Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,852,764
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: - $-44,147,236
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get in the game.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 4
Release Date: Feb 8, 2002
Rating: 2002-02-08
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Atlas Entertainment , TOHO-TOWA , Mosaic Media Group , Yorktown Productions , Helkon Media , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Rollerball
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In this fast action-packed thriller, Jonathan, Marcus, and Aurora compete in a dangerous, fierce sport called Rollerball. Although, Johnathan and Marcus try to quit, cruel and vindictive promoter Alexi Petrovich encourages them to still participate.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Éric Serra
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Timothy Mehlenbacher
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott A. Hecker
|
|
ADR Editor |
Denise Horta
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julianne Jordan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Greg Steele
|
|
Boom Operator |
Norman Bernard
Jon Christodoulou
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eric A. Norris
Bruce Tanis
Peter Zinda
Jason W. Jennings
Kenneth L. Johnson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Robert Garrett
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Benjamin Beardwood
Gary Lewis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
Myron Nettinga
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rickley W. Dumm
David Stanke
Carmen Flores De Tanis
Roy Seeger
|
|
Music Editor |
Alex Gibson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Allen Hartz
Mark Pappas
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Eddie Bydalek
Louis Marion
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Lane Burch
|
|
Production | Producer |
Charles Roven
John McTiernan
Beau St. Clair
|
Casting |
Patricia McCorkle
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Tadross
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Amanda Scarano
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Borjan Jovanovich
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Terry Ladin
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Spearing
Dani Super
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Justin Moritt
|
|
Extras Casting |
Johanne Titley
|
|
Unit Manager |
Bernard Vincent
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Norman Garwood
Dennis Bradford
|
Set Decoration |
Hilton Rosemarin
|
|
Art Direction |
Helen Jarvis
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Paul D. Kelly
|
|
Concept Artist |
Sean Hargreaves
Temple Clark
Brian Murray
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Susan C. MacQuarrie
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
André Fiset
Annie Jamison-DeMarbre
|
|
Set Designer |
Raymond Larose
David Gaucher
|
|
Property Master |
Grant Swain
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Annette Bélanger
Asuka Sugiyama
|
|
Painter |
Eric Vasseur
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Larry Ferguson
John Pogue
|
Original Story |
William Harrison
|
|
Directing | Director |
John McTiernan
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mischa Hausserman
Hillary Schwartz
Kent Genzlinger
|
|
Second Unit Director |
John E. Sullivan
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Anissa Harvey
Carl Kouri
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre
Manon Célestin
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Julian Wall
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Patricia Robin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
John Wright
Robert K. Lambert
|
Assistant Editor |
Diane Brunjes
Daniel Fair
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Barbara Dunning
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
John Stoneham Jr.
Jason Cavalier
Sebastien Roberts
Melissa R. Stubbs
Mike Chute
Jennifer Caputo
Eric Bryson
Matt Birman
Jean Frenette
Stéphane Lefebvre
Michael Scherer
Brian Donahue
Dwayne McLean
Minor Mustain
Andy Bradshaw
David Rigby
Mathieu Ledoux
Paul Rutledge
Ruth Chiang
Cotton Mather
Layton Morrison
Jere Gillis
Michael Caradonna
Jim Dunn
Jimmy P. Wong
Tim Gallin
Chris Cenatiempo
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Andy Quesnel
Gaston Morrison
David McKeown
Jack Carpenter
Tom Farr
Duncan McLeod
Ray Abbott
Billy Oliver
Ben Gauthier
Isabelle Bouchard
Stéphane Julien
Rene Bishop
Corry Glass
Mitchell Dean
Rick Parker
Dave Van Zeyl
Johnny Goar
Sharon Simms
Bruce Pobanz
John Walsh
Jocelyn Clarke
Patrick Mark
Mary Ann Stevens
François Gauthier
Yves Langlois
Kevin Larson
Jonathan Bergeron
France Raymond
Jim Lyttle
Jay Lavalley
|
Stunt Double |
Jalil Jay Lynch
Brennan Dyson
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jennifer Elizabeth
Gary Robert
|
|
Choreographer |
Teresa Espinosa
Marty Kudelka
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachel Aberly
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Conrad V. Brink Jr.
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Victor Morales
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jamie Jones
Gary Davis
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Cameron Watson
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Karrieann Heisner Sillay
|
|
Camera | Steadicam Operator |
Scott Rathner
Mike O'Shea Jr.
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mischa Hausserman
John E. Sullivan
|
|
Director of Photography |
Steve Mason
|
|
Camera Operator |
Edward A. Gutentag
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Mark Gerasimenko
|
|
Still Photographer |
Attila Dory
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Christian Lemay
Jean-Marc Casavant
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Benoit Descary
Darcy Greer
|
|
Key Grip |
Serge Dore
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Hair Stylist |
Peggy Nicholson
|
Costume Design |
Kate Harrington
|
|
Hairstylist |
Roy Bryson
Linda Gordon
Mathieu Tessier
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Susan O'Donnell
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Roseann Milano
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Marianna Elias
Lucie Lessard
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Fran Cooper
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Karan Mitchell
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
René Guillard
|
Rigging Grip |
Rodney Veto
|
|
Visual Effects | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
David Caughers
|
Department | Role | Name |