Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $390,493,908
Budget: $48,000,000
Profit: + $342,493,908
Movie Details
Tag Line: For the good of all men, and the love of one woman, he fought to uphold justice by breaking the law.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 14, 1991
Rating: 1991-06-14
Run Time: 2h 23m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Morgan Creek Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Kevin Costner
Pen Densham
Richard Barton Lewis
John Watson
|
Production Consultant |
Kevin Costner
|
|
Executive Producer |
Gary Barber
James G. Robinson
David Nicksay
|
|
Casting |
Ilene Starger
Jeremy Zimmermann
Noel Davis
|
|
Co-Producer |
Michael J. Kagan
|
|
Associate Producer |
Mark Stern
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Krystyna Demkowicz
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Malcolm J. Christopher
|
|
Production Runner |
Sara Desmond
|
|
Location Manager |
Neil Ravan
|
|
Production Accountant |
Ira Friedlander
|
|
Production Manager |
Michael Hartman
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Pen Densham
John Watson
|
Story |
Pen Densham
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Kamen
|
Conductor |
Michael Kamen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Desmond Cannon
Margaret Carlton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Orchestrator |
Chris Boardman
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Theme Song Performance |
Bryan Adams
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
James Matheny
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Grieve
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Lionel Strutt
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Simon Coke
|
|
Music Editor |
Christopher Brooks
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David W. Alstadter
|
|
Music Producer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeff Courtie
|
|
Music Consultant |
Jeffrey Pollack
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jane E. Carpenter
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
John Bloomfield
|
Hairstylist |
Lisa Tomblin
|
|
Set Costumer |
Elvis Davis
|
|
Prosthetics |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Christine Allsopp
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Anthony Brookman
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Michael McGarrigle
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Giles Masters
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Young
|
|
Production Design |
John Graysmark
|
|
Art Direction |
Fred Carter
|
|
Greensman |
Tim Lanning
|
|
Property Master |
John Chisholm
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Bill Stallion
|
|
Draughtsman |
Patricia Johnson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Boyle
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jonathan Lucas
|
|
Additional Editing |
Marcus Manton
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tina Maskell
Stuart Clark
David Cronnelly
Stuart St. Paul
Paul Jennings
Nick Hobbs
Simon Crane
Helen Caldwell
Derek Ware
Vincent Keane
Mark Henson
Tom Lucy
Eddie Powell
Terry Forrestal
Clive Curtis
Frank Henson
Arthur Howell
Dave Holland
Abbi Collins
Glenn Marks
Paul Heasman
Sy Holland
Sean McCabe
Tom Delmar
Billy Horrigan
Del Baker
Bronco McLoughlin
Gerard Naprous
Phil Lonergan
Peter Brace
Mark Anthony Newman
Brian Bowes
Elaine Ford
Chrissy Monk
Ken Barker
Dorothy Ford
Perry Davey
Timothy Michael Condron
Mike Potter
Grahame Crowther
Sadie Eddon
Ginger Keane
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Weston
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Lee Sheward
|
|
Stunt Double |
Simon Crane
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Andrew Jack
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Susan d'Arcy
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Brian Hathaway
|
|
Carpenter |
Gavin Gordon
|
|
Chef |
Mark Bunce
|
|
Production Controller |
Sheldon Katz
|
|
Stand In |
Mark Thomason
|
|
In Memory Of |
Egil S. Woxholt
|
|
Floor Runner |
Kate Hazell
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Simon Hewitt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Douglas Milsome
|
Steadicam Operator |
John Ward
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Bob Bridges
|
|
Key Grip |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mike Frift
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Christopher Giles
|
|
Directing | Director |
Kevin Reynolds
|
Second Unit Director |
Mark Illsley
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Adam Somner
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Samantha C. Kirkeby
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Tringham
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Peter Heslop
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Alan Martin
|
Electrician |
Wayne Leach
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jason Martin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Craig Barron
|
Visual Effects |
Rob Burton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment