Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $38,087,756
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-1,912,244
Movie Details
Tag Line: Five buddies, one butler, and a dog on adventure so big... even the world's richest kid can't afford to miss it.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 19, 1994
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Davis Entertainment , Silver Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Synopsis
Billionaire heir Richie Rich has it all, including Reggie Jackson as a batting coach and Claudia Schiffer as a personal trainer -- but no playmates. What's more, scoundrel Laurence Van Dough is scheming to take over the family empire. Uh-oh! Enter faithful butler Cadbury to save the day.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
ADR Editor |
Denise Horta
Stephen Janisz
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Foley Editor |
Fred Burke
Matthew Harrison
Jim Likowski
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Foley Artist |
Kevin Bartnof
Catherine Rowe
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Kenneth Karman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Midge Costin
Howell Gibbens
Suhail Kafity
Frank Howard
R.J. Palmer
F. Hudson Miller
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
Music Editor |
Andrew Silver
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Scott D. Smith
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Maggie Ostroff
Marva Fucci
Chris Ingram
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dale R. Janus
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Additional Photography |
Peter James
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
David M. Dunlap
Josh Bleibtreu
|
|
Still Photographer |
Don Smetzer
Joel David Warren
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Joe Tomko
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Peter Kuttner
Andrew Casey
Dave June
|
|
Key Grip |
Morgan Michael Lewis
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Morenz
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Mark E. Matthys
|
|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
John Davis
|
Casting |
Margery Simkin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Dan Kolsrud
Jon Shapiro
|
|
Associate Producer |
Wendy Wanderman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jeffrey A. Montgomery
Jacqueline George
|
|
Production Manager |
Richard H. Prince
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Wileen Dragovan
|
|
Location Manager |
Thomas J. Busch
|
|
Production Accountant |
Cheryl A. Stone
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jack Gill
Charlie Brewer
Tabby Hanson
Danny Epper
Jeff Evans
Michael Cassidy
Mickey Cassidy
Greg Gault
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jack Gill
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joe Everett
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Brad Kuehn
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Wood
|
|
Art | Production Design |
James H. Spencer
|
Set Decoration |
John H. Anderson
Patricia Malone
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
James F. Truesdale
Gary Baugh
|
|
Set Designer |
Suzan Wexler
Karen Fletcher Trujillo
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Art Direction |
William F. Matthews
|
|
Leadman |
Nigel A. Boucher
John Vargo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Muscarella
|
|
Property Master |
Peter Bankins
|
|
Standby Painter |
John Mikels
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Malcolm Campbell
|
Assistant Editor |
John Currin
Margaret Adachi
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Kaiser
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rick Sparr
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Tom S. Parker
Jim Jennewein
|
Story |
Neil Tolkin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Donald Petrie
|
First Assistant Director |
Geoffrey Hansen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary J. Carlson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michael Samson
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Douglas S. Ornstein
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Keith G. Lewis
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rick Sharp
Linda Melazzo
|
|
Costume Design |
Lisa Jensen
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Steve Artmont
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Linda Rizzuto
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deborah K. Dee
K.G. Ramsey
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Elizabeth Shelton
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Thomas Boland
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Donen
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Carol Ashley
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Dick Oakes
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Nick Thomas
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Terry Dee
|
|
Department | Role | Name |