Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 7.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 27%

Financials

Revenue: $91,490,353

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: + $41,490,353


Movie Details

Tag Line: Everyone has one more fight in them

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 19, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 29m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: China , United States of America

Production Companies: Millennium Films , Balboa Productions , Templeton Media , Campbell Grobman Films , Dadi Film Group


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After fighting his demons for decades, John Rambo now lives in peace on his family ranch in Arizona, but his rest is interrupted when Gabriela, the granddaughter of his housekeeper María, disappears after crossing the border into Mexico to meet her biological father. Rambo, who has become a true father figure for Gabriela over the years, undertakes a desperate and dangerous journey to find her.


Main Cast

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

John Rambo

Age : 73 | Popularity : 49%

Paz Vega

Paz Vega

Carmen

Age : 44 | Popularity : 24%

Sergio Peris-Mencheta

Sergio Peris-Mencheta

Hugo Martínez

Age : 45 | Popularity : 11%

Adriana Barraza

Adriana Barraza

María Beltrán

Age : 64 | Popularity : 4%

Yvette Monreal

Yvette Monreal

Gabriela

Age : 27 | Popularity : 39%

Joaquín Cosío

Joaquín Cosío

Don Manuel

Age : 58 | Popularity : 7%

Pascacio López

Pascacio López

'El Flaco'

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Óscar Jaenada

Óscar Jaenada

Víctor Martínez

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Co-Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida
Samuel Hadida
Victor Hadida
Victor Hadida
Damaine Radcliff
Damaine Radcliff
Elijah Long
Elijah Long
Lonnie Ramati
Lonnie Ramati
Producer
Kevin King Templeton
Kevin King Templeton
Steven Paul
Steven Paul
Les Weldon
Les Weldon
Avi Lerner
Avi Lerner
Yariv Lerner
Yariv Lerner
Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson
Boaz Davidson
Lati Grobman
Lati Grobman
Ariel Vromen
Ariel Vromen
Christa Campbell
Christa Campbell
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Robert Van Norden
Robert Van Norden
Jeffrey Greenstein
Jeffrey Greenstein
Jonathan Yunger
Jonathan Yunger
Jeff Gum
Jeff Gum
Allen Dam
Allen Dam
Zhang Qun
Zhang Qun
Louis Arriola
Louis Arriola
Liu Rong
Liu Rong
Jiewen Tan
Jiewen Tan
Casting
Carla Hool
Carla Hool
Camilla-Valentine Isola
Camilla-Valentine Isola
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Line Producer
Valentin Dimitrov
Valentin Dimitrov
Unit Production Manager
Alberto Poveda Rey
Alberto Poveda Rey
Vessela Bannzurkova
Vessela Bannzurkova
Casting Associate
Patricia Amor
Patricia Amor
Eliseo Ruiz
Eliseo Ruiz
Natalie Ballesteros
Natalie Ballesteros
Extras Casting Assistant
Cristina Santacreu
Cristina Santacreu
Extras Casting
Hrista Ilieva
Hrista Ilieva
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Boom Operator
Kiril Kaloyanov
Kiril Kaloyanov
Boris Tanchev
Boris Tanchev
Sound Mixer
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Foley Artist
Tapio Liukkonen
Tapio Liukkonen
Sound Designer
Ryan Nowak
Ryan Nowak
Supervising Sound Editor
Kris Casavant
Kris Casavant
Writing Screenplay
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Matthew Cirulnick
Matthew Cirulnick
Screenstory
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Dan Gordon
Dan Gordon
Characters
David Morrell
David Morrell
Art Production Design
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Supervising Art Director
Kess Bonnet
Kess Bonnet
Set Decoration
Valentina Mladenova
Valentina Mladenova
Nieves Monterde
Nieves Monterde
Set Decorating Coordinator
Anna Hadzhieva
Anna Hadzhieva
Art Direction
Emil Gigov
Emil Gigov
David Temprano
David Temprano
Eduardo Hidalgo Jr.
Eduardo Hidalgo Jr.
Set Designer
Nikolai Nikolov
Nikolai Nikolov
Nieves Monterde
Nieves Monterde
Property Master
Dirk Buchmann
Dirk Buchmann
Construction Manager
Evgeni Yordanov
Evgeni Yordanov
Standby Painter
Cristina Acuña
Cristina Acuña
Marimar Lara
Marimar Lara
Concept Artist
Joseph Diaz
Joseph Diaz
Pavlina Petrova
Pavlina Petrova
Storyboard Artist
Krista Vacheva
Krista Vacheva
Neil D'Monte
Neil D'Monte
Art Department Assistant
Tatiana Urquiza
Tatiana Urquiza
Graphic Designer
Orlando Harris
Orlando Harris
Camera Director of Photography
Brendan Galvin
Brendan Galvin
Still Photographer
Simon Varsano
Simon Varsano
Camera Operator
Des Whelan
Des Whelan
Ivan Vatsov
Ivan Vatsov
Don Cherel
Don Cherel
Dawid Pietkiewicz
Dawid Pietkiewicz
Steadicam Operator
Dave Isern
Dave Isern
Drone Pilot
Dimitar Krustev
Dimitar Krustev
Focus Puller
Luis Cesar Izquierdo
Luis Cesar Izquierdo
Héctor Quintero Domínguez
Héctor Quintero Domínguez
Key Grip
Miroslav Borisov
Miroslav Borisov
First Assistant "A" Camera
Lyubomir Somov
Lyubomir Somov
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Ivailo Tzvetkov
First Assistant Camera
Ivana Vladic
Ivana Vladic
Borislav Belberov
Borislav Belberov
Digital Imaging Technician
Ivo Velkov
Ivo Velkov
Rafael Rodriguez Lamas
Rafael Rodriguez Lamas
First Assistant "C" Camera
Ivelin Metodiev
Ivelin Metodiev
First Assistant "B" Camera
Paula Nenova
Paula Nenova
Grip
Desislav Dimitrov
Desislav Dimitrov
Biser Rulev
Biser Rulev
Valentin Stanimirov
Valentin Stanimirov
Aleksandar Ribarski
Aleksandar Ribarski
Editing Editor
Todd E. Miller
Todd E. Miller
Carsten Kurpanek
Carsten Kurpanek
Assistant Editor
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Bradley Greer
Bradley Greer
First Assistant Editor
Damian F. Gomez
Damian F. Gomez
Nedelko Tudzharov
Nedelko Tudzharov
Directing Director
Adrian Grunberg
Adrian Grunberg
Script Supervisor
Maralyn Causley
Maralyn Causley
Second Unit Director
Vern Nobles
Vern Nobles
First Assistant Director
Charlie Watson
Charlie Watson
Second Assistant Director
Paul Taylor
Paul Taylor
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Jasmina Vasileva
Jasmina Vasileva
Eva Fervenza
Eva Fervenza
Key Makeup Artist
Daniela Avramova
Daniela Avramova
Makeup Artist
Fionagh Cush
Fionagh Cush
Ralitsa Roth
Ralitsa Roth
Desislava Manasieva
Desislava Manasieva
Yurena Cazorla
Yurena Cazorla
Costume Designer
Cristina Sopeña
Cristina Sopeña
Prosthetic Designer
Stephen Prouty
Stephen Prouty
Hairstylist
Tiptalee Chanaputtakun
Tiptalee Chanaputtakun
Costumer
Katarina Pavlova
Katarina Pavlova
Gara Hamad
Gara Hamad
Paula Barroso
Paula Barroso
Assistant Costume Designer
Fernando García Brea
Fernando García Brea
Set Costumer
Nuria Barrio
Nuria Barrio
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Danail Hadzhiyski
Danail Hadzhiyski
Lukasz Tomasz Koltunowicz
Lukasz Tomasz Koltunowicz
Pedro Domingo Luque
Pedro Domingo Luque
Special Effects Supervisor
Pau Costa
Pau Costa
Richard Van Den Bergh
Richard Van Den Bergh
Helena Holmes
Helena Holmes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Svetoslav Mitev
Svetoslav Mitev
Julia Manolova
Julia Manolova
Aleksey Hrzhehorzhevskyi
Aleksey Hrzhehorzhevskyi
Alice Olson-Coons
Alice Olson-Coons
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander Kadim
Alexander Kadim
Aleksander Aleksiev
Aleksander Aleksiev
Kristian Talajic
Kristian Talajic
3D Artist
Magnus Olsson
Magnus Olsson
Animation Supervisor
A. Martín Puentes
A. Martín Puentes
Animation
David Andreu
David Andreu
Compositing Supervisor
Dragostin Valev
Dragostin Valev
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andres Mas
Andres Mas
Visual Effects Production Manager
Anna Rovira Macià
Anna Rovira Macià
Lighting Gaffer
Konstantin Vladimirov
Konstantin Vladimirov
Electrician
Sven Vohser
Sven Vohser
Ognian Atanasov
Ognian Atanasov
Eduardo Camprubí
Eduardo Camprubí
Héctor Gabriel García
Héctor Gabriel García
Lighting Artist
Daniel Arenas Cortes
Daniel Arenas Cortes
Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Vern Nobles
Vern Nobles
Fight Choreographer
Georgi Manchev
Georgi Manchev
Stunt Coordinator
Cuco Usín
Cuco Usín
Diyan Hristov
Diyan Hristov
CG Supervisor
Diego Gortázar
Diego Gortázar
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment