Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $57,600,000
Budget: $6,000,000
Profit: + $51,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: A killer game of hide and seek.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 21, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Mythology Entertainment , Vinson Films , Fox Searchlight Pictures , Radio Silence
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Ready or Not
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When a young bride marries into a ridiculously rich and delightfully deranged family, her wedding night becomes her worst nightmare as she's forced to play a lethal game of hide-and-seek and must fight to stay alive.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Music |
Brian Tyler
|
Orchestrator |
Brian Tyler
Dana Niu
Robert Elhai
Brad Warnaar
Rossano Galante
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Devin Doucette
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joe Bracciale
|
|
ADR Editor |
Joe Bracciale
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christian T. Cooke
Colin McLellan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
Ryan Macnell
|
|
Music Editor |
Kevin Banks
Kyle Klausen
|
|
Sound Designer |
Adam Stein
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Persaud
Daniel Moctezuma
|
|
Boom Operator |
Evan Gillman
Michael Lee Taylor
|
|
ADR Coordinator |
Bianca Monteiro
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Trevor Goulet
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rose Gregoris
|
|
Foley |
Gina Wark
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Andrew M. Stearn
|
Assistant Art Director |
Stephanie Collins
Laura Hokstad
|
|
Set Dresser |
Sean Kirby
Leslie Whittaker
John Kurtz
Martin Budd
Denna McNaught
|
|
Property Master |
Charles McGlynn
|
|
Set Decoration |
Mike Leandro
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Glen Roemer
|
|
Art Direction |
Bradley Greaves
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Kevin Forstner
|
|
Production | Producer |
James Vanderbilt
Brad Fischer
Tripp Vinson
William Sherak
|
Executive Producer |
Chad Villella
Daniel Bekerman
Tara Farney
Tracey Nyberg
|
|
Associate Producer |
T.K. Knowles
John O'Grady
|
|
Casting Associate |
Morgyn Johnston
|
|
Co-Producer |
Anthony Pangalos
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ashley Shields-Muir
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jordan Delic
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michael Stark
|
|
Production Accountant |
Neil Olsen
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark Alleyne
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
John Teixeira
Chris Moulson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Victoria Darlene Baksi
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Ashley Alcock
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Joanna Moore
|
Director |
Matt Bettinelli-Olpin
Tyler Gillett
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Zoë Bigio
|
|
Assistant Director |
Rory James
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Elliott Whittaker
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Gino Sandoval
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Eric Bryson
Jennifer Vey
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Gregor Hutchison
Jason Pomerantz
|
|
Compositor |
Peter Bas
Cindy Perez
Justin Bates
Eddy Wolfson
|
|
Stunts |
Jeanette Roxborough
Edward A. Queffelec
Darren Marsman
Duncan McLeod
Adam Winlove-Smith
James Eddy
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Mike Curran
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
James Sled
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Bas Reitsma
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Ritchie Miazek
Martin Drover
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jen Georgopoulos
Don Stockford
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Stephen Van Allen
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Quentin E. Holmes
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Mario Tassone
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Brett Jutkiewicz
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Robert Stecko
Cudah Andarawewa
|
|
Still Photographer |
Eric Zachanowich
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Chirayouth Jim Saysana
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Angela Chao
Savanna Slonimski
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Ari Magder
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard D. Leko
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Adam Tupper
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Adam Tupper
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Stephen Crone
|
|
Grip |
Kenroy Ebanks
Mikey Sarciron
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Terel Gibson
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kathryn Prescott
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mike Twin Jones
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Neil Morrill
Mark Wotton
Adrian Stansfield
Shaun Hunter
Kayla Dobilas
|
Hair Department Head |
Jenny Arbour
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Julia Valente
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Steve Newburn
|
|
Costume Design |
Avery Plewes
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Nathan Rival
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Claudia Gedge
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Julia Karmasin
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Steph Pringle
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Heather Crepp
|
|
Set Costumer |
Anita Shapanski
Joanna Watson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nigel Mendoza
J.P. Giamos
Rickey Verma
|
Digital Compositor |
Richard Rodrigues
Vineshh Vickinadas
Hussain Taj
Paige Reynolds
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Dipak Tarpara
Alex Heffner
Ryan Ramsey
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Betti
|
|
Visual Effects |
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Ethan Helms
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Guy Busick
R. Christopher Murphy
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Randy Brown
|
Best Boy Electric |
John Belliveau
|
|
Electrician |
Stewy Wells
Mike Daigle
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment