Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $306,941,670
Budget: $145,000,000
Profit: + $161,941,670
Movie Details
Tag Line: You better believe.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 21, 2012
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Animation , Reel FX Creative Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
Michael Allen
|
Orchestrator |
Alexandre Desplat
Conrad Pope
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Roland N. Thai
Paul Berolzheimer
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Kyle Rochlin
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
James Bolt
Jules Woods
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe E. Rand
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jessica Gallavan
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Tighe Sheldon
Diego Ruiz
Carlos Sotolongo
Roy Latham
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tom Lalley
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Blake Collins
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Andrew Dudman
|
|
Production | Casting |
Leslee Feldman
Christi Soper Hilt
|
Executive Producer |
Guillermo del Toro
Michael Siegel
|
|
Producer |
Christina Steinberg
Nancy Bernstein
|
|
Associate Producer |
Cameron Stevning
Arin Finger
Tom Jacomb
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
James Beshears
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Liza Seneca
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Samantha Finkler
Steph Gortz
Swetha Madhavan
Nandhini Giri
Loni J. Albertson
Lauren Blackshear
Alyson Blume
Deepak Kumar
Tim Kwan
Andrew Marshel
Kristen Murtha
Kelvin J. Padfield
Renae Radford
Lynelle Saunders
Cathy Sitzes
Joanna Lynne Smith
Susan Thampi
Curtis W. Thompson
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Spencer Filichia
April Lawrence
Camille Leganza
Debbie G. Yu
Alex Loots
Kelly Matthews
Peter McCown
Mary M. Quinn
Rachnatp
Cindy Azada Whitman
Sean Cole
Kara Oropallo
Laura Hofmann
|
|
Production Manager |
Ryan Harris
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Bonnie Lemon
Beth Hofer
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Mollie Gamo
Brittany Cope
|
|
Production Accountant |
Betty Tom
Jacquelyn Robbins
|
|
Finance |
Vicki Hunter
Ariga Parseghian
Terri Anderson
|
|
Publicist |
David Hail
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Lindsay-Abaire
|
Novel |
William Joyce
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
David C. Lawson
Betsy Nofsinger
Annmarie Koenig
Susan Hayden
Sonja Burchard
Archie Donato
|
Lighting Artist |
Clint Colver
Matthieu Grospiron
Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Dorien Gunnels
Linhan Li
Aneel Ramanath
Ashin Ashroff
Javed Iqbal Shaikh
Sharanya Viswamani
Adarsh Abraham
Kirsten Drummond
Kevin Edwards
Julien Forest
Oth Khotsimeuang
Matthew Kiefer
Soo Kyung Kim
Jennifer Leigh King
Nitin Punchail
Afonso Salcedo
Hannah Sherman
Jung Jin Song
Amy Rebecca Tucker
Emily Yi
Dennis Recchia
|
|
Crew | CG Supervisor |
David C. Lawson
|
Thanks |
Dale Carman
Kevin Althans
Frank Pittenger
Mike Roy
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Pierre Perifel
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Scott Chapin
John O'Sullivan
Balaji Alahari
Glenn Lamb
Daniel Rich
Jemson Montefalcon
Shawn Bohonos
Dave Dinsmore
Dj Downey
Alireza Estakhrian
Othieno Okong'o
Julio C. Talavera
Rain Angeles
Greg Gibson
|
|
Software Engineer |
Brendan Duncan
Malik Coates
Morgwn McCarty
Jennifer Smith
Brent Villalobos
Margaret A. Decker
|
|
Mix Technician |
Tom Burns
|
|
Score Engineer |
Andrew Dudman
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Alex Cardullo
Chris Hewitt
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David Farley
|
|
Choreographer |
Laura Gorenstein Miller
|
|
Cinematography |
Damon O'Beirne
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Kevin Andrus
Chris Bancroft
Tim Watts
Julien Bocabeille
Julie Nelson
Jean-Francois Rey
Peer Lemmers
Eric Lees
Laurent Caneiro
Mariko Hoshi
Jason Anastas
Joe Bowers
Irene Parkins
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Benjamin Willis
Manuel Aparicio
Kenny Chung
Mike Stern
Joe Sandstrom
David Torres
Patrick Bonneau
Manuel Almela
Adam Dotson
W. Jacob Gardner
Steven Pierre Gordon
Tomoyuki Harashima
Martin P. Hopkins
Rodrigo Huerta
Leif Jeffers
Tommie Lofqvist
Tyler Phillips
Antonin Plante
Ron Pucherelli
Marco Regina
Jalil Sadool
Henry G. Sanchez
JP Sans
Tal Shwarzman
Ares Deveaux
Andrew Harkins
Gabe Hordos
|
Lead Animator |
Pierre Perifel
David Paté
Bob Davies
Steven Hornby
Philippe Le Brun
Antony Gray
Alexis Wanneroy
|
|
VFX Artist |
Markus Burki
Ty Thomson
Mark Theriault
Zubin Wadia
Evrim Akyilmaz
Benjamin Andersen
Dustin Anderson
Shinsaku Arima
Greg Beckman
N. Joseph Burnette
Wes Chilton
Stephen Timothy Cooney
Tyson Erze
Terry Kaleas
Robert Kopinsky
Jaemin Lee
Mark Newport
Heribert Raab
Lana Chen Sun
Baptiste Van Opstal
Brian Walters
Katie Van Maanen
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Prescott
|
|
Visual Development |
Shane Prigmore
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Darren Webb
Zhaoping Wei
|
|
Character Designer |
Takao Noguchi
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Ashima Taneja Arora
Swetha Madhavan
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
David Paté
Brendan O’Connor
Steven Hornby
Philippe Le Brun
Antony Gray
Melissa Beery
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Andrew Anderson
Kevin Rodgers
Alena Bejenarou
Stephen Candell
Martin Costello
David Drell
Valentina Ercolani
Li-Lian Ku
Wade Ryer
Gaurav Shenai
Javier Solsona
Igor Stefanovic
Michael Leon Ware
Won Young Byun
Yukinori Inagaki
Davide La Sala
|
|
Visual Effects |
Ji Hyun Yoon
Scott Cegielski
Zach Glynn
Shaun Graham
Kyle Maxwell
Devank Patel
Jason Rickwald
Ben Sutherland
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Nishok Alagesan
|
|
Modeling |
Ki Jong Hong
Vaibhav Shah
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Rafael Garrido
Nandhini Giri
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Alessandro Pepe
|
|
Editing | Associate Editor |
C.K. Horness
|
Editor |
Joyce Arrastia
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Vivek 'Vic' Sharma
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
Additional Editing |
Michael Andrews
|
|
Assistant Editor |
David M. Poole
Christine Lojko Haslett
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Gustav Lindquist
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Ramsey
|
Layout |
Kendra Vander Vliet
|
|
Art | Conceptual Design |
Simon Rodgers
Christian Scheurer
|
Art Department Manager |
Simon Rodgers
Chris Appelhans
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Brandon Holmes
Jake Isaacs
|
|
Production Design |
Patrick Marc Hanenberger
|
|
Art Direction |
Max Boas
|
|
Concept Artist |
Daniel McGraw
|
|
Title Designer |
Ariandy Chandra
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment