|
|
Generator Operator |
Ken Decker
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Carrie O'Bray
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Clif Kosterman
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Justin Johnson
|
|
Security |
Jeff Turko
Shehene Bedran
Alex del Rosario
Chris Charters
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Don Davey
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Petroni
|
Original Story |
Byun Won-mi
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Jeremy Balko
David Weisberg
|
Music |
Andreas Alfredsson
Christian Sandquist
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ulf Olausson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
David Silverin
|
|
Music Editor |
Alice Wood
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert McDonagh
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Saxlid
Anders Kwarnmark
|
|
Foley Editor |
Anders Kwarnmark
|
|
Music Consultant |
Joel Sill
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Robert Dehn
Peter Franck
William Hedegard
Karin Janson Kwarnmark
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joel Bergvall
Simon Sandquist
|
Script Supervisor |
Ken Friss
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Gregory Middleton
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Robert Musnicki
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ian Seabrook
|
|
Still Photographer |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sean M. Harding
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Jim Van Dijk
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Glen A. Dickson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Tyler Woeste
|
|
Key Grip |
Dave Askey
|
|
Dolly Grip |
David Kershaw
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Marty Coady
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Michelle Turcott
|
|
Grip |
Nova Hanen
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jean-Marc Saldini
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Vincent Cirelli
Henric Larsson
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Jacobsen
Glenn Morris
|
|
Lead Animator |
Pimentel A. Raphael
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Joey Sila
Alexandre Cancado
Jared Simeth
James Waterson
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ashok Nayar
|
|
Animation |
John R. Hazzard
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Dekker
|
Best Boy Electric |
Andrew Towson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Michael Mayo
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Carl Leveque
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment