Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $98,337,295
Budget: $38,000,000
Profit: + $60,337,295
Movie Details
Tag Line: Survival Is His Revenge
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 2, 2013
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America , United Kingdom
Production Companies: One Race , Riddick Canada Productions , Radar Pictures , Universal Pictures , Mandate International , Radar Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Riddick
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Betrayed by his own kind and left for dead on a desolate planet, Riddick fights for survival against alien predators and becomes more powerful and dangerous than ever before. Soon bounty hunters from throughout the galaxy descend on Riddick only to find themselves pawns in his greater scheme for revenge. With his enemies right where he wants them, Riddick unleashes a vicious attack of vengeance before returning to his home planet of Furya to save it from destruction.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott Martin Gershin
Becky Sullivan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marc Fishman
Christian P. Minkler
Andrii Trifonov
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Sandra Fox
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Patrick Rousseau
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mitch Dorf
Michael Miller
|
|
Sound Editor |
Jonathan Rego
Karen Vassar Triest
Angelina Faulkner
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Margit Pfeiffer
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tim Walston
Peter Zinda
|
|
ADR Editor |
Julie Feiner
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kris Fenske
Scott Wolf
Csaba Wagner
|
|
Boom Operator |
Maxime Ferland
|
|
Foley Editor |
Michael D. Wilhoit
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
David Stanke
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Robert Althoff
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Kyle D. Krajewski
Dan Mockensturm
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Brandon Thompson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Jenna Dalla Riva
Stephen Muir
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jack Heeren
|
|
Music Editor |
Gordon Fordyce
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Jonathan Lafond
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Patrick Tatopoulos
Arnaud Brisebois
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Ryal Cosgrove
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ryan Epp
Alain Lachance
Tim Carras
Nordin Rahhali
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Ollie Rankin
Gunnar Hansen
Mathieu Raynault
|
|
VFX Editor |
Jennifer Pearson
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Marc A. Rousseau
Joshua D. Comen
Persis Reynolds
Julia Neighly
Dusan Strugar
Korey J. Cauchon
Wendy Gipp
P. Whitney Gearin
Katie Wells
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Charles-David Deschenes
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Amelie Marcoux
Sabrina Gagnon
Kelly Wong
Mathieu Tremblay
Svetlana Tesnes
Jonathan Cronk
Ryan Burcham
Laurel Montgomery
Lauren Gauthier
|
|
Animation Director |
Emilio Ghorayeb
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Sebastien Proulx
Eloi Brunelle
Martin Larrivée
Alex Jadfard
Philippe Roberge
Michel Frenette
Andrea Espinal
Patricia Gaumond
Thomas Hallé
Peter Koss
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
Laurent Srey
Valentin Trasnea
Ludovic Lebart
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Martin Pelletier
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Benjamin Ribière
|
|
3D Artist |
Jerry Weil
Louis Desrochers
Pierre-Olivier Levesque
|
|
CG Artist |
Stéphanie Morin
Kaz Yoshida
Leslie Conover
Samantha Howze
Rik Panero
James William Roberts
|
|
Senior Animator |
Frédéric Côté
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Norbert Ruf
|
|
CG Animator |
Taran Matharu
|
|
Lead Animator |
Hiroyuki David Yabu
|
|
Matte Painter |
Manuel Huertas Marchena
Antoine Rouleau
Catherine Hébert
Sith Khay
Tiberius Viris
Maxx Burman
Julie Joannoteguy
Grigor Kuzmanov
Sylvain Lorgeou
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Nania Sergi
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Guillaume Murray
Andy Antoine
Tim Winchester
Roland Blancaflor
Vincent Brabant
Luc Therrien
Mitch C. Duran
|
Special Effects |
Marc Reichel
Sebastien Roussel
Paul Brassard
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Troy Robinson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Thomas R. Bryant
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Sean Schur
Louis Paré
Sylvain Theroux
Charles Abou Aad
|
|
Compositor |
Stu Hunter
Gabriel Mandala
Andy Lueddeke
Felix Lafontaine
Kenneth Armstrong
Brian Cuartero
Chonnanit Na Thalang
Jadan Duffin
Greg Pilon
Chad Reder
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Jean-Francois Lafleur
|
|
Prop Maker |
Patrice Jacques
|
|
Armorer |
Brent Radford
|
|
Stand In |
Robert Bastens
|
|
Production | Producer |
Ted Field
Vin Diesel
Samantha Vincent
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Andrea Kenyon
Randi Wells
|
|
Executive Producer |
George Zakk
Samantha Vincent
Mike Drake
|
|
Production Accountant |
Vicki L. Sawyer
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Jean-Philippe Carignan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Martin Brisebois
Michael Saintsbury
Marc Desaulniers
Noëlle Lara
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Morgan Robbins
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Yves Desjardins
Josianne Mailloux
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Diana Ascher
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Gabriel Lavina
|
|
Extras Casting |
Johanne Titley
Anthony J. Biondolillo
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Maggy Belzile
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lise Servant
|
|
Production Secretary |
Melissa Halarides
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Nickey Chow
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Joseph C. Nemec III
|
Construction Coordinator |
Alain Brochu
Michel Brochu
|
|
Set Decoration |
David Laramy
Daniel Carpentier
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jean-Andre Carriere
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
W.D. Hogan
Brian Murray
Charles Ratteray
|
|
Property Master |
Simone Leclerc
|
|
Art Direction |
Robert Parle
|
|
Props |
George Tucci
Sylvain Joyal
Marzia Pellissier
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jerad Marantz
Matt Codd
Vance Kovacs
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Asuka Sugiyama
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Joseph Gagné
|
|
Set Dresser |
Louis Frederic Denomme
Marco Lavallée
Pascal Tremblay
|
|
Sculptor |
Nikolaos Dresios
|
|
Textile Artist |
Jonathan Girard
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Twohy
|
Script Supervisor |
Elizabeth Tremblay
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Twohy
|
Characters |
Jim Wheat
Ken Wheat
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Eggby
|
Camera Operator |
François Daignault
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jan Thijs
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Isabelle Lecompte
Roch Boucher
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Etienne Didelot-Pothier
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Robert Mattigetz
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Julie Garceau
Jean-Francois Gravel
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Nicolas Marion
Eric Godbout
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert B. Baylis
|
|
Focus Puller |
Patrick Beaulac
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Alain Bisson Doyal
|
|
Grip |
Étienne Geoffrion
Gerry Prévost
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Ian Mongrain
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Gilles Fortier
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dan Goyens
|
|
Gaffer |
Charles Beetz
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jean-François Dubé
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Simon Touzin
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Erich Burchfield
Sylvain Allard
Bruno Champagne
David Lo
Bruno Gagné
Samuel Jacques
Philippe David
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tracy Adams
|
First Assistant Editor |
Blake Harjes
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bruce Lomet
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Serge Harvey
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Charlie Greene
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Michael Underwood
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Milaine Gamache
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Linda Leduc
Suzanne Canuel
|
Makeup Department Head |
Adrien Morot
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Susan Sloan
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ghislaine Sant
Rocco Stallone
Martin Nepton
|
|
Costume Design |
Simonetta Mariano
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Michelle Côté
|
|
Set Costumer |
Julie Amyot
Sophie Beasse
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Nicole Lapierre
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Roxy D'Alonzo
Fanny Vachon
Catherine Lavoie
Gillian Chandler
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Kevin Carter
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Eugénie Clermont
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Lee Gren
|
|
Wigmaker |
Annie Jalbert
|
|
Costumer |
Nathalie Chretien
|
|
Department | Role | Name |