Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 87%

Financials

Revenue: $2,167,042

Budget: $0

Profit: + $2,167,042


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 27, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 43m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Big Beach


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Puzzle

Synopsis

Agnes is a woman who has reached her early 40s without ever venturing far from home, family or the tight-knit immigrant community in which she was raised by her widowed father. That begins to change in a quietly dramatic fashion when Agnes receives a jigsaw puzzle as a birthday gift and experiences the heady thrill of not only doing something she enjoys, but being very, very good at it.


Main Cast

Kelly Macdonald

Kelly Macdonald

Agnes

Age : 44 | Popularity : 12%

Irrfan Khan

Irrfan Khan

Robert

Age : 53 | Popularity : 10%

David Denman

David Denman

Louie

Age : 46 | Popularity : 12%

Bubba Weiler

Bubba Weiler

Ziggy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Austin Abrams

Austin Abrams

Gabe

Age : 23 | Popularity : 3%

Liv Hewson

Liv Hewson

Nicki

Age : 24 | Popularity : 5%

Daniel Stewart Sherman

Daniel Stewart Sherman

Ronnie

Age : 49 | Popularity : 16%

Helen Coxe

Helen Coxe

Ezster

Age : 52 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Executive Producer
Steve Buscemi
Steve Buscemi
Natalia Smirnoff
Natalia Smirnoff
Leah Holzer
Leah Holzer
Daniele Tate Melia
Daniele Tate Melia
Producer
Peter Saraf
Peter Saraf
Marc Turtletaub
Marc Turtletaub
Guy Stodel
Guy Stodel
Wren Arthur
Wren Arthur
Casting Associate
Leeba Zakharov
Leeba Zakharov
Line Producer
Eddie Rubin
Eddie Rubin
Production Accountant
Steve Loff
Steve Loff
Production Coordinator
Michael Herman
Michael Herman
Location Manager
Kurt Enger
Kurt Enger
Associate Producer
Joshua M. Cohen
Joshua M. Cohen
Zach Vargas-Sullivan
Zach Vargas-Sullivan
Unit Production Manager
Heather Levenstone
Heather Levenstone
Key Set Production Assistant
Sean Bredbenner
Sean Bredbenner
Stephanie Mora
Stephanie Mora
Production Secretary
Olivia West Lloyd
Olivia West Lloyd
Producer's Assistant
Johnny Ngo
Johnny Ngo
Assistant Location Manager
Giovanni Ferrari
Giovanni Ferrari
Location Coordinator
Victoria Swanson
Victoria Swanson
Location Assistant
Sean Traynor
Sean Traynor
Post Production Accountant
Mike Phillips
Mike Phillips
First Assistant Accountant
Daniel Altieri
Daniel Altieri
Second Assistant Accountant
Victoria Brown McCready
Victoria Brown McCready
Payroll Accountant
Melody Cheng
Melody Cheng
Camera Director of Photography
Chris Norr
Chris Norr
Key Grip
Luis Colon
Luis Colon
"B" Camera Operator
Christopher Raymond
Christopher Raymond
George Tur
George Tur
Still Photographer
Linda Kallerus
Linda Kallerus
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Grantland
Michael Grantland
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ben Noftzger
Ben Noftzger
Grace Preller Chambers
Grace Preller Chambers
"A" Camera Operator
Eddie Belaval
Eddie Belaval
First Assistant "A" Camera
James Schlittenhart
James Schlittenhart
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Brendan Russell
Brendan Russell
Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Brosnan
Dan Brosnan
Best Boy Grip
Caswell Cooke
Caswell Cooke
Dolly Grip
Jasper Johnson
Jasper Johnson
Directing Director
Marc Turtletaub
Marc Turtletaub
Script Supervisor
Ashley Hudson
Ashley Hudson
Second Second Assistant Director
Keith Marlin
Keith Marlin
Dan Short
Dan Short
First Assistant Director
Chris Carroll
Chris Carroll
Second Assistant Director
Derek Wimble
Derek Wimble
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Hein
Robert Hein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Hein
Robert Hein
Roberto Fernández
Roberto Fernández
Foley Artist
Jay Peck
Jay Peck
Music Supervisor
Susan Jacobs
Susan Jacobs
Original Music Composer
Dustin O'Halloran
Dustin O'Halloran
Musician
Dustin O'Halloran
Dustin O'Halloran
Viktor Orri Árnason
Viktor Orri Árnason
Margaret Hermant
Margaret Hermant
Benoit Leseure
Benoit Leseure
Neil Leiter
Neil Leiter
Charlotte Danhier
Charlotte Danhier
Yann Lecollaire
Yann Lecollaire
Jaroslaw Mroz
Jaroslaw Mroz
Tatu Rönkkö
Tatu Rönkkö
Dialogue Editor
Dave Paterson
Dave Paterson
ADR Editor
Dave Paterson
Dave Paterson
Music Editor
Clint Bennett
Clint Bennett
Katherine Gordon Miller
Katherine Gordon Miller
Sound Engineer
Avi Laniado
Avi Laniado
Sound Mixer
Michael Sterkin
Michael Sterkin
Music Consultant
Jonathan Beard
Jonathan Beard
Henri Wilkinson
Henri Wilkinson
Edward Trybek
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Benjamin Hoff
Jamie Thierman
Jamie Thierman
Sean Barrett
Sean Barrett
Utility Sound
Bobby Roelofs
Bobby Roelofs
James B. Appleton
James B. Appleton
ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
Foley Editor
Gavin Hecker
Gavin Hecker
Foley Recordist
Gavin Hecker
Gavin Hecker
Boom Operator
Claire Houghtalen
Claire Houghtalen
Writing Screenplay
Oren Moverman
Oren Moverman
Polly Mann
Polly Mann
Original Film Writer
Natalia Smirnoff
Natalia Smirnoff
Art Production Design
Roshelle Berliner
Roshelle Berliner
Art Direction
Carmen Cárdenas
Carmen Cárdenas
Construction Coordinator
Richard Hebrank
Richard Hebrank
Key Carpenter
Peter Bundrick
Peter Bundrick
Set Dresser
Philip Saccio Jr.
Philip Saccio Jr.
Jim Bauer
Jim Bauer
Thomas DiStasio
Thomas DiStasio
Bill Wiggins
Bill Wiggins
Rebecca Sherman
Rebecca Sherman
Cory Copeland
Cory Copeland
Set Decoration
Cathy T. Marshall
Cathy T. Marshall
Property Master
Jenn Bubka
Jenn Bubka
Location Scout
Charles Zalben
Charles Zalben
Brad Reichel
Brad Reichel
Gerald Kim
Gerald Kim
Assistant Art Director
Stephen Cowles
Stephen Cowles
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Kim
Jennifer Kim
Leadman
Malcolm Sonsire
Malcolm Sonsire
Assistant Property Master
Sarah Murphy
Sarah Murphy
Key Construction Grip
Michael Represa
Michael Represa
Crew Additional Music
Bryan Senti
Bryan Senti
Francesco Le Metre
Francesco Le Metre
Herdís Stefánsdóttir
Herdís Stefánsdóttir
Dialect Coach
Charlotte Fleck
Charlotte Fleck
Ray Fellman
Ray Fellman
Stunt Coordinator
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes
Norman Douglass
Norman Douglass
Riley Barnes
Riley Barnes
Loader
Jason Raswant
Jason Raswant
Geoffrey Jean-Baptiste
Geoffrey Jean-Baptiste
Actor's Assistant
Christine Spang
Christine Spang
Jay Catlett
Jay Catlett
Shreya Vaidya
Shreya Vaidya
Transportation Co-Captain
Paul Castiglione
Paul Castiglione
Production Office Assistant
Wyatt McBride
Wyatt McBride
Alexandra Orr
Alexandra Orr
Alexander Hacker
Alexander Hacker
Nicholas Clark
Nicholas Clark
Craft Service
Joe Facey
Joe Facey
Scenic Artist
Jessica Kosky
Jessica Kosky
Nate Glisson
Nate Glisson
Set Production Assistant
Sam Blumenfeld
Sam Blumenfeld
Skylar Loraquette
Skylar Loraquette
Ben Schorr
Ben Schorr
Generator Operator
Tod Olivieri
Tod Olivieri
Set Medic
Christine Boehm
Christine Boehm
Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Transportation Captain
Dougie Salomone
Dougie Salomone
Driver
Dominick Riccardi
Dominick Riccardi
Dennis O'Grady
Dennis O'Grady
Richard Presutti
Richard Presutti
John Martin
John Martin
John Steigerwald
John Steigerwald
Robert Papini
Robert Papini
Joe Castiglione
Joe Castiglione
Michael Canosa
Michael Canosa
Michael Celia
Michael Celia
Bruce Tartaglia
Bruce Tartaglia
John Hartwig
John Hartwig
William Bokun
William Bokun
Robert Spitzfaden
Robert Spitzfaden
Catering Head Chef
Anthony Torre
Anthony Torre
Assistant Chef
Pedro Garcia
Pedro Garcia
Hector Terrones
Hector Terrones
Jorge Diaz
Jorge Diaz
Assistant Craft Service
Melvin Reyes
Melvin Reyes
Post Production Assistant
Holden Ward
Holden Ward
Score Engineer
Pierre Dozin
Pierre Dozin
Simon Goff
Simon Goff
Francesco Donadello
Francesco Donadello
Editing Editorial Consultant
Joe Landauer
Joe Landauer
Senior Colorist
Joe Gawler
Joe Gawler
Editor
Catherine Haight
Catherine Haight
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Andrew Minogue
Andrew Minogue
Frederick Agyemang
Frederick Agyemang
Digital Intermediate Producer
Matt Caruso
Matt Caruso
Matt Hawkins
Matt Hawkins
Assistant Editor
Lynarion Hubbard
Lynarion Hubbard
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Maya Hardinge
Maya Hardinge
Key Set Costumer
Ramsay Williams
Ramsay Williams
Monique Holt
Monique Holt
Costume Design
Mirren Gordon-Crozier
Mirren Gordon-Crozier
Hair Department Head
Claire Orr
Claire Orr
Additional Hairstylist
Emily McKenzie
Emily McKenzie
Key Makeup Artist
Kathleen Brown
Kathleen Brown
Ager/Dyer
Mariah Fidalgo
Mariah Fidalgo
Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel Jones Bellas
Rachel Jones Bellas
Wardrobe Supervisor
Gaddiel Lopez
Gaddiel Lopez
Set Costumer
Lolly Holloway
Lolly Holloway
Seamstress
Laura Vansickle
Laura Vansickle
Costumer
Laura Vansickle
Laura Vansickle
Key Hair Stylist
Samantha Wiener
Samantha Wiener
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Boris Cifuentes
Boris Cifuentes
Gaffer
Frank McCormack
Frank McCormack
Electrician
Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
AJ DeSimone
AJ DeSimone
Evan Dalcher
Evan Dalcher
Tom Beczynski
Tom Beczynski
Nicholas Cupkovic
Nicholas Cupkovic
Key Rigging Grip
Rich Claudio
Rich Claudio
Visual Effects VFX Artist
Chad Schermerhorn
Chad Schermerhorn
Dylan Ball
Dylan Ball
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment