Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 5.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 15%

Financials

Revenue: $86,493,046

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: - $-13,506,954


Movie Details

Tag Line: The legend you know. The story you don't.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 21, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 56m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Appian Way , Safehouse Pictures , Summit Entertainment , Thunder Road , TIK Films , French Tax Credit , EMG Management , Emperor Motion Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A war-hardened Crusader and his Moorish commander mount an audacious revolt against the corrupt English crown.


Main Cast

Taron Egerton

Taron Egerton

Robin of Loxley

Age : 31 | Popularity : 40%

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Yahya / John

Age : 53 | Popularity : 45%

Ben Mendelsohn

Ben Mendelsohn

Sheriff of Nottingham

Age : 52 | Popularity : 12%

Eve Hewson

Eve Hewson

Marian

Age : 29 | Popularity : 45%

Jamie Dornan

Jamie Dornan

Will Scarlet

Age : 39 | Popularity : 25%

Tim Minchin

Tim Minchin

Friar Tuck

Age : 45 | Popularity : 5%

Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Guy of Gisbourne

Age : 43 | Popularity : 52%

F. Murray Abraham

F. Murray Abraham

Cardinal

Age : 81 | Popularity : 23%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Debbie McWilliams
Debbie McWilliams
Zsolt Csutak
Zsolt Csutak
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Executive Producer
Edward McDonnell
Edward McDonnell
E. Bennett Walsh
E. Bennett Walsh
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Joby Harold
Joby Harold
Tory Tunnell
Tory Tunnell
Producer
Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio
Adam Goodman
Adam Goodman
Jennifer Killoran
Jennifer Killoran
Howard Ellis
Howard Ellis
Extras Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Marton Dancz
Marton Dancz
Alexis Vesigot-Wahl
Alexis Vesigot-Wahl
Ivana Ledenko
Ivana Ledenko
Line Producer
Diego Zanco
Diego Zanco
Casting Associate
Hannah d'Angerio
Hannah d'Angerio
Casting Assistant
Jessica Aquila Cymerman
Jessica Aquila Cymerman
Meghan Schuman
Meghan Schuman
Jemima McWilliams
Jemima McWilliams
Editing Editor
Joe Hutshing
Joe Hutshing
Christopher Barwell
Christopher Barwell
Art Production Design
Jean-Vincent Puzos
Jean-Vincent Puzos
Art Direction
Anja Müller
Anja Müller
Steve Summersgill
Steve Summersgill
Tom Still
Tom Still
Ketan Waikar
Ketan Waikar
Nóra Takács
Nóra Takács
Katja Soltes
Katja Soltes
Ilgi Candar
Ilgi Candar
Set Decoration
Naomi Moore
Naomi Moore
Nenad Drljaca
Nenad Drljaca
Robert Capan
Robert Capan
Rade Basta
Rade Basta
Ratko Bilus
Ratko Bilus
Frane Didic
Frane Didic
Marijo Grepo
Marijo Grepo
Goran Kovacevic
Goran Kovacevic
Supervising Art Director
Marc Homes
Marc Homes
Assistant Set Decoration
Sonia Gloaguen
Sonia Gloaguen
Concept Artist
Aleksandr Dochkin
Aleksandr Dochkin
Camera Camera Operator
András Khin
András Khin
Mirko Pivčević
Mirko Pivčević
Ádám Fillenz
Ádám Fillenz
László Bille
László Bille
P.K. Munson
P.K. Munson
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Attila Csoboth
Attila Csoboth
Denis Garnier
Denis Garnier
Filip Friscic
Filip Friscic
Director of Photography
George Steel
George Steel
Still Photographer
Larry D. Horricks
Larry D. Horricks
Attila Szvacsek
Attila Szvacsek
Second Unit Director of Photography
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Libra Head Technician
Gareth Viner
Gareth Viner
Josh Milne
Josh Milne
Steadicam Operator
Stamos Triantafyllos
Stamos Triantafyllos
Key Grip
Stéphane Birzin
Stéphane Birzin
Guy Micheletti
Guy Micheletti
Digital Imaging Technician
János Jack
János Jack
Dávid Vécsey
Dávid Vécsey
Ben Appleton
Ben Appleton
Best Boy Grip
Máté Tollay
Máté Tollay
Camera Trainee
Nives Miljesic
Nives Miljesic
Dániel Pápai
Dániel Pápai
Drone Cinematographer
Marko Butrakovic
Marko Butrakovic
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Julian Day
Julian Day
Costumer
Zoltán Horváth
Zoltán Horváth
Kata Horváth
Kata Horváth
Mari Csáki
Mari Csáki
Iva Krapinec
Iva Krapinec
Vilena Košutić
Vilena Košutić
Miklós Udvardy
Miklós Udvardy
Ivana Stipicic
Ivana Stipicic
Garay Fruzsina
Garay Fruzsina
Sonja Maric Banovic
Sonja Maric Banovic
Mario Brcic
Mario Brcic
Tena Filicic
Tena Filicic
Andrea Kustovic
Andrea Kustovic
Zrinka Ljevak
Zrinka Ljevak
Ana Ljubicic
Ana Ljubicic
Andrea Maric
Andrea Maric
Ana Maria Marin
Ana Maria Marin
Gracija Pozar
Gracija Pozar
Mihaela Prislic
Mihaela Prislic
Sanja Pujo
Sanja Pujo
Dubravka Skvrce
Dubravka Skvrce
Dominika Mandic
Dominika Mandic
Makeup Department Head
Felicity Bowring
Felicity Bowring
Hairstylist
Romaric Colombini
Romaric Colombini
Julie Dartnell
Julie Dartnell
Annamária Dunai
Annamária Dunai
Kornél Hidas
Kornél Hidas
Angélina Grosse
Angélina Grosse
Conrad Hilton
Conrad Hilton
Principal Costumer
Kate Laver
Kate Laver
Dóra Papp
Dóra Papp
Mile Mark
Mile Mark
Hair Department Head
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Aude Thomas Fidon
Aude Thomas Fidon
Makeup Artist
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Sharon Doyle
Sharon Doyle
Sarah Machal
Sarah Machal
Fabienne Robineau
Fabienne Robineau
Melinda Daru
Melinda Daru
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Judit Hornyák
Judit Hornyák
Szilvia Kopcsó Fehérné
Szilvia Kopcsó Fehérné
Rita Ujvari-Szabo
Rita Ujvari-Szabo
Albane Cousinard
Albane Cousinard
Emilee Bak
Emilee Bak
Shawn Janifer
Shawn Janifer
Bettina Márton
Bettina Márton
Kazuhito Kimura
Kazuhito Kimura
Key Hair Stylist
Ildikó Makk
Ildikó Makk
Ronnie Radbourne
Ronnie Radbourne
Set Costumer
Aurélie Dolbeau
Aurélie Dolbeau
Gaelle Masson
Gaelle Masson
Makeup Supervisor
Nóra Kapás
Nóra Kapás
Lizzie Judd
Lizzie Judd
Key Makeup Artist
Hannah Eccleston
Hannah Eccleston
Assistant Costume Designer
Éva Kuzma
Éva Kuzma
Hair Supervisor
Deb Kenton
Deb Kenton
Anna Gerõ
Anna Gerõ
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Szabolcs-Levente Olvedi
Szabolcs-Levente Olvedi
Ager/Dyer
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou
Costume Coordinator
Kata Fodor
Kata Fodor
Key Costumer
Alice Speak
Alice Speak
Wardrobe Supervisor
Duska Nesic Drazic
Duska Nesic Drazic
Directing Director
Otto Bathurst
Otto Bathurst
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Domonkos Pardanyi
Domonkos Pardanyi
Lilla Németh
Lilla Németh
Laszlo Kosa
Laszlo Kosa
Stunts
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Levente Tamási
Levente Tamási
János Oláh
János Oláh
Gyula Tóth
Gyula Tóth
Ferenc Berecz
Ferenc Berecz
Balázs Lengyel
Balázs Lengyel
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
Jozsef Fodor
Jozsef Fodor
Kinga Gavalda
Kinga Gavalda
Orsányi Iván
Orsányi Iván
Richard Nagy
Richard Nagy
Béla Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
Péter Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
Gáspár Szabó
Gáspár Szabó
Daniel Utješanović
Daniel Utješanović
Gábor Pesta
Gábor Pesta
Farkas Tamás
Farkas Tamás
István Draco Markolt
István Draco Markolt
György Szántó
György Szántó
Gabor Szeman
Gabor Szeman
Zoltan Szanto
Zoltan Szanto
Viktor Sokorai
Viktor Sokorai
Tamas Nemetim
Tamas Nemetim
Akos Lenkei
Akos Lenkei
Norbert Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Csaba Komondi
Csaba Komondi
Abel Kocsis
Abel Kocsis
Gergö Horpácsi
Gergö Horpácsi
Zoltan Hodi
Zoltan Hodi
Tamas Hagyo
Tamas Hagyo
Szilvia Fuzessy
Szilvia Fuzessy
Eniko Fulop
Eniko Fulop
Egyed Ferenc
Egyed Ferenc
Balázs Farkas
Balázs Farkas
Miklós Danka
Miklós Danka
Dénes Bálind
Dénes Bálind
Krisztián Botka
Krisztián Botka
Kristof Belovai
Kristof Belovai
Milan Bartha
Milan Bartha
Gaspar Adam
Gaspar Adam
Dóra Horváth
Dóra Horváth
Kocsis Zsofia
Kocsis Zsofia
Németh Tamás
Németh Tamás
Miklós Szentuary-Lukacs
Miklós Szentuary-Lukacs
Andras Seregi
Andras Seregi
Vanda Móczár
Vanda Móczár
Attila Mora
Attila Mora
Zoltan Molnar
Zoltan Molnar
József Kovalik Jr.
József Kovalik Jr.
Eniko Korcsmaros
Eniko Korcsmaros
Othman Ilyassa
Othman Ilyassa
Máté Gyöngyösi
Máté Gyöngyösi
Péter Felcsuti
Péter Felcsuti
Fight Choreographer
Balázs Lengyel
Balázs Lengyel
Stunt Double
Kinga Gavalda
Kinga Gavalda
Péter Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
Gáspár Szabó
Gáspár Szabó
Gabor Szeman
Gabor Szeman
Othman Ilyassa
Othman Ilyassa
Drone Operator
Robert Godrijan
Robert Godrijan
Generator Operator
Guermout Philippe
Guermout Philippe
Sound Music
Joseph Trapanese
Joseph Trapanese
Writing Screenplay
David James Kelly
David James Kelly
Ben Chandler
Ben Chandler
Story
Ben Chandler
Ben Chandler
Lighting Rigging Grip
Filip Beatović
Filip Beatović
Marjan Peric
Marjan Peric
Tomislav Zainko
Tomislav Zainko
Ivica Arapovic
Ivica Arapovic
Branko Cavric
Branko Cavric
Rajko Grba
Rajko Grba
Darko Lovric
Darko Lovric
Gaffer
Wayne King
Wayne King
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Nikos Kalimerakis
Nikos Kalimerakis
Rigging Gaffer
Dean Brkic
Dean Brkic
Olivier Rodriguez
Olivier Rodriguez
Antal Berger
Antal Berger
Key Rigging Grip
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Electrician
Béla Rácz
Béla Rácz
Antonin Drigeard
Antonin Drigeard
Krisztián Horváth
Krisztián Horváth
Zoltán Szepesi
Zoltán Szepesi
Camille Bernard
Camille Bernard
Delorme Bertrand
Delorme Bertrand
Thierry Durand
Thierry Durand
Romain Vidalon
Romain Vidalon
Imre Richárd Herczeg
Imre Richárd Herczeg
Best Boy Electrician
Tom Mitaux
Tom Mitaux
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment