Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 49%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 57%

Financials

Revenue: $98,337,295

Budget: $38,000,000

Profit: + $60,337,295


Movie Details

Tag Line: Survival Is His Revenge

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 2, 2013

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: One Race , Riddick Canada Productions , Radar Pictures , Universal Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Betrayed by his own kind and left for dead on a desolate planet, Riddick fights for survival against alien predators and becomes more powerful and dangerous than ever before. Soon bounty hunters from throughout the galaxy descend on Riddick only to find themselves pawns in his greater scheme for revenge. With his enemies right where he wants them, Riddick unleashes a vicious attack of vengeance before returning to his home planet of Furya to save it from destruction.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Riddick

Age : 52 | Popularity : 100%

Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Lord Vaako

Age : 47 | Popularity : 31%

Katee Sackhoff

Katee Sackhoff

Dahl

Age : 40 | Popularity : 26%

Jordi Mollà

Jordi Mollà

Santana

Age : 51 | Popularity : 4%

Bokeem Woodbine

Bokeem Woodbine

Moss

Age : 47 | Popularity : 16%

Nolan Gerard Funk

Nolan Gerard Funk

Luna

Age : 33 | Popularity : 11%

Noah Danby

Noah Danby

Nunez

Age : 46 | Popularity : 16%

Keri Hilson

Keri Hilson

Santana's Prisoner

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Graeme Revell
Graeme Revell
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman
Marc Fishman
Christian P. Minkler
Christian P. Minkler
Andrii Trifonov
Andrii Trifonov
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Sound Recordist
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
ADR Mixer
Mitch Dorf
Mitch Dorf
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Sound Editor
Jonathan Rego
Jonathan Rego
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Angelina Faulkner
Angelina Faulkner
Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Margit Pfeiffer
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Peter Zinda
Peter Zinda
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Sound Effects Editor
Kris Fenske
Kris Fenske
Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf
Csaba Wagner
Csaba Wagner
Boom Operator
Maxime Ferland
Maxime Ferland
Foley Editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Michael D. Wilhoit
First Assistant Sound Editor
David Stanke
David Stanke
Sound Mix Technician
Robert Althoff
Robert Althoff
ADR Recordist
Kyle D. Krajewski
Kyle D. Krajewski
Dan Mockensturm
Dan Mockensturm
Music Supervisor
Brandon Thompson
Brandon Thompson
Foley Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Stephen Muir
Stephen Muir
Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Music Editor
Gordon Fordyce
Gordon Fordyce
Sound Assistant
Jonathan Lafond
Jonathan Lafond
Visual Effects Creature Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Patrick Tatopoulos
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Special Effects Supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove
Ryal Cosgrove
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Epp
Ryan Epp
Alain Lachance
Alain Lachance
Tim Carras
Tim Carras
Nordin Rahhali
Nordin Rahhali
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Ollie Rankin
Ollie Rankin
Gunnar Hansen
Gunnar Hansen
Mathieu Raynault
Mathieu Raynault
VFX Editor
Jennifer Pearson
Jennifer Pearson
Visual Effects Producer
Marc A. Rousseau
Marc A. Rousseau
Joshua D. Comen
Joshua D. Comen
Persis Reynolds
Persis Reynolds
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Dusan Strugar
Dusan Strugar
Korey J. Cauchon
Korey J. Cauchon
Wendy Gipp
Wendy Gipp
P. Whitney Gearin
P. Whitney Gearin
Katie Wells
Katie Wells
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charles-David Deschenes
Charles-David Deschenes
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Amelie Marcoux
Amelie Marcoux
Sabrina Gagnon
Sabrina Gagnon
Kelly Wong
Kelly Wong
Mathieu Tremblay
Mathieu Tremblay
Svetlana Tesnes
Svetlana Tesnes
Jonathan Cronk
Jonathan Cronk
Ryan Burcham
Ryan Burcham
Laurel Montgomery
Laurel Montgomery
Lauren Gauthier
Lauren Gauthier
Animation Director
Emilio Ghorayeb
Emilio Ghorayeb
Compositing Artist
Sebastien Proulx
Sebastien Proulx
Eloi Brunelle
Eloi Brunelle
Martin Larrivée
Martin Larrivée
Alex Jadfard
Alex Jadfard
Philippe Roberge
Philippe Roberge
Michel Frenette
Michel Frenette
Andrea Espinal
Andrea Espinal
Patricia Gaumond
Patricia Gaumond
Thomas Hallé
Thomas Hallé
Peter Koss
Peter Koss
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
Laurent Srey
Laurent Srey
Valentin Trasnea
Valentin Trasnea
Ludovic Lebart
Ludovic Lebart
VFX Supervisor
Martin Pelletier
Martin Pelletier
Compositing Supervisor
Benjamin Ribière
Benjamin Ribière
3D Artist
Jerry Weil
Jerry Weil
Louis Desrochers
Louis Desrochers
Pierre-Olivier Levesque
Pierre-Olivier Levesque
CG Artist
Stéphanie Morin
Stéphanie Morin
Kaz Yoshida
Kaz Yoshida
Leslie Conover
Leslie Conover
Samantha Howze
Samantha Howze
Rik Panero
Rik Panero
James William Roberts
James William Roberts
Senior Animator
Frédéric Côté
Frédéric Côté
Compositing Lead
Norbert Ruf
Norbert Ruf
CG Animator
Taran Matharu
Taran Matharu
Lead Animator
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Matte Painter
Manuel Huertas Marchena
Manuel Huertas Marchena
Antoine Rouleau
Antoine Rouleau
Catherine Hébert
Catherine Hébert
Sith Khay
Sith Khay
Tiberius Viris
Tiberius Viris
Maxx Burman
Maxx Burman
Julie Joannoteguy
Julie Joannoteguy
Grigor Kuzmanov
Grigor Kuzmanov
Sylvain Lorgeou
Sylvain Lorgeou
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nania Sergi
Nania Sergi
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Crew Special Effects Technician
Guillaume Murray
Guillaume Murray
Andy Antoine
Andy Antoine
Tim Winchester
Tim Winchester
Roland Blancaflor
Roland Blancaflor
Vincent Brabant
Vincent Brabant
Luc Therrien
Luc Therrien
Mitch C. Duran
Mitch C. Duran
Special Effects
Marc Reichel
Marc Reichel
Sebastien Roussel
Sebastien Roussel
Paul Brassard
Paul Brassard
CG Supervisor
Sean Schur
Sean Schur
Louis Paré
Louis Paré
Sylvain Theroux
Sylvain Theroux
Charles Abou Aad
Charles Abou Aad
Compositor
Stu Hunter
Stu Hunter
Gabriel Mandala
Gabriel Mandala
Andy Lueddeke
Andy Lueddeke
Felix Lafontaine
Felix Lafontaine
Kenneth Armstrong
Kenneth Armstrong
Brian Cuartero
Brian Cuartero
Chonnanit Na Thalang
Chonnanit Na Thalang
Jadan Duffin
Jadan Duffin
Greg Pilon
Greg Pilon
Chad Reder
Chad Reder
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Prop Maker
Patrice Jacques
Patrice Jacques
Armorer
Brent Radford
Brent Radford
Visual Effects Editor
Thomas R. Bryant
Thomas R. Bryant
Stand In
Robert Bastens
Robert Bastens
Production Producer
Ted Field
Ted Field
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Casting
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Andrea Kenyon
Andrea Kenyon
Randi Wells
Randi Wells
Executive Producer
George Zakk
George Zakk
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Mike Drake
Mike Drake
Production Accountant
Vicki L. Sawyer
Vicki L. Sawyer
Art Department Production Assistant
Jean-Philippe Carignan
Jean-Philippe Carignan
Production Assistant
Martin Brisebois
Martin Brisebois
Michael Saintsbury
Michael Saintsbury
Marc Desaulniers
Marc Desaulniers
Noëlle Lara
Noëlle Lara
Casting Assistant
Morgan Robbins
Morgan Robbins
Production Coordinator
Yves Desjardins
Yves Desjardins
Josianne Mailloux
Josianne Mailloux
Post Production Accountant
Diana Ascher
Diana Ascher
Travel Coordinator
Gabriel Lavina
Gabriel Lavina
Extras Casting
Johanne Titley
Johanne Titley
Anthony J. Biondolillo
Anthony J. Biondolillo
Assistant Accountant
Maggy Belzile
Maggy Belzile
Payroll Accountant
Lise Servant
Lise Servant
Production Secretary
Melissa Halarides
Melissa Halarides
Second Assistant Accountant
Nickey Chow
Nickey Chow
Art Production Design
Joseph C. Nemec III
Joseph C. Nemec III
Construction Coordinator
Alain Brochu
Alain Brochu
Michel Brochu
Michel Brochu
Set Decoration
David Laramy
David Laramy
Daniel Carpentier
Daniel Carpentier
Supervising Art Director
Jean-Andre Carriere
Jean-Andre Carriere
Property Master
Simone Leclerc
Simone Leclerc
Art Direction
Robert Parle
Robert Parle
Props
George Tucci
George Tucci
Sylvain Joyal
Sylvain Joyal
Marzia Pellissier
Marzia Pellissier
Concept Artist
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Matt Codd
Matt Codd
Vance Kovacs
Vance Kovacs
Art Department Coordinator
Asuka Sugiyama
Asuka Sugiyama
Assistant Art Director
Joseph Gagné
Joseph Gagné
Set Dresser
Louis Frederic Denomme
Louis Frederic Denomme
Marco Lavallée
Marco Lavallée
Pascal Tremblay
Pascal Tremblay
Storyboard Artist
Brian Murray
Brian Murray
Charles Ratteray
Charles Ratteray
W.D. Hogan
W.D. Hogan
Sculptor
Nikolaos Dresios
Nikolaos Dresios
Textile Artist
Jonathan Girard
Jonathan Girard
Directing Director
David Twohy
David Twohy
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth Tremblay
Elizabeth Tremblay
Writing Writer
David Twohy
David Twohy
Camera Director of Photography
David Eggby
David Eggby
Camera Operator
François Daignault
François Daignault
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Still Photographer
Jan Thijs
Jan Thijs
Second Assistant Camera
Isabelle Lecompte
Isabelle Lecompte
Roch Boucher
Roch Boucher
Camera Trainee
Etienne Didelot-Pothier
Etienne Didelot-Pothier
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Mattigetz
Robert Mattigetz
Digital Imaging Technician
Julie Garceau
Julie Garceau
Jean-Francois Gravel
Jean-Francois Gravel
First Assistant Camera
Nicolas Marion
Nicolas Marion
Eric Godbout
Eric Godbout
Key Grip
Robert B. Baylis
Robert B. Baylis
Focus Puller
Patrick Beaulac
Patrick Beaulac
Dolly Grip
Alain Bisson Doyal
Alain Bisson Doyal
Grip
Étienne Geoffrion
Étienne Geoffrion
Gerry Prévost
Gerry Prévost
Data Wrangler
Ian Mongrain
Ian Mongrain
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Gilles Fortier
Gilles Fortier
Best Boy Electric
Dan Goyens
Dan Goyens
Gaffer
Charles Beetz
Charles Beetz
Key Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubé
Jean-François Dubé
Rigging Grip
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Simon Touzin
Simon Touzin
Lighting Artist
Erich Burchfield
Erich Burchfield
Sylvain Allard
Sylvain Allard
Bruno Champagne
Bruno Champagne
David Lo
David Lo
Bruno Gagné
Bruno Gagné
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Philippe David
Philippe David
Editing Editor
Tracy Adams
Tracy Adams
First Assistant Editor
Blake Harjes
Blake Harjes
Digital Intermediate Producer
Bruce Lomet
Bruce Lomet
Digital Intermediate Editor
Serge Harvey
Serge Harvey
Assistant Editor
Charlie Greene
Charlie Greene
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michael Underwood
Michael Underwood
Digital Intermediate
Milaine Gamache
Milaine Gamache
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Linda Leduc
Linda Leduc
Suzanne Canuel
Suzanne Canuel
Makeup Department Head
Adrien Morot
Adrien Morot
Assistant Hairstylist
Susan Sloan
Susan Sloan
Hairstylist
Ghislaine Sant
Ghislaine Sant
Rocco Stallone
Rocco Stallone
Martin Nepton
Martin Nepton
Costume Design
Simonetta Mariano
Simonetta Mariano
Hair Department Head
Michelle Côté
Michelle Côté
Set Costumer
Julie Amyot
Julie Amyot
Sophie Beasse
Sophie Beasse
Key Makeup Artist
Nicole Lapierre
Nicole Lapierre
Makeup Artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Roxy D'Alonzo
Fanny Vachon
Fanny Vachon
Catherine Lavoie
Catherine Lavoie
Gillian Chandler
Gillian Chandler
Contact Lens Technician
Kevin Carter
Kevin Carter
Assistant Costume Designer
Eugénie Clermont
Eugénie Clermont
Tattoo Designer
Lee Gren
Lee Gren
Wigmaker
Annie Jalbert
Annie Jalbert
Costumer
Nathalie Chretien
Nathalie Chretien
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment