Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $139,757
Budget: $0
Profit: + $139,757
Movie Details
Tag Line: When the hunter becomes the prey.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 20, 2020
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: South Africa , United States of America , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Mannequin Pictures , The Electric Shadow Company , Lionsgate , Grindstone Entertainment Group , Hassell Free Production
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Darion Hing
|
Makeup Artist |
Christina Smith
Jessica Kerkhof
LeJean Geluk
Kathryn Morgan
Rozaan Leibrandt
|
|
Hair Designer |
Theola Booyens
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Theola Booyens
|
|
Hairstylist |
Fabienne Zadel
|
|
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Nicola Fonda
Cassidy Lombard
Keiumeter Sefotutelo
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Nicola Roodt
|
|
Prosthetics |
Pieter Brink Truter
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sean McLoughlin
|
|
Costumer |
Madeleine Lotter
Zandi Mokwena
Tebogo Singo
Desire van Zyl
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Andrew MacRitchie
David Wigram
|
Assistant Editor |
Eoghan Synnott
Carmen Freemantle
|
|
Colorist |
Andy Lee
|
|
Online Editor |
Adam Sample
|
|
Production | Producer |
Kwesi Dickson
M. J. Bassett
Jay Taylor
Molly Hassell
Kyle Ambrose
Delon Bakker
|
Executive Producer |
Barry Brooker
Stan Wertlieb
Christian Mercuri
David Haring
Roman Viaris
Allan Sperling
Yolisa Phahle
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Molly Hassell
|
|
Casting Director |
Bonnie Lee Bouman
Neely Eisenstein
|
|
Line Producer |
Kyle Ambrose
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Ryan S. Black
|
|
Co-Producer |
Morgan Pather
Paul Hornsby
Lorna Soonhee
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Abigail Barbier
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kayla Griessel
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Felicity Downing
Butho Nkala
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jacques Pepler
Nadine Pienaar
|
|
Production Manager |
Chene Caine
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Lucia Meyer-Marais
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Jessica McKenzie
Kaylee Prentice
|
|
Directing | Director |
M. J. Bassett
|
Script Supervisor |
Maureen Conway
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christianne Bennetto
Steynie le Grange
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Chris van Latum
|
|
Continuity |
Nonny Malete
|
|
Writing | Writer |
M. J. Bassett
Isabel Bassett
|
Sound | ADR Engineer |
Nick Baldock
Will Morton
Saul Rivers
|
Original Music Composer |
Scott Shields
Jack Halama
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Blair Jollands
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard Lewis
Steven Parker
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Paul Conway
Lucy Mitchell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Rupert Hollier
David Fish
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Andy Coles
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Richard Mohlari
Arthur Koundouris
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kay Mabunda
Themba Mashinini
|
|
Foley Editor |
Javier Delgado
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
James White
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Brendan Barnes
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tobie Swanepoel
|
|
Camera Operator |
Andrew Luscombe
Chuanne Blofield
Robo Wilson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Andrew Luscombe
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Siza Khawula
|
|
BTS Photographer |
Rowan Toselli
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Lufuno Munonoka
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Kelebogile Mokanyane
Zinathi Maqwazima
Joshua Bull
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Wentzel Burger
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Juan White
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Bhekizitha Ntshangase
|
|
Still Photographer |
Patrick Toselli
Niel Kirby
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Patrick Toselli
|
|
Key Grip |
Lucky Mzinyane
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Robert Wilson
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Gerhard van der Heever
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Hilton Treves
|
|
Senior Animator |
Roberto Pita
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Nitesh Chavhan
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Waldemar Coetsee
|
Property Master |
Anneke Olivier
|
|
Set Dresser |
Merishen Wessels
Hannes Oosthuizen
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dirk Adriaan Coetsee
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Tirath Boolah
|
|
Swing |
Eddie Bengu
Zet Zingitwa
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole
Khathu Ndlovu
|
Best Boy Electric |
Moeketsi Mbele
|
|
Crew | Set Production Assistant |
Pieter Oosthuizen
Kyllian Roux
Nicholas Modiakgotla
|
Armorer |
Pete Smith
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gabriel Simelane
|
|
Drone Operator |
Timothy Hamman
Daniel Shimmy
|
|
Generator Operator |
Joe Matlou
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Jonathan Scott
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Matthew Kearney
|
|
Compositor |
Carmia Naude
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment