Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 8, 2006
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: Norwegian
Website: -
Production Countries: Norway
Production Companies: 4 1/2 , Filmlance International , Spillefilmkompaniet 4 1/2 , Miramax
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Scott Rudin
Pål Sletaune
Marius Holst
Håkon Øverås
Alain Monne
Turid Øversveen
Aagot Skjeldal
|
Producer |
Karin Julsrud
|
|
Production Manager |
Alain Monne
Teréz Hollo
|
|
Co-Producer |
Lars Blomgren
Pierre Forette
Thierry Wong
|
|
Casting |
Jakob Rørvik
|
|
Line Producer |
Bent Rognlien
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Sophie Mas
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joachim Trier
|
Assistant Director |
Hans-Jørgen Osnes
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Aslaug Konradsdottir
Madeleine Fant
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
TomTom Jorgensen
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Joachim Trier
Eskil Vogt
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Ola Fløttum
Knut Schreiner
|
Sound Recordist |
Morten Solum
Kenneth Gustavsen
|
|
Sound |
Morten Solum
Ketil Ronold
|
|
Sound Designer |
Gisle Tveito
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gisle Tveito
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eirik Ingebricson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Eirik Ingebricson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Roy Fenstad
|
|
Boom Operator |
Sébastien Agisson
Anniken Krogstad
Andrew Windtwood
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jakob Ihre
|
Editing | Editor |
Olivier Bugge Coutté
|
Assistant Editor |
Christian Siebenherz
|
|
Color Timer |
Ejvind Bording
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Thomas Therchilsen
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Pål Morten Hverven
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sune Dalgaard Christensen
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Pål Morten Hverven
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Tor Arne Øvrebø
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Roger Rosenberg
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ann-Kristin Talleraas
Julie Asskildt
Linda Nikolaisen
|
|
Assistant Production Design |
Sandra Castello
|
|
Set Decoration |
Egil Storeide
|
|
Prop Designer |
Eivind Stoud Platou
|
|
Property Master |
Christine Bozenski
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jo Anders Johnsen
|
|
Set Propsman |
Jostein Oksavik
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Cecilie Greve
|
Makeup Artist |
June Pålgard
|
|
Costume Design |
Maria Bohlin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Stine Monsen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment