Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $31,100,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: - $-3,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Ride Like Hell
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 24, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pariah , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Premium Rush
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In Manhattan, a bike messenger picks up an envelope that attracts the interest of a dirty cop, who pursues the cyclist throughout the city.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
David Koepp
|
First Assistant Director |
Joseph P. Reidy
|
|
Second Unit Director |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
Melissa Kalbfus
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amy Lauritsen
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Travis Rehwaldt
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Koepp
John Kamps
|
Production | Casting |
John Papsidera
Patricia McCorkle
|
Producer |
Gavin Polone
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mari-Jo Winkler
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Sondra James
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ann Gray
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Dylan Jury
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Erica Kay
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer Cram
Joe Lopick
Carter Niles
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Heather Gauntt
Steven Carbajal
Christopher LeStrange
Joanna Klein
|
|
Second Unit Location Manager |
Corri Hopkins
Suk-Yi Mar
|
|
Location Assistant |
Mara Alcaly
T.G. Wilkinson
|
|
Location Manager |
Kip Myers
|
|
Extras Casting |
Grant Wilfley
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Thérèse DePrez
|
Set Decoration |
George DeTitta Jr.
|
|
Art Direction |
Charley Beal
|
|
Set Designer |
Emily Beck
Larry M. Gruber
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brick Mason
Karl Shefelman
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ana Lombardo
Julie Dubrow
Jerry DeRogatis
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lauren Buckley
|
|
Property Master |
Diana Burton
Jose Pavon
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Hebrank
|
|
Leadman |
Gerald DeTitta
|
|
Key Carpenter |
Peter Bundrick
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Derrick Kardos
|
|
Set Dresser |
Matthew DeTitta
|
|
Location Scout |
Susan Pazos
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Michael Miller
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jill Savitt
Derek Ambrosi
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tom Foligno
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Joe Gawler
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carrie Puchkoff
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mitchell Amundsen
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Thomas Lappin
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lukasz Jogalla
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David J. Thompson
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
David J. Thompson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Scott Tinsley
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Louis Sabat
Chris Gamiello
|
|
Key Grip |
George Patsos
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sarah Shatz
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Lance Mayer
|
|
Camera Car |
David Conelli
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kevin Gilligan
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Matthew Selkirk
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jason Brignola
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Hsu
Philip Stockton
|
Music |
David Sardy
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kam Chan
Frank Kern
Jamie Baker
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lee Dichter
Michael Barry
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Chris Fielder
Angela Organ
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Mark Robertson
Tim Williams
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Music Editor |
Nic Ratner
Jim Schultz
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Deborah Wallach
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Branka Mrkic
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tom Nelson
|
|
Music Programmer |
Ryan Castle
Cameron Bart
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tommy Louie
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Gustavo Borner
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Bobby Aycock
|
|
Musician |
Joy Khan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Luca Mosca
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Stephen M. Kelley
Jeremy Selenfriend
Michael Harvey
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Angel De Angelis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Meghan Kasperlik
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Don Kozma
|
|
Costumer |
Vern Malone
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Pamela May
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Dina Sliwiak
|
|
Key Costumer |
Martha Smith
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Adam Goodnoff Cernese
James McBratney
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Paul A. Levin
|
Stunts |
Declan Mulvey
Bill Anagnos
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Mick O'Rourke
Blaise Corrigan
Bobby Beckles
Aaron Vexler
Austin Horse
Danny MacAskill
George B. Colucci Jr.
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Samantha MacIvor
Curtis Nichouls
Victor Paguia
Tim Gallin
Aja Frary
Mark Fichera
Scott Burik
Nicole Callender
Shawnna Thibodeau
Caroline Vexler
Cort Hessler
Jennifer Lamb
Stephen Izzi
Thomas La Marche
Norman Douglass
Malcolm C. Murray
Thomas Place
Adam Wood
Jodi Pynn
Joanne Lamstein
Chad Hessler
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Nitasha Bhambree
Dave Pope
Tina Mckissick
Steven Cachie Brown
Ann Carton
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Nils Johnson
|
|
Special Effects Manager |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Stephen A. Pope
Jill Brown
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Paul Weathered
Joseph Sargo
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Thomas Reilly
Tom Leavey
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Glen Aldous
Alex Gorodetsky
Jay Hendrickx
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Patrick Hogan
|
|
Score Engineer |
Ryan Castle
|
|
Generator Operator |
Andy Niceberg
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Renannah Weinstein
|
|
Loader |
Carissa Ridgeway
|
|
Special Effects |
Jamel Daniels
|
|
Driver |
Michael W. LeMaster
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Stetson
Rocco Passionino
Paul Linden
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Brett Dowler
Raoul Bolognini
Lisa Maher
Albert Mason
Scott Siegal
Matt Marquis
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Andrew G. Cox
Eva Abramycheva
Shalena Oxley-Butler
J.R. Tuason
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Fred Buchholz
|
|
CG Animator |
Dustin Adair
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Andy Ryan
Michael F. Burke
David Franzoni
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Sonny Rea
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Grady Baxersdorfer
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment