Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $82,150,183
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $22,150,183
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're extremely intelligent. Highly evolved. And they don't like sharing the planet.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 9, 2002
Rating: 2007-02-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Ireland , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Touchstone Pictures , Spyglass Entertainment , The Zanuck Company , Barber/Birnbaum Productions , World 2000 Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Richard D. Zanuck
Roger Birnbaum
Gary Barber
Lili Fini Zanuck
|
Casting |
Priscilla John
Marcia Ross
|
|
Production Accountant |
David Murphy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Bruce Moriarty
|
|
Line Producer |
Ned Dowd
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jonathan Glickman
|
|
Production Executive |
Jeffrey Chernov
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mary Alleguen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Rebekah Rudd
Derek Evans
Chris Chrisafis
Morgan O'Sullivan
Dean Zanuck
James Flynn
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kate Lacey
|
|
Location Manager |
Cathy Pearson
|
|
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Robyn Wiener
|
|
Production Manager |
Stewart Bethune
|
|
Researcher |
Ashley Kravitz
Manus Hingerty
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jill Christensen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Laura Dickens
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Yvonne Burke
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Niamh Gale
|
|
Production Assistant |
J.B. Benna
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Leonora Frawley
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kieran Cuddihy
|
|
Extras Casting |
Gail Munnelly
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jennifer Griffin
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Ed Shearmur
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Olive
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Kieran Horgan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
|
|
Sound Designer |
Leslie Shatz
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Irving
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Patrick Dodd
|
|
Music Editor |
Daryl B. Kell
|
|
Orchestrator |
Robert Elhai
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Julian Pinn
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Michelle Cunniffe
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Gerard Roche
|
|
Boom Operator |
Noel Quinn
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Darren Brisker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
John Bateman
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jean McGrath
|
|
Musician |
Steve Mair
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Andy Walker
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Nick Gillard
|
Script Supervisor |
Jean Bourne
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
Raymond Kirk
|
|
Director |
Rob Bowman
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Bruce Moriarty
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Karen Richards
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Wolf Kroeger
|
Art Direction |
Alan Tomkins
Ian Bailie
Justin Warburton-Brown
|
|
Set Decoration |
Simon Wakefield
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Michael Higgins
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jonathan McKinstry
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Julie Busher
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Martin Goulding
|
|
Property Master |
Paul Hedges
|
|
Set Designer |
Tom Still
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Miles Teves
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kate McColgan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Consing
James Oxford
|
|
Draughtsman |
Iain McFadyen
Jonathan Houlding
|
|
Location Scout |
Seamus Porter
|
|
Painter |
Darren Kearney
|
|
Production Illustrator |
William Simpson
|
|
Sculptor |
Robert Trenton
|
|
Standby Painter |
Lyndon Johnston
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Dave Midson
|
|
Art Department Trainee |
Elaine Vaughan
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Simon Boyd
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Colm Murphy
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Manus Daly
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Adrian Biddle
|
Additional Photography |
Harvey Harrison
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Worley
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Simon Baker
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Dale
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jonathan Hession
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alan Butler
|
|
Focus Puller |
David Grennan
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Seamus Corcoran
|
|
Grip |
Russell Dereck
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Des Doyle
|
|
Camera Car |
Dracey Jobbins
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Conor Crowley
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Fiona Deasy
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Marc Reynolds
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Thom Noble
Declan McGrath
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rebecca Weigold
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Andrew Haigh
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Cynthia Feyrer
|
|
Crew | Additional Music |
Ilan Eshkeri
|
Stunt Coordinator |
James Bamford
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Julian Spencer
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Ron Blecker
|
|
Stunts |
George Cottle
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Arthur Dunne
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Brendan Byrne
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Kevin Byrne
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gerry Lundberg
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Martin Allan Kloner
|
|
Armorer |
Rob Grundy
|
|
Carpenter |
Darren Hayward
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Adolph Lusinsky
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
John Murrah
|
|
Driver |
Eamonn Murphy
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Michele Mehaffey
|
|
Stand In |
Owen Magle
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Hank Driskill
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Robert Hamilton
|
|
Pilot |
Mark Barry-Jackson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
John Baker
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kelly Dent
|
|
Generator Operator |
Albert Cassells
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Matt Greenberg
|
Writer |
Gregg Chabot
|
|
Story |
Kevin Peterka
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
David Gauthier
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bryce Brecheisen
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Eamonn Butler
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Camille Cellucci
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Camille Cellucci
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard R. Hoover
|
|
Lead Animator |
Atsushi Sato
|
|
3D Artist |
Bryan Thombs
|
|
Creature Design |
Mike Meaker
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Arthur Argote
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
C.J. LePage
|
|
Visual Effects |
Alec Bartsch
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Sandy Houston
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Blaine Kennison
|
|
Matte Painter |
Allen Gonzales
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joan Bergin
|
Makeup Artist |
Lynn Johnson
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Ailbhe Lemass
|
|
Hairstylist |
Dee Corcoran
|
|
Assistant Hairdresser |
Sandra Kelly
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Jess O'Leary
Ger Scully
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Ciara James
|
|
Hairdresser |
Alex Cameron
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Kevin Day
|
Lighting Artist |
Merrick Rustia
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Pat Miller
|
|
Electrician |
Sean Cahill
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Noel McKenna
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment