Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 5.6

Financials

Revenue: $38,600,612

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: - $-1,399,388


Movie Details

Tag Line: Witness the beginning of evil.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 24, 2021

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , Germany , United States of America

Production Companies: Constantin Film , Davis Films , Screen Gems


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Once the booming home of pharmaceutical giant Umbrella Corporation, Raccoon City is now a dying Midwestern town. The company’s exodus left the city a wasteland…with great evil brewing below the surface. When that evil is unleashed, the townspeople are forever…changed…and a small group of survivors must work together to uncover the truth behind Umbrella and make it through the night.


Main Cast

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Claire Redfield

Age : 30 | Popularity : 50%

Hannah John-Kamen

Hannah John-Kamen

Jill Valentine

Age : 33 | Popularity : 21%

Robbie Amell

Robbie Amell

Chris Redfield

Age : 34 | Popularity : 12%

Tom Hopper

Tom Hopper

Albert Wesker

Age : 37 | Popularity : 13%

Avan Jogia

Avan Jogia

Leon Kennedy

Age : 30 | Popularity : 20%

Donal Logue

Donal Logue

Chief Irons

Age : 56 | Popularity : 21%

Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough

William Birkin

Age : 56 | Popularity : 23%

Lily Gao

Lily Gao

Ada Wong

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Paul W. S. Anderson
Paul W. S. Anderson
Jeremy Bolt
Jeremy Bolt
Martin Moszkowicz
Martin Moszkowicz
Victor Hadida
Victor Hadida
Producer
Robert Kulzer
Robert Kulzer
Hartley Gorenstein
Hartley Gorenstein
James Harris
James Harris
Executive In Charge Of Production
Scott Strauss
Scott Strauss
Unit Production Manager
Hartley Gorenstein
Hartley Gorenstein
Casting
Colin Jones
Colin Jones
Sara Kay
Sara Kay
Associate Producer
Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Post Producer
Andre Coutu
Andre Coutu
Production Manager
Christine Sola
Christine Sola
Local Casting
Jenny Lewis
Jenny Lewis
Production Coordinator
Donald Colafranceschi
Donald Colafranceschi
Alina Ducharme Dockery
Alina Ducharme Dockery
Casting Associate
Kalene Osborne
Kalene Osborne
Production Assistant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Lawrence Van Beek
Lawrence Van Beek
Melissa Covey
Melissa Covey
Christina Cameron
Christina Cameron
Richard Barlow
Richard Barlow
Lidia Castellano
Lidia Castellano
Travel Coordinator
Brandon Mayer
Brandon Mayer
Finance
Antje Bankmann
Antje Bankmann
Norbert Hermannstädter
Norbert Hermannstädter
Co-Executive Producer
Alex Zhang
Alex Zhang
Coordinating Producer
Ruby Gibson
Ruby Gibson
Post Production Coordinator
Danielle Dmytraszko
Danielle Dmytraszko
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tessa Sawchuk
Tessa Sawchuk
Assistant Accountant
Tanner Brazier
Tanner Brazier
Crew Stunts
Vincent Rother
Vincent Rother
Geoff Scovell
Geoff Scovell
Sean Skene
Sean Skene
Andrew Butcher
Andrew Butcher
Sharon Canovas
Sharon Canovas
Randy Butcher
Randy Butcher
Avaah Blackwell
Avaah Blackwell
Dan MacDonald
Dan MacDonald
Nick Stead
Nick Stead
Neven Pajkic
Neven Pajkic
Stephannie Hawkins
Stephannie Hawkins
Sebastian Buitrago
Sebastian Buitrago
Stunt Driver
Mike Chute
Mike Chute
Bas Reitsma
Bas Reitsma
Stunt Coordinator
Dan Skene
Dan Skene
Stunt Double
Alex Armbruster
Alex Armbruster
Aj Risi
Aj Risi
Bas Reitsma
Bas Reitsma
Geoff Meech
Geoff Meech
Ana Shepherd
Ana Shepherd
E. Nova Zatzman
E. Nova Zatzman
Don Stockford
Don Stockford
Amy Szoke
Amy Szoke
Clearances Consultant
Cassandra Barbour
Cassandra Barbour
Unit Publicist
Laura Pettitt
Laura Pettitt
Set Production Assistant
Adam Singer
Adam Singer
Animal Wrangler
Bj Prince
Bj Prince
Stand In
Olivia Gudaniec
Olivia Gudaniec
Stephanie Aubertin
Stephanie Aubertin
Utility Stunts
Jason Lee Bell
Jason Lee Bell
Mix Technician
Renan Deodato
Renan Deodato
Special Effects Assistant
Bruce Stanfield
Bruce Stanfield
Transportation Coordinator
Dalton Haskin
Dalton Haskin
Post Production Supervisor
Jerrett Zaroski
Jerrett Zaroski
Key Scenic Artist
Lori Paradis
Lori Paradis
Actor's Assistant
Cora Gillespie
Cora Gillespie
Cast Driver
Luke Auger
Luke Auger
Nick Haskin
Nick Haskin
Sound Original Music Composer
Mark Korven
Mark Korven
ADR Supervisor
Brian Power
Brian Power
Sound Mixer
Andrew Tay
Andrew Tay
Bret Killoran
Bret Killoran
Thomas Hayek
Thomas Hayek
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Tay
Andrew Tay
Bret Killoran
Bret Killoran
Utility Sound
David Ottier
David Ottier
Ryan Cox
Ryan Cox
Supervising Sound Editor
Nelson Ferreira
Nelson Ferreira
Dialogue Editor
Ève Corrêa-Guedes
Ève Corrêa-Guedes
Sound Designer
Dashen Naidoo
Dashen Naidoo
Music Supervisor
Phil Canning
Phil Canning
Boom Operator
Craig Baker
Craig Baker
ADR Mixer
Benjamin Darier
Benjamin Darier
Foley Recordist
Daniel Moctezuma
Daniel Moctezuma
ADR Recordist
Jesse Fellows
Jesse Fellows
Assistant Sound Editor
Jack Madigan
Jack Madigan
ADR Engineer
Jordan Bell
Jordan Bell
Camera Director of Photography
Maxime Alexandre
Maxime Alexandre
Additional Photography
Jeff Skochko
Jeff Skochko
Matt Irwin
Matt Irwin
Hugh Goodden
Hugh Goodden
Dolly Grip
Axel Green
Axel Green
Key Grip
Tyler Emms
Tyler Emms
Best Boy Grip
Shawn Kazda
Shawn Kazda
Camera Operator
Matt Irwin
Matt Irwin
Assistant Camera
Ryan Prouse
Ryan Prouse
Michael Fisher
Michael Fisher
Data Wrangler
Brittany Hurrell
Brittany Hurrell
Camera Trainee
Darian Loohuizen
Darian Loohuizen
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Kierstin Zoratto
Kierstin Zoratto
Directing Director
Johannes Roberts
Johannes Roberts
Second Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek
Adam Bocknek
Script Supervisor
Samantha McMeekin
Samantha McMeekin
Assistant Director
Chris Feltis
Chris Feltis
Abel Erazo-Ibarra
Abel Erazo-Ibarra
Alessia Spalvieri
Alessia Spalvieri
Writing Writer
Johannes Roberts
Johannes Roberts
Art Production Design
Jennifer Spence
Jennifer Spence
Art Direction
Anthony Ianni
Anthony Ianni
Bruno Rocca
Bruno Rocca
Set Designer
Shelley Silverman
Shelley Silverman
Mark Kowalsky
Mark Kowalsky
Mira Apci
Mira Apci
Graphic Designer
Bruno Rocca
Bruno Rocca
Paul Grimard
Paul Grimard
Sculptor
Anthony Veilleux
Anthony Veilleux
Assistant Director of Photography
Matt Irwin
Matt Irwin
Assistant Art Director
Randi Lee Butcher
Randi Lee Butcher
Set Dresser
Margaret Shain
Margaret Shain
Art Department Trainee
Frankie Ovis
Frankie Ovis
Props
Paul Grimard
Paul Grimard
Painter
Jesse Lagace
Jesse Lagace
Concept Artist
Christian Urdapilleta
Christian Urdapilleta
Editing Editor
Dev Singh
Dev Singh
Additional Colorist
Dave Muscat
Dave Muscat
Online Editor
Adrian Saywell
Adrian Saywell
Patrick Perron
Patrick Perron
Colorist
Bill Ferwerda
Bill Ferwerda
Assistant Editor
Paul T. Brooks
Paul T. Brooks
Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Ashley Nay
Ashley Nay
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Neil Morrill
Neil Morrill
Paul Jones
Paul Jones
Allan Cooke
Allan Cooke
Kayla Dobilas
Kayla Dobilas
Mark Wotton
Mark Wotton
Contact Lens Painter
Kevin Carter
Kevin Carter
Prosthetic Designer
Steve Newburn
Steve Newburn
Costume Supervisor
Alisha Robinson
Alisha Robinson
Minda Johnson
Minda Johnson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Joseph Hinds
Joseph Hinds
Prosthetics
Shaun Hunter
Shaun Hunter
Anthony Veilleux
Anthony Veilleux
Costume Design
Jennifer Lantz
Jennifer Lantz
Costume Coordinator
Mara Zigler
Mara Zigler
Costume Assistant
Sara Sahr
Sara Sahr
Faith Campbell
Faith Campbell
Makeup Artist
Vanessa Smith
Vanessa Smith
Daniella Pluchino
Daniella Pluchino
Hailey Roseland-Barnes
Hailey Roseland-Barnes
Key Makeup Artist
Steph Pringle
Steph Pringle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Emma-Lee Hilton
Emma-Lee Hilton
Costume Set Supervisor
Cayley Jensen
Cayley Jensen
Assistant Hairstylist
Dann Campbell
Dann Campbell
Makeup Department Head
Erin Sweeney
Erin Sweeney
Dresser
Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
On Set Dresser
Daniel Lacroix
Daniel Lacroix
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff Skochko
Jeff Skochko
Modeling
Jubinville Steve
Jubinville Steve
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jo Hughes
Jo Hughes
Creature Design
Daniel Carrasco
Daniel Carrasco
Visual Effects Compositor
Matthew Beightol
Matthew Beightol
Digital Compositor
Gerry Kingsley
Gerry Kingsley
Cyber Scanning Supervisor
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Lighting Gaffer
John Gallagher
John Gallagher
Lighting Supervisor
Adam Stewart
Adam Stewart
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment