Ratings

TMDB Rating 5
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 60%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $4,000,000

Profit: - $-4,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jul 1, 2017

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 27m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United Kingdom

Production Companies: Automatik Entertainment , Tea Shop & Film Company , Movie Power , Voltage Pictures , 42


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The story of humankind's last stand against a cataclysmic alien invasion. Set in the war-ravaged African countryside, a U.S. soldier and a French foreign aid worker team up to survive the alien onslaught. Their bond will be tested as they search for refuge across a crumbling world.


Main Cast

Lee Pace

Lee Pace

Bo

Age : 40 | Popularity : 13%

Bérénice Marlohe

Bérénice Marlohe

Nadia

Age : 40 | Popularity : 3%

Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng

Stander

Age : 53 | Popularity : 30%

Sibulele Gcilitshana

Sibulele Gcilitshana

Kara

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Wandile Molebatsi

Wandile Molebatsi

Roderick

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sekoati Tsubane

Sekoati Tsubane

Juma

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Leroy Gopal

Leroy Gopal

Jeandre

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Welile Nzuza

Welile Nzuza

Cedric

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Joe Miale
Joe Miale
Writing Writer
Joe Miale
Joe Miale
Rowan Athale
Rowan Athale
Production Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Rory Aitken
Rory Aitken
Nicolas Chartier
Nicolas Chartier
Zev Foreman
Zev Foreman
James Harris
James Harris
Ben Pugh
Ben Pugh
Co-Producer
Mark Lane
Mark Lane
Valentina Gardani
Valentina Gardani
Associate Producer
Rian Cahill
Rian Cahill
Olive Uniacke
Olive Uniacke
Line Producer
Johan Kruger
Johan Kruger
Executive Producer
Joshua Horsfield
Joshua Horsfield
Jonathan Deckter
Jonathan Deckter
Casting
Colin Jones
Colin Jones
Casting Associate
Toby Spigel
Toby Spigel
Production Manager
Anna Walton
Anna Walton
Production Accountant
Debbie Burt
Debbie Burt
Production Assistant
Hayley Mackay
Hayley Mackay
Sound Original Music Composer
Bear McCreary
Bear McCreary
Music Editor
Michael Baber
Michael Baber
Boom Operator
Innes Botha
Innes Botha
Foley
Carsten Richter
Carsten Richter
Sound Designer
Chad J. Hughes
Chad J. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
David Barnaby
David Barnaby
Chris Terhune
Chris Terhune
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthias Schwab
Matthias Schwab
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Beigel
Ethan Beigel
Chad J. Hughes
Chad J. Hughes
Dialogue Editor
Charlie Kolander
Charlie Kolander
Camera Director of Photography
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
First Assistant Camera
Jacob Lee Dean
Jacob Lee Dean
Khyle Smith
Khyle Smith
Nick Turvey
Nick Turvey
Ray Geldenhuys
Ray Geldenhuys
Camera Trainee
Anele Rulumente
Anele Rulumente
Digital Imaging Technician
Lentsoe Mamatela
Lentsoe Mamatela
Christopher Grant Harvey
Christopher Grant Harvey
Editing Editor
Evan Schiff
Evan Schiff
Vincent Tabaillon
Vincent Tabaillon
First Assistant Editor
Shiran Amir
Shiran Amir
Art Production Design
Victor Botha
Victor Botha
Set Decoration
Jacobus Smit
Jacobus Smit
Assistant Property Master
Mickey Erasmus
Mickey Erasmus
Storyboard Artist
Nikolai Drjuchin
Nikolai Drjuchin
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Neil McClean
Neil McClean
Makeup Department Head
Niqui da Silva
Niqui da Silva
Key Makeup Artist
Leon von Solms
Leon von Solms
Crew Makeup Effects
Mathew Howard-Tripp
Mathew Howard-Tripp
Gerald Sutherland
Gerald Sutherland
CG Supervisor
Maurizio Giglioli
Maurizio Giglioli
Visual Effects Editor
Shiran Amir
Shiran Amir
Special Effects Coordinator
Gerhard van der Heever
Gerhard van der Heever
Visual Effects 3D Generalist
Francisco Paim
Francisco Paim
Zakaria Boumediane
Zakaria Boumediane
Animation
Charlie Tetlow
Charlie Tetlow
Linda Johnson
Linda Johnson
Scott Beharrell Bono
Scott Beharrell Bono
Fatih Dogan
Fatih Dogan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Tuohy
Michael Tuohy
Lead Animator
Han-ter Park
Han-ter Park
Digital Compositor
Gilberto Arpioni
Gilberto Arpioni
Vikram Chadha
Vikram Chadha
Samantha Cortenbach
Samantha Cortenbach
Paul Daiko
Paul Daiko
Benoit Imbert
Benoit Imbert
Adriano Mulè
Adriano Mulè
Felipe Olid Guerrero
Felipe Olid Guerrero
Will Ould
Will Ould
Neal Patel
Neal Patel
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro
Joseph Stenning
Joseph Stenning
Benjamin Sugar
Benjamin Sugar
Gabriel Valente
Gabriel Valente
Noemie Cruciani
Noemie Cruciani
Lighting Gaffer
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment