Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $50,365,377
Budget: $58,000,000
Profit: - $-7,634,623
Movie Details
Tag Line: High-Octane Action and Daring Dogfights!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 19, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
George Lucas
Aleš Komárek
|
Producer |
Rick McCallum
Chas. Floyd Johnson
|
|
Casting |
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Margery Simkin
Nancy Bishop
Alexa L. Fogel
Christine Kromer
Gilly Poole
Petra Svarinská
Justine Hempe
Theresa Benavidez
|
|
Production Executive |
Alan Collis
|
|
Extras Casting |
Emil Linka
Iva Tkalec
Storm Bohemia
Ilenka Jelowicki
Tyler Slade
|
|
Location Manager |
Jaroslav Vaculík
Sanjin Krapinec
|
|
Production Runner |
Tomáš Kučera
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dušan Pelech
Markéta Porubová
Vanja Sepec
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Production Manager |
Kateřina Silná
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mirna Kapetanović
Veronika Lencová
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson
Zuzana Milková
Briony Barnett
|
|
Casting Associate |
Matt Kane
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Tinka Kalajžić
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Maja Slatensek
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kristina Zapletalová
|
|
Production Accountant |
Rajeshree Patel
|
|
Production Assistant |
Hannibal Deiz
Erin C. Smith
Darren C. Wong
Siyun Yi
Libor Vich
Veronika Nastoupilová
|
|
Production Secretary |
Veronika Němečková
|
|
Researcher |
Jo Donaldson
Justin Pollard
Robyn Stanley
Carol Moen Wing
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Ben Burtt
Michael O'Halloran
|
Dialogue Editor |
Cheryl Nardi
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Lisa Tutunjian
Michael Dillon
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Melissa Lawson
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Ben Burtt
|
Original Music Composer |
Terence Blanchard
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Juan Peralta
David Acord
Scott R. Lewis
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew Wood
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Richard Quinn
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
E. Larry Oatfield
Dustin Cawood
|
|
Music Editor |
Marvin R. Morris
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Nick Palmer
Michael Carlin
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jindřich Kočí
|
|
Leadman |
John W. Micheletos
Petr Marousek
|
|
Property Master |
Sean House
|
|
Set Decoration |
Tina Jones
|
|
Construction Manager |
Ivo Hušnjak
Jaroslav David
|
|
Concept Artist |
Stuart Kearns
Chris Rosewarne
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Baker
David Russell
Richard Poulain
|
|
Swing |
Miroslav Čáslavka
Jan Krticka
Borek Zvolanek
Michal Abraham
John Lister
|
|
Art Direction |
Milena Koubková
Martina Ter-Akopowá
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katerina van Gemundova
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Janez Štucin
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michal Svoboda
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Chris Lunney
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jirí Havlicek
Jirí Hrudka
|
|
Standby Painter |
Milos Cerný
Svatopluk Jelinek
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Nick D'Abo
|
|
Greensman |
Mikhail Carlinito
|
|
Painter |
Arsen Pletenac
|
|
Set Dresser |
Martin Svandrlik
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Roman Illovsky
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Valerie White
Patricie Šoptenková
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Martin Slaboch
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Sharon Martin
|
|
Costume Design |
Alison Mitchell
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Věra Mírová
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Hana Kučerová
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Andrew Fletcher
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
René Stejskal
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ivana Němcová
Sue Westwood
Andrea McDonald
Tomáš Richter
Marta Camer
Nicole Sofios
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Anna Lau
|
|
Seamstress |
Larisa Šrámková
Helena Vitoulová
Elene Trojanová
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jitka Švecová
Renata Ryšavá
Jana Smetanová
Miroslav Fantyš
Marie Charvátová
Kerry Spring
|
|
Tailor |
Tomáš Sýkora
Filip Sobor
Marek Sobor
|
|
Hairstylist |
Wesley Hodge
Daniel Moses
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kwane Greenidge
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Ridley
Aaron McGruder
|
Story |
John Ridley
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Rod Park
Vít Komrzý
Kristijan Danilovski
Tara Conley
Ian Cope
Jill E. Hughes
Guo-Feng Tang
|
Animation Supervisor |
Peter Daulton
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Taylor
Sebastian Butenberg
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Charlie Iturriaga
Sébastien Moreau
Boris T. Duepré
Björn Mayer
Jörn Großhans
Juri Stanossek
Boris B. Schmidt
Dennis Jones
Craig Hammack
|
|
Animation |
Anthony Rizzo
|
|
Visual Effects |
Jason Maynard
|
|
Crew | Dialogue Coach |
Dale Wyatt
Emilia Porro
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jiří Husák
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jim Milton
Maura Hogan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Bezděk
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alisa Buckley
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Victor Lizarraga
David Weitzberg
Hilmar Koch
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Petr Vecernik
|
|
Property Master |
Jiří Macke
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Petr Forejt
Michael Jesmer
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Vladislav Jary
|
|
Supervising Armorer |
Jon Baker
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Robert Capan
Petar Benčić
|
|
Pilot |
Rob Davies
Tom Morris
Kamil Kolisek
Steve Atkin
Jean Beaucourt
Willy Benoist
Michel Bézy
Andrew Dixon
André Dominé
Clive Edwards
Carl Gunnestad
Peter Houghton
Marc Mathis
Shawn Mulligan
Jacques Noble
George Perez
Marcel Pierre
Christopher Prevost
Leon Rook
Anders Saether
Bernard Staub
Peter Teichman
Bill Tollett
Bernard Vurpillot
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Mike Woodley
Simon O'Connell
Vlado Peroutka
|
|
Legal Services |
Mikulas Ürge
Billy Hinshelwood
Lynn Bartsch
|
|
Production Controller |
Kathryn Farrar
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
James Parker
Helena Safarikova
Jakub Strangmüller
Antonín Zoubek
Aleksandar Vojnovic
Zoran Vujic
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Miro Gábor
Jakub Dvorský
Pat Sweeney
Stephen Buckingham
|
Helicopter Camera |
Martin Šácha
Jan Malíř
|
|
Director of Photography |
John B. Aronson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stuart Howell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jiří Hanzl
Tina Mills
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tony Slater-Ling
|
|
Directing | Director |
Anthony Hemingway
|
Script Supervisor |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Lori Wyant
Kazi Kopecká
Kristin Lee Calabrese
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Kristin Lee Calabrese
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Petr Konrád
Václav Čermák
Rod M. Janusch
Frank Helbig
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Jaroslav Hromádka
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment